Show Record - GLXYs King of Diamonds

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio 2019-05-06 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Kerrie Orval 5/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-07 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Elvin Galan 5/7/2019
Clermont All Breed 1 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Winners Dog
(2 pts)
Maria Hopkins 5/8/2019
Abbott All Breed 74 - (Puppy) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Rogelio Overturf 5/9/2019
Alchemy 92 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Jonathon Magee 5/10/2019
Green County DF 6 - (Puppy) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Bennie Wilkins 5/11/2019
GaylanStudio Its My Birthday Show Show - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Lorraine Horne 5/12/2019
Tamiami All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Jos Harter Reserve Winners Dog Tammy Cavanaugh 5/13/2019
Companions All Breed 14th May - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Gloria Driscoll 5/14/2019
Companions All Breed 15th May - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Herbert Lawson 5/15/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 4 - - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Casey Wolfe 5/16/2019
Jester Dogs 150th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Robert Conway 5/17/2019
Czardas 83 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Scott Jackson 5/18/2019
May 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Jeff Dunbar 5/19/2019
Frijsland 76 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Leif Law 5/19/2019
Glenfield 103 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 4th in Breed Jeff Dunbar 5/20/2019
Willowcreek May 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Pamela Banks 5/21/2019
Krieghund Spring Show 23 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Gregory Phillips 5/22/2019
Canine Ceilidh 127 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed George Wallace 5/23/2019
Stonehill May 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Oscar West 5/24/2019
Caulfeilds May 25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 5/25/2019
Canine Ceilidh 128 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed Travis Hunter 5/26/2019
Circuit Spring Show 4 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 5/27/2019
Clays Very Best - (Champions) Kristen Gowin Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 5/28/2019
Beltane Celebration 85 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Munoz 5/29/2019
HuntersHill 172 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 5/30/2019
May 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorie Nave 5/31/2019
KDH All Breed 44 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kelly St Peter 6/1/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 7 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex Anna Gonzales 6/2/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 6/3/2019
Tamiami All Breed 6 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 6/4/2019
Cauleilds June 5 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Edward Moore 6/5/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 6 - - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Jesus Russell 6/6/2019
Clwyds June 17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Earl Feinstein 6/7/2019
Bsgkid June 2019 Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 6/8/2019
Sweetbrier Spring Show 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Leif Law 6/9/2019
Frijsland 78 - (Champions) Owner DNP Willian Crutchfield 6/10/2019
Strikers June 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 6/11/2019
June 12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
William Hernandez 6/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Carol Bateman 6/13/2019
Jester Dogs 153rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Ursula Chavez 6/14/2019
6-15-19 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Donald Gray 6/15/2019
Fall Leaves 80 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Gary Rivera 6/16/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 8 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Murray Ingersoll 6/17/2019
Fall Leaves 83 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Shane Walker 6/18/2019
June 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Alisa Fillmore 6/19/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 22 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Abigail King 6/19/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Gary Rivera 6/20/2019
Here for a good time - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 6/21/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Gwendolyn Gibbons 6/22/2019
Harsh Beauty 107 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 6/23/2019
Fall Leaves 89 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 6/24/2019
Beltane Celebration 86 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jeff Dunbar 6/25/2019
Highland Games 101 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 6/26/2019
Rossetts June 27 All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 6/27/2019
Canine Ceilidh 129 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 6/28/2019
Frijsland 79 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Murray Ingersoll 6/29/2019
June 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Rachel Barnette 6/30/2019
July 1ST Bash - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Crystal Ramsey 7/1/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 10 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 7/2/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 11 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 7/3/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 24 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Pat Price 7/4/2019
Caulfeilds The Day After All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Edward Moore 7/5/2019
Down Under All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 7/6/2019
Sweetbrier Summer Show 24 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 7/7/2019
Caulfeilds Summer Fun All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Mike Dixon 7/8/2019
Korthals 110 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 7/9/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Shane Walker 7/10/2019
Caulfeilds Share The Wealth All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 7/11/2019
HuntersHill 175 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Diane Garrett 7/12/2019
Under the Southern Cross 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Gary Rivera 7/13/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 34 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 7/14/2019
TNT 145th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 7/15/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 9 - - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Misty Scott 7/16/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 30 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 7/17/2019
Clwyds July 18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 7/18/2019
July 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Peter Payne 7/19/2019
Circuit Summer Show 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 7/19/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 32 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 7/20/2019
Jester Dogs 157th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 7/21/2019
Dannon All Breed 5 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Keven Ta 7/22/2019
Mists of Avalon 3 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 7/23/2019
Spirit By Beyoncé For Great Danes - (Champions) Owner DNP Sandra Conway 7/24/2019
Dannon All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Ronald Schmidt 7/24/2019
Rivacres Summer Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Earl Feinstein 7/25/2019
AbleBaker 129 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 7/26/2019
Draig Summer Show 11 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Carlos Stewart 7/27/2019
Castle On A Cloud Memorial 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 7/28/2019
Clwyds July 29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Micah Day 7/29/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-07-30 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 7/30/2019
July 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Donna Fox 7/31/2019
Aliyah 55 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 8/1/2019
Aliyah 56 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 8/2/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 8/3/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 12 - - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/4/2019
Grays Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 8/5/2019
Ballroom Dance With Me 11 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(2 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 8/6/2019
AbleBaker 130 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Oscar West 8/7/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-08 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 8/8/2019
Decoys All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 8/9/2019
Frijsland 84 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Kelly St Peter 8/10/2019
HuntersHill 177 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 8/11/2019
Steinhaus Summer Show 8 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 8/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-08-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 8/13/2019
Summer in the City - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 8/14/2019
Decoys All Breed 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 8/15/2019
K9 Kapers 1 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 8/16/2019
Beltane Celebration 90 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/17/2019
Clwyds Aug 18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 8/18/2019
August 2019 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 8/19/2019
August 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 8/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
At least two wins must be a set of three or more points ("majors"), under two different judges; at least one additional win under a third judge is also required.