Show Record - GLXYs Prince of Darkness

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
- Taylynn All Breed 4 - - (Puppy) Tod Brubaker Reserve Winners Dog Casey Wolfe 5/16/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-17 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Class Carlton Aubin 5/17/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-18 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners Forest Gillespie 5/18/2019
May 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Jeff Dunbar 5/19/2019
Korthals 107 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Lorie Nave 5/19/2019
Glenfield 103 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Reserve Winners Dog Jeff Dunbar 5/20/2019
Beltane Celebration 84 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Charles Wilson 5/21/2019
Strikers May 22nd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Blake Hugh 5/22/2019
Stealing Home 85 - (Puppy) Bob Golub 4th in Breed Joseph Flanagan 5/23/2019
Stonehill May 24th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Oscar West 5/24/2019
Caulfeilds May 25 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Lorie Nave 5/25/2019
Alchemy 94 - (Puppy) Kristen Gowin Reserve Winners Dog Sheldon Hansen 5/26/2019
Circuit Spring Show 4 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(3 pts)
Pamela Geist 5/27/2019
Clays Very Best - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Dog Joseph Jones 5/28/2019
Seasar All Breed 41 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Reserve Winners Dog Susan Sherman 5/29/2019
All Breed at Colonial Heights - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Reserve Winners Dog Otto Oswald 5/30/2019
Stealing Home 86 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Robert Conway 6/1/2019
Breacan Spring Show 5 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Flozell Tucker Reserve Winners Dog Blake Hugh 6/2/2019
Crazy Dog Show Free Bones - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Jesus Russell 6/3/2019
Jester Dogs 152nd All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Elaine Stinson Best of Opposite Sex
(5 pts)
Crystal Ramsey 6/4/2019
Cauleilds June 5 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Edward Moore 6/5/2019
Harsh Beauty 105 - (Champions) Bob Golub DNP Bruce Diaz 6/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Christopher Kerr 6/7/2019
Bsgkid June 2019 Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Ashley Anderson 6/8/2019
Ballroom Spring Show 12 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 6/9/2019
AbleBaker 126 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Amanda Brantley 6/10/2019
Grays Spring Show 12 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herb Hagge 6/11/2019
Ballroom Spring - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Bennie Wilkins 6/12/2019
KDH All Breed 49 - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Raymond Valdez 6/13/2019
Companions All Breed 14th June - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 6/14/2019
Harsh Beauty 106 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Jesus Russell 6/15/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 5 - - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 6/16/2019
Fall Leaves 82 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Victor Wood 6/17/2019
DT Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley DNP Stephen Carpenter 6/18/2019
June 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Alisa Fillmore 6/19/2019
Circuit Spring Show 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Gary Rivera 6/19/2019
Gymea 229 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Keven Ta 6/20/2019
Czardas 87 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 6/21/2019
Doggy Days of Summer All Breed Beach Bash - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 6/22/2019
Crazy Dog Show, Biscuits for All - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 6/23/2019
Legends of Logres - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Stella Worley 6/24/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 9 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jonathon Magee 6/25/2019
KDH All Breed 54 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 6/26/2019
TNT 143rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Edward Thomas 6/27/2019
Southern Cross All Breeds 2 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Gwendolyn Gibbons 6/28/2019
Clays Winning - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Orval Sales 6/29/2019
June 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Rachel Barnette 6/30/2019
July 1ST Bash - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 7/1/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-02 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Marjorie Moore 7/2/2019
Dannon All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 7/3/2019
Jester Dogs 155th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Michael Craig 7/4/2019
Gymea 230 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 7/5/2019
Dannon All Breed 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Fred Jennings 7/6/2019
Dannon All Breed 3 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Robert Conway 7/7/2019
Seasar All Breed 48 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Grady Aristophanes 7/8/2019
Clwys July 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Marjorie Moore 7/9/2019
Seasar All Breed 50 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 7/10/2019
Frijsland 81 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Edward Thomas 7/11/2019
HuntersHill 175 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 7/12/2019
Under the Southern Cross 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Gary Rivera 7/13/2019
Allbr - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 7/14/2019
TNT 145th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Tammy Cavanaugh 7/15/2019
Plus Summer Show 17 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Michael Craig 7/16/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 30 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Eric Fontenot 7/17/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 7/18/2019
July 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Peter Payne 7/19/2019
Circuit Summer Show 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Matthew Phillips 7/19/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 32 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Donna Fox 7/20/2019
Seasar All Breed 54 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bruce Bass 7/21/2019
Keeskee 5th All Breed SHow - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Ruth Miller 7/22/2019
Breacan Summer Show 6 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Gary Rivera 7/23/2019
Spirit By Beyoncé For Great Danes - (Champions) Owner DNP Sandra Conway 7/24/2019
Legends of Logres 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 7/24/2019
Rivacres Summer Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Earl Feinstein 7/25/2019
AbleBaker 129 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Finn McKay 7/26/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 10 - - (Champions) Aarry Schmit 4th in Breed Mark Sayers 7/27/2019
HuntersHill 176 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 7/28/2019
Frijsland 82 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Erik Morris 7/29/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 11 - - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex George Wilson 7/30/2019
July 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Donna Fox 7/31/2019
Aliyah 55 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Kevin Garcia 8/1/2019
Visited By Aliens - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 8/2/2019
Jester Dogs 158th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Flanagan 8/3/2019
Gymea 231 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Paul Phillips 8/4/2019
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 4 - (Champions) Ron Boening 3rd in Breed Cynthia Reed 8/5/2019
Prophecies I - (Champions) Sana Rasnick 3rd in Breed Gregory Phillips 8/6/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 13 - - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 8/7/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-08 All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Charlene Spiegel 8/8/2019
Plus Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Michael Craig 8/9/2019
Mini House - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Casey Wolfe 8/10/2019
Put On Your Red Light - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Mendy Menzie 8/11/2019
KDH All Breed 72 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 8/12/2019
Jester Dogs 159th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 8/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Gary Martinez 8/14/2019
Seasar All Breed 61 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 8/15/2019
Highland Games 103 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 8/16/2019
Open Doors - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 8/17/2019
Seasar All Breed 62 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 8/18/2019
August 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Gary Martinez 8/19/2019
AbleBaker 131 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 8/19/2019
Southern Cross All Breeds 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show Trevor Price 8/20/2019
Highland Games 104 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 8/21/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 8/22/2019
Jester Dogs 160th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jonathon Magee 8/23/2019
RK RCD All Stars - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 8/24/2019
Summer Fling - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 8/25/2019
Legends of Logres 5
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Genevieve Cyr 8/26/2019
August 2019 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Roosevelt Bomar 8/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.