Show Record - KDH South Street

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
True Justice Winter Show 4 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Herb Hagge 2/20/2019
Kianya February 22nd All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Jennifer Green 2/22/2019
Jester Dogs 141st All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Scott Pham 2/24/2019
RockThe Main Ring All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
William Carr 2/25/2019
Any Dream Will Do 12 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Jennifer Guerra 2/26/2019
Gelnfield 98 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 2/27/2019
Stealing Home 77 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herb Hagge 3/1/2019
Southwest 57 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 3/2/2019
SatinSilk 150 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 3/3/2019
Happy B Day - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Brandt 3/4/2019
Bsgkid March 2019 Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 3/5/2019
Beltane Celebration 81 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 3/6/2019
AbleBaker 121 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 3/7/2019
Nata All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 3/8/2019
KDH All Breed 24 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Emerson Shores 3/9/2019
Seasar All Breed 30 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 3/10/2019
Stonehill March 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 3/11/2019
Stealing Home 78 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 3/12/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 3/13/2019
Companions All Breed 15th March - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Mickey Bysshe 3/15/2019
March 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Ruth Miller 3/16/2019
SatinSilk 98 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Maximo Jean 3/16/2019
Dream Team Winter Show 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Deborah Burke 3/17/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-18 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 3/18/2019
SW March 19th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Lester Fuller 3/19/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Lester Fuller 3/20/2019
Gymea 216 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Ester Arriaga 3/21/2019
SW March 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 3/22/2019
Jester Dogs 144th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Amanda Nava 3/23/2019
SW March 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 3/24/2019
Silverwind March 25th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 3/25/2019
Spring Husky Day - (Champions) Owner DNP Luella Rogers 3/25/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 3/26/2019
Glenfield 100 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 3/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 3/28/2019
Paquin West 9 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 3/29/2019
TNT 135th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 3/30/2019
March 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Brian Thomas 3/31/2019
Tammo Open Fun 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Autumn Fuller 4/1/2019
Steinhaus Spring Show 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 4/2/2019
Awesome Sukai - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 4/3/2019
Seasar All Breed 34 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Brenda Moore 4/4/2019
Coal Tars All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 4/5/2019
Seasar All Breed 35 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Andy Astor 4/6/2019
KDH All Breed 29 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 4/7/2019
Jester Dogs 146th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 4/8/2019
Lake Itasca All Breed 13 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 4/9/2019
SW Pretty Pups - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 4/10/2019
Rex Rover 12 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 4/11/2019
Lake Itasca All Breed 15 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 4/12/2019
Nata All Breed 6 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 4/13/2019
Rex Rover 15 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 4/14/2019
SatinSilk 100 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Paul Caraway 4/15/2019
April 2019 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Jimmy James 4/16/2019
Circuit Spring Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 4/16/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 16 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 4/17/2019
Kianya April 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 4/18/2019
AirMid 65 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 4/19/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gregory Phillips 4/20/2019
KDH All Breed 31 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 4/21/2019
Green County DF 5 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 4/22/2019
Opportune Moment 69 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
JT Howden 4/23/2019
- Taylynn All Breed 3 - - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 4/24/2019
Stealing Home 82 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 4/25/2019
Canine Ceilidh 126 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 4/26/2019
Mystic Dreams All Breed Show 4 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Brenda Moore 4/27/2019
Beltane Celebration 83 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 4/28/2019
Treun Spring Show 18 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 4/29/2019
April 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 4/30/2019
SilknT 154 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 5/1/2019
Ballroom Spring Show 10 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 5/2/2019
Breacan Spring Show 4 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 5/3/2019
Plus Spring Show 14 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
William Jones 5/4/2019
Seasar All Breed 38 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Martin Lee 5/5/2019
Southern Cross All Breeds 1 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Mike Dixon 5/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 5/7/2019
ZTSM Show 1 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 5/8/2019
Southwest 62 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Marion Clark 5/9/2019
Clwyds May 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 5/10/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-11 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 5/11/2019
Stealing Home 84 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 5/12/2019
All Breed May Madness - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Mose Spurgeon 5/13/2019
Racing The Wind All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 5/14/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-05-15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 5/15/2019
Alchemy 93 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Alice Wise 5/16/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A specialty show is a dog show which reviews a single breed, unlike other dog shows, particularly conformation shows, which are generally referred to as "all-breed" because they are open to all breeds recognized by the sponsoring kennel club.