Show Record - Picardy Aquaman

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Willowcreek February 22nd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Dog Albert Thomas 2/22/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-23 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Gary Hernandez 2/23/2019
West Rich 24 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Wesley Eubanks 2/25/2019
Czardas 74 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Kristen Gowin Reserve Winners Dog Victor Wood 2/25/2019
February 2019 Borzoi Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Victor Wood 2/26/2019
Alchemy 85 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed
(4 pts)
Lorie Nave 2/26/2019
Fantasy Land Borzoi Days 8 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Gordon Teixeira 2/27/2019
West Rich 25 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Dog
(5 pts)
Ryan Juliesen 3/1/2019
Southwest 56 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Maria Campbell 3/2/2019
Clwyds March 3 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Maria Braun 3/3/2019
Any Dream Will Do 14 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 3/4/2019
West Rich 26 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Andrew Lopez 3/5/2019
Harsh Beauty 94 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 3/8/2019
Paquin West 6 - (Champions) Owner DNP Ned Ford 3/8/2019
Any Dream Will Do 19 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Randall Jackson 3/9/2019
West Rich 27 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jules Fox 3/10/2019
Stonehill March 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 3/11/2019
Arizona 18 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jolene Ramsey 3/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-12 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 3/12/2019
Frijsland 71 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Orval Sales 3/13/2019
Czardas 76 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Steven Bolton 3/14/2019
West Rich 28 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Donald Bennett 3/15/2019
Zinga 88 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Mark Sayers 3/15/2019
Paquin West 7 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lucille Green 3/18/2019
Silverwind March 19th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Keven Ta 3/19/2019
West Rich 29 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 3/20/2019
SW March 20th All Breed Show - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Misty Scott 3/20/2019
Stonehill March 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Edward Fincher 3/22/2019
SW March 23rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 3/23/2019
Opportune Moment 68 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 3/24/2019
True Justice Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kelly St Peter 3/25/2019
West Rich 31 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 3/25/2019
March 2019 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 3/26/2019
Cheyennes B-day Party 2 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Michelle Hamilton 3/26/2019
Glenfield 100 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 3/27/2019
SatinSilk 99 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Leif Law 3/28/2019
Paquin West 9 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Grady Aristophanes 3/29/2019
West Rich 30 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Patricia Allen 3/30/2019
All Breed at Bristol - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Micah Day 3/30/2019
March 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 3/31/2019
West Rich 32 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 4/1/2019
Kianya April 1st All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed William Jones 4/1/2019
Plus Spring Show 13 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 4/4/2019
West Rich 33 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Doris Turner 4/5/2019
South Florida 11 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Donny Marsh 4/10/2019
West Rich 34 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 4/10/2019
Lake Itasca All Breed 15 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Elvin Galan 4/12/2019
West Rich 35 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 4/15/2019
West Rich 36 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 4/20/2019
Halcyon Borzoi 53 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 4/21/2019
Halcyon Borzoi 54 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Harrison Elias 4/22/2019
West Rich 37 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 4/25/2019
April 2019 Borzoi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Micah Day 4/26/2019
KDH All Breed 32 - (Champions) Tod Brubaker 2nd in Breed Raymond Valdez 4/27/2019
April 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 4/30/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The first obedience title is a CD, or "Companion Dog", which is earned through competition in the Novice obedience class.