Show Record - KDH Silver Star

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Summer in the City - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Kevin Garcia 8/14/2019
August 2019 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Linda Gross 8/15/2019
Seasar All Breed 61 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Charles Wilson 8/15/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 39 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Joesph Synder 8/16/2019
Beltane Celebration 90 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Roosevelt Bomar 8/17/2019
Seasar All Breed 62 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Crystal Ramsey 8/18/2019
Seasar All Breed 63 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Shane Walker 8/19/2019
Decoys All Breed 4 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Joseph Flanagan 8/20/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-21 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Mendy Menzie 8/21/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 40 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Deforrest Aaren 8/22/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-23 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Patricia Stevens 8/23/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 16 - - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Rosa Collins 8/24/2019
Summer Fling - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder Reserve Winners Bitch Anthony Lara 8/25/2019
Legends of Logres 5 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(5 pts)
Genevieve Cyr 8/26/2019
TNT 149th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Maura Ryan 8/27/2019
Seasar All Breed 65 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Bennie Wilkins 8/28/2019
KDH All Breed 80 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed
(4 pts)
George Hunter 8/29/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 43 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Maximo Jean 8/30/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 42 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 pts)
Scott Person 9/1/2019
KDH All Breed 82 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Breed Maria Mitchell 9/2/2019
Decoys All Breed 6 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed George Wallace 9/3/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 19 - - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Ned Ford 9/4/2019
KDH All Breed 84 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 9/5/2019
TNT 150th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Brandon Buckner 9/6/2019
KDH All Breed 85 - (Champions) Owner DNP Michael Craig 9/7/2019
Decoys All Breed 7 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 9/8/2019
Caulfeilds Sept 9 all Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Harrison Elias 9/9/2019
BlaznHot All-Breed 9/10/2019 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 9/10/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-09-19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group Charles Perez 9/19/2019
AbleBaker 132 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Stevie Davy 9/20/2019
KDH All Breed 94 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Brenda Moore 9/21/2019
Canine Ceilidh 136 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Russell Le 9/22/2019
Down Under All Breed 4 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 9/23/2019
SatinSilk 201 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 9/24/2019
EqualMeasure 3 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 9/25/2019
Highland Games 106 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 9/26/2019
TNT 152nd All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Charles Wilson 9/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-09-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 9/28/2019
Legends of Logres 6 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Gerry Salazar 9/29/2019
September 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Stevie Davy 9/30/2019
Decoys All Breed 10 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 10/1/2019
Clwyds Oct 2 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
James Link 10/2/2019
KDH All Breed 97 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed Patricia Allen 10/3/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 51 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Gerry Salazar 10/4/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-05 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed George Hunter 10/5/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-06 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 10/6/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 1 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Alexis Sides 10/6/2019
Blah Blah BLah Blah - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 10/7/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show George Kennedy 10/7/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Alexis Sides 10/8/2019
Seasar All Breed 79 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 10/8/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 55 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Thomas Moore 10/9/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 4 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Mark Sayers 10/9/2019
Decoys All Breed 12 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randall Jackson 10/10/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 5 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Timothy Rodriguez 10/10/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 6 - (Champions) Owner DNP Nancy Wilson 10/11/2019
Seasar All Breed 81 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Kevin Evans 10/11/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 10/12/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 7 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Hugo Cazares 10/12/2019
Australian All Breed 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Forest Gillespie 10/13/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 8 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Pat Price 10/13/2019
Australis All Breed 15 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 10/14/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 9 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Frederick Moore 10/14/2019
Hey Janice Great Talk - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Forest Gillespie 10/15/2019
October 2019 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Stephen Carpenter 10/15/2019
Being Batman - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Herman Mader 10/16/2019
Kiroja Shepherd Showcase 10 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 10/16/2019
TNT 154th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 10/17/2019
KDH All Breed 105 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Linda Gross 10/18/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Scott Person 10/19/2019
Prophecies VIII - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 10/20/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-10-21 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Herbert Lawson 10/21/2019
October 2019 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Gerry Salazar 10/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.