Show Record - KDH Ice Cream

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Glenfield 101 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Peter Payne 4/14/2019
April 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Jimmy James 4/16/2019
Circuit Spring Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Refugio Andrews 4/16/2019
SB Spring Show 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
William Carr 4/17/2019
Companions All Breed 18th April - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Terry Galloway Reserve Winners Bitch Pamela Banks 4/18/2019
Aliyah 51 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Randal Harris 4/19/2019
Gymea 226 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(3 pts)
Jill Quinton 4/20/2019
Korthals 106 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Bitch
(4 pts)
Orval Sales 4/21/2019
Canine Ceilidh 125 - (Open) Evan Kown 3rd in Breed Joseph Flanagan 4/22/2019
Abbott All Breed 71 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Mark Wilson 4/23/2019
True Justice Spring Show 4 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 4th in Group
(2 pts)
Rachel Barnette 4/24/2019
Highland Games 98 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Winners
(3 pts)
Damon Thomason 4/25/2019
Harsh Beauty 100 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 4/26/2019
Alchemy 91 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Emerson Shores 4/27/2019
Beltane Celebration 83 - (Champions) Owner DNP Finn McKay 4/28/2019
Pardon My French 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Mendy Menzie 4/29/2019
All Breed at Charlottesville - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Fred Jennings 5/1/2019
Stealing Home 83 - (Champions) Owner DNP Bruce Bass 5/2/2019
Stonehill May 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Terry Lopez 5/3/2019
Seasar All Breed 37 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 5/4/2019
Bsgkid May 2019 Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Brian Jolly 5/5/2019
CAULFEILDSMAY 6 ALL BREED SHOW - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 5/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 5/7/2019
KDH All Breed 37 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 5/8/2019
Abbott All Breed 74 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 5/9/2019
Jester Dogs 149th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 5/10/2019
DreamTeam Spring Show 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 5/11/2019
Tamiami All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Chad Hill 5/12/2019
All Breed May Madness - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Mose Spurgeon 5/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 5/14/2019
All Breed at Chesapeake - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 5/15/2019
May 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Maria Braun 5/16/2019
Sweetbrier Spring Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Mose Spurgeon 5/16/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 6 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 5/17/2019
Seasar All Breed 39 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Chad Hill 5/18/2019
Frijsland 76 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Leif Law 5/19/2019
Gymea 227 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jimmy James 5/20/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 5/21/2019
Highland Games 99 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 5/22/2019
*WS* Sled Dog Showcase-May 2019 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 5/22/2019
KDH All Breed 42 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Randal Harris 5/25/2019
Australian All Breed 2 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 5/26/2019
GoldRivers All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(2 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 5/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 5/28/2019
Harsh Beauty 104 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 5/29/2019
HuntersHill 172 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 5/30/2019
May 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorie Nave 5/31/2019
Ballroom Dance With Me 9 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 6/1/2019
Breacan Spring Show 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 6/2/2019
Tamiami All Breed 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Daniel Hall 6/3/2019
TNT 141st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 6/4/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-05 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 6/5/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-06 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 6/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 6/7/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 7 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Jeff Dunbar 6/8/2019
Korthals 108 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 6/9/2019
Alchemy 95 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Brandon Gagnon 6/10/2019
Grays Spring Show 12 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 6/11/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Terry Simmons 6/12/2019
All Breed at Covington - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 6/13/2019
Zinga 92 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 6/14/2019
Fall Leaves 81 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 6/15/2019
HuntersHill 173 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Kelly St Peter 6/16/2019
June 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Steven Rice 6/16/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 8 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Murray Ingersoll 6/17/2019
Fall Leaves 83 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Shane Walker 6/18/2019
Fall Leaves 84 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Ruth Miller 6/19/2019
Gymea 229 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Keven Ta 6/20/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-06-21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 6/21/2019
June 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Rachel Barnette 6/30/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A conformation dog show is not a comparison of one dog to another but a comparison of each dog to a judge's mental image of the ideal breed type as outlined in the individual breed's breed standard.