Show Record - Flarora Collegedale BlkWG

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Draig Winter Show 9 - (Puppy) Dan Adams 3rd in Breed Timothy Mccord 12/29/2018
Angels On Parade - (Puppy) Aarry Schmit Best of Opposite Sex Laurence Nielson 1/1/2019
Blitzstan All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Kevin Garcia 1/2/2019
Alchemy 79 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 1/3/2019
Artesia January 4th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(1 pts)
Sarah Brush 1/4/2019
AbleBaker 116 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Leona Kiley 1/5/2019
Companions All Breed January 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Jolene Ramsey 1/6/2019
AWB Blowout 117 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Carlos Spann 1/7/2019
Crush All Breed 131 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex George Kennedy 1/8/2019
Crush All Breed 132 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Stephen Butler 1/9/2019
Canine Ceilidh 121 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(1 pts)
Erik Morris 1/10/2019
Beltane Celebration 79 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Angel Yeung 1/11/2019
Cks New Years Bash - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Blake Hepler 1/12/2019
Goodbye all 11 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Myron Carlo 1/13/2019
Caulfeilds Jan 14 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 1/14/2019
AirMid 63 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Martin Lee 1/16/2019
Alchemy 80 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Thomas Moore 1/17/2019
DreamTeam Winter Show 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Mose Spurgeon 1/18/2019
AbleBaker 117 - (Open) Owner Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Randal Harris 1/19/2019
Alibi January 20th All Breed Show - (Open) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(2 pts)
Marjorie Moore 1/20/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-21 All Breed Show - (Open) Owner 2nd in Breed Frank Gonzalez 1/21/2019
January 23 All Breed Show - (Open) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Amanda Young 1/23/2019
Alchemy 81 - (Open) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Germogen Dominique 1/24/2019
Ross Wood Bash - (Open) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Misty Scott 1/27/2019
January 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Open) Owner Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Randal Harris 1/31/2019
First Day Jitters - (Open) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 2/1/2019
Frijsland 69 - (Open) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Ester Arriaga 2/2/2019
Alibi February 3rd All Breed Show - (Open) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Cameron Radcliffe 2/3/2019
KDH All Breed 18 - (Open) Owner Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Stevie Davy 2/4/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-05 All Breed Show - (Open) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Show
(5 pts)
Angela Perez 2/5/2019
TT Time 2 - (Open) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Maria Campbell 2/5/2019
Caulfeilds Tribute To Merle All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed Mendy Menzie 2/6/2019
Green County DF 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Edward Moore 2/7/2019
Czardas 72 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Theodore Belew 2/8/2019
SatinSilk 97 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Luella Rogers 2/9/2019
Seasar All Breed 21 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 2/10/2019
Seasar All Breed 22 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 2/11/2019
Forty Below 2 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Gwendolyn Gibbons 2/12/2019
Jester Dogs 140th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 2/13/2019
Grays Winter Show 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Lucille Green 2/14/2019
Harsh Beauty 91 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Marion Clark 2/15/2019
Highland Games 93 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Kevin Evans 2/16/2019
Seasar All Breed 24 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Stephanie Brawley 2/17/2019
Seasar All Breed 25 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed George Kennedy 2/18/2019
TJ Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Genevieve Cyr 2/19/2019
Clwyds Feb 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 2nd in Breed Don Alaniz 2/20/2019
Zinga 87 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Rachel Barnette 2/21/2019
Krieghund Winter Show 15 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Amanda Young 2/23/2019
Shiny Dogs1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Rose Clark 2/24/2019
February 2019 Tibetan Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP James Link 2/25/2019
Frijsland 70 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Luke Slocum 2/25/2019
Alchemy 85 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Lorie Nave 2/26/2019
Tibetan Specialty 6 - (Champions) Owner DNP Paul Perry 2/26/2019
Rossetts Feb 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Carlton Aubin 2/27/2019
Tidbets Tibetan Specialty 6 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Mitchell 2/27/2019
February 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 2/28/2019
Harsh Beauty 93 - (Champions) Owner DNP Petra Anderson 3/2/2019
Tibetan Specialty 7 - (Champions) Owner DNP Amanda Nava 3/2/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-03 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Myron Carlo 3/3/2019
Tibetan Specialty 8 - (Champions) Owner DNP Shane Walker 3/3/2019
Canine Ceilidh 123 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Danial Mcdevitt 3/4/2019
Tibetan Tribute 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Michelle Zavala 3/4/2019
Any Dream Will Do 15 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen DNP Amanda Nava 3/5/2019
Tibetan Specialty 9 - (Champions) Owner DNP Patrick Tatum 3/5/2019
Beltane Celebration 81 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Scott Jackson 3/6/2019
Tibetan Specialty 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Ursula Chavez 3/6/2019
All Breeds Spectacular 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Deloris Carter 3/7/2019
Any Dream Will Do 18 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Breed Paul Phillips 3/8/2019
Any Dream Will Do 19 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Randall Jackson 3/9/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Lacey Zachery 3/10/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-03-11 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 3/11/2019
Highland Games 95 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Rose Clark 3/12/2019
Frijsland 71 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Orval Sales 3/13/2019
Caulfeilds Eve Of The Ides All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Brian Thomas 3/14/2019
Companions All Breed 15th March - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 3/15/2019
Circuit Winter Show 4 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex Jennifer Guerra 3/16/2019
Harsh Beauty 95 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Yong Burris 3/17/2019
Ballroom Dance With Me 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Elliott Edgington 3/18/2019
Green County DF 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Andy Astor 3/19/2019
Foxfire All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Daniel Hall 3/20/2019
Gymea 216 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Ester Arriaga 3/21/2019
Silverwind March 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Linda Sheets 3/22/2019
Jester Dogs 144th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 3/23/2019
Opportune Moment 68 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Gerry Salazar 3/24/2019
Clwyds March 25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Raymond Valdez 3/25/2019
March 2019 Tibetan Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Braun 3/25/2019
Alchemy 88 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Linda House 3/26/2019
Winover the Others 7 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gordon Teixeira 3/26/2019
Shaylynnes March Show 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kelly St Peter 3/27/2019
Winover the Others 8 - (Champions) Owner DNP Patricia Stevens 3/27/2019
Subzero All breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Cynthia Reed 3/28/2019
Winover the Others 9 - (Champions) Owner DNP Robert Conway 3/28/2019
Blacktides March Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Tammy Cavanaugh 3/29/2019
Winover the Others 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Grant 3/29/2019
Jester Dogs 145th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 3/30/2019
Winover the Others 11 - (Champions) Owner DNP Johnnie Robinson 3/30/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
At least two wins must be a set of three or more points ("majors"), under two different judges; at least one additional win under a third judge is also required.