Show Record - SETX Marlboro

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
All Breeds Spectacular 39 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Joesph Synder 8/16/2019
Beltane Celebration 90 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/17/2019
Clwyds Aug 18 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Annee Lino Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Walker Stebbins 8/18/2019
Korthals 111 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed
(4 pts)
Gary Rivera 8/19/2019
Krieghund Summer Show 20 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Luella Rogers 8/20/2019
Highland Games 104 - (Puppy) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Dog Ursula Chavez 8/21/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 40 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Deforrest Aaren 8/22/2019
Jester Dogs 160th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley Best of Winners
(2 pts)
Jonathon Magee 8/23/2019
RK RCD All Stars - (Puppy) Bob Golub 4th in Group
(5 pts)
Frederica Katalin 8/24/2019
Nefarious 32 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Patrick Tatum 8/25/2019
RKs All Star - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Orval Sales 8/26/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 8/27/2019
Cleyds Aug 28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Alexander Crossland 8/28/2019
Legends of Logres 4 - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorene Moore 8/29/2019
Sweetbrier Summer Show 26 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Trevor Price 8/30/2019
August 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Roosevelt Bomar 8/31/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 42 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Breed Scott Person 9/1/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-09-02 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 9/2/2019
Glenfield 105 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Alexis Sides 9/3/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 44 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 9/4/2019
Jester Dogs 161st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP George Hunter 9/5/2019
All Breeds Talk Of The Town - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder DNP Gary Thompson 9/6/2019
Caulfeilds September 7 All Breed Dog Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Albert Thomas 9/7/2019
Decoys All Breed 7 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Breed Patricia Stevens 9/8/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-09-09 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Kristy Bryant 9/9/2019
September 2019 Dachshund Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP George Hunter 9/9/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 21 - - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 9/10/2019
Tiamerou Dachshund Specialty I - (Champions) Owner DNP Jill Quinton 9/10/2019
Ballroom Dance With Me 12 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed Timothy Mccord 9/11/2019
2019 Arkansas Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Edward Moore 9/11/2019
Beltane Celebration 104 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 9/12/2019
Breacan Summer Show 7 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 9/13/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 47 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Colton Kunkle 9/14/2019
Draig Summer Show 12 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood DNP Richard Mitchell 9/15/2019
Jester Dogs 162nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton DNP Terry Simmons 9/16/2019
Teeny Weenies Specialty 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorie Nave 9/16/2019
Green County DF 11 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Jeanene Brown 9/17/2019
Teeny Weenies Specialty 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Danial Mcdevitt 9/17/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 48 - (Champions) Owner DNP Stephen Long 9/18/2019
Rivacre September Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Kristen Wiggs 9/19/2019
Zinga 96 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 9/20/2019
Caulfeilds Sept 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed Martin Thomas 9/21/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-09-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Gary Martinez 9/22/2019
Clwyds Sept 23 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Ryan Juliesen 9/23/2019
Caulfeilds Sept 24 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Tammy Cavanaugh 9/24/2019
RKs True Love - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 9/25/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-09-26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Hopkins 9/26/2019
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 6 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Stephanie Brawley 9/27/2019
Mists of Avalon 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Joseph Grant 9/28/2019
Legends of Logres 6 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 9/29/2019
September 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Stevie Davy 9/30/2019
Ballroom Fall Show 4 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Elliott Mcclean 10/1/2019
Clwyds Oct 2 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed James Link 10/2/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Cynthia Reed 10/3/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 51 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 10/4/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-05 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
George Hunter 10/5/2019
TNT 153rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 10/6/2019
Terryterrier 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Amanda Young 10/7/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 54 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 10/8/2019
Cks dallas jamboree - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 10/9/2019
October 2019 Dachshund Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Lisa Harrison 10/9/2019
Jester Dogs 164th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lacey Zachery 10/10/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 10/11/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 22 - - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Perry 10/12/2019
Australian All Breed 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Forest Gillespie 10/13/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 10 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 10/14/2019
Caulfeilds Oct 15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Marion Clark 10/15/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 11 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Trudy Walker 10/16/2019
TNT 154th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 10/17/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 58 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Jess Ratliff 10/18/2019
Caulfeilds October 19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 10/19/2019
AbleBaker 133 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 10/20/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-21 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Herbert Lawson 10/21/2019
Jester Dogs 165th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Gloria Driscoll 10/22/2019
Texas October Sausage Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Wesley Eubanks 10/23/2019
Canine Ceilidh 138
(Current Entries)
Owner Alice Wise 10/23/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 60
(Current Entries)
Owner Edward Moore 10/24/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-25 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Bruce Bass 10/25/2019
Beltane Celebration 95
(Current Entries)
Owner Paul Dougherty 10/26/2019
Steve`s 50 today
(Current Entries)
Owner Paul Perry 10/27/2019
Rossetts Oct 28 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Charles Stallings 10/28/2019
Decoys All Breed 16
(Current Entries)
Owner Christopher Kerr 10/30/2019
October 2019 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Gerry Salazar 10/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.