Show Record - Sweetbrier Final Act

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Frijsland 67 - (Puppy) Annee Lino Reserve Winners Dog Grady Aristophanes 1/8/2019
Crush All Breed 132 - (Puppy) Geor Board 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Stephen Butler 1/9/2019
Czardas 69 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 pts)
Richard Wilson 1/10/2019
Goodbye all 8 - (Puppy) Huntert Dawe Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Brian Oatman 1/11/2019
Goodbye all 13 - (Puppy) Antonio Hutchinson 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Lester Fuller 1/12/2019
Goodbye all 11 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Dog Myron Carlo 1/13/2019
Aussie Winter Special 2 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Angela Perez 1/14/2019
Harsh Beauty 87 - (Puppy) Joandy Classen Reserve Winners Dog Holly Schroeder 1/14/2019
SatinSilk 95 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Dog Brandon Gagnon 1/15/2019
Angels On Parade 2 - (Puppy) Kelly LaFoy 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Mary Lewis 1/16/2019
Aussie Winter Special 3 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Joseph Jones 1/16/2019
Goodbye all 18 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Lacey Zachery 1/17/2019
Aussie Winter Special 4 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Peggy Thomas 1/18/2019
Iceridge January 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Saul Martinez 1/18/2019
Czardas 70 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Gloria Driscoll 1/19/2019
Aussie Winter Special 5 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Amanda Young 1/20/2019
Rossetts Jan 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Barbara Hall 1/20/2019
Harsh Beauty 88 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Frederick Moore 1/21/2019
Southwest 51 - (Champions) Joandy Classen Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 1/22/2019
Aussie Winter Special 6 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Cameron Radcliffe 1/22/2019
January 2019 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Bryan Walston 1/23/2019
Southwest 52 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Dougherty 1/23/2019
Aussie Winter Special 7 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Mike Dixon 1/24/2019
Clwyds Jan 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley DNP Frank Gonzalez 1/24/2019
Abbott All Breed 67 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 1/25/2019
Aussie Winter Special 8 - (Champions) Owner DNP Brooks Wasson 1/26/2019
AWB Blowout 118 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Gloria Driscoll 1/26/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 1/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) George Anderson 4th in Breed Charles Wilson 1/28/2019
TriStar January 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Peter Payne 1/29/2019
Dream Team Winter - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 1/30/2019
January 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 1/31/2019
Australian Shepherd Show 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alisa Fillmore 2/2/2019
Jester Dogs 139th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 2/2/2019
Alchemy 82 - (Champions) Justin Moyer DNP Donald Bennett 2/3/2019
Aussie Winter Special 9 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 2/4/2019
Rossetts Feb 4 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randall Jackson 2/4/2019
Australian Shepherd Show 1 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Alan Magdaleno 2/5/2019
Clwyds Feb 5 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 2/5/2019
Seasar All Breed 24 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 2/17/2019
Breacan Winter Show 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Kerrie Orval 2/18/2019
TNT 131st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 2/19/2019
Australian Shepherd Show 6 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Brenda Taylor 2/20/2019
True Justice Winter Show 4 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 2/20/2019
Circuit Winter Show 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 2/21/2019
February 2019 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Kevin Evans 2/23/2019
hello kittey 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Ruth Miller 2/23/2019
Shiny Dogs1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Rose Clark 2/24/2019
RockThe Main Ring All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Group William Carr 2/25/2019
Alchemy 85 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Lorie Nave 2/26/2019
Gelnfield 98 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 2/27/2019
February 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 2/28/2019
Stealing Home 77 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 3/1/2019
Harsh Beauty 93 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Petra Anderson 3/2/2019
Clwyds March 3 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maria Braun 3/3/2019
Happy B Day - (Champions) Bob Golub DNP Maria Brandt 3/4/2019
Any Dream Will Do 15 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 3/5/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-06 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 3/6/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group Deloris Carter 3/7/2019
ACC Round 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 3/8/2019
Aliyah 49 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Carlos Spann 3/9/2019
TNT 133rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 3/10/2019
Rossetts March 11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 3/11/2019
Stealing Home 78 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 3/12/2019
Canine Ceilidh 124 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 3/13/2019
Companions All Breed 14th March - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 3/14/2019
Clwyds Ides Of March All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Colton Kunkle 3/15/2019
Harsh Beauty 95 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Yong Burris 3/17/2019
March 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Brian Thomas 3/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A conformation dog show is not a comparison of one dog to another but a comparison of each dog to a judge's mental image of the ideal breed type as outlined in the individual breed's breed standard.