Show Record - Seasar Brutus Albinus

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Caulfeilds Dec 13 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Kimberly Carson 1st in Class Jeanene Brown 12/13/2018
Golden 45 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Paul Phillips 12/14/2018
Whos In Charge Now Baby - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Donna Fox 12/14/2018
All The Way to KingdomCome 1 - (Puppy) Kristen Gowin 4th in Breed Betty Price 12/15/2018
Golden 46 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Glen Bowers 12/15/2018
Golden 47 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Helen Crippen 12/16/2018
Clwyds Dec 16 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Elaine Stinson 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Crystal Ramsey 12/16/2018
Companions All Breed 17th December - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Stephen Butler 12/17/2018
December 2018 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Randal Harris 12/17/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 18 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(2 pts)
Helen Crippen 12/18/2018
Stealing Home 69 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Kristy Bryant 12/19/2018
Alchemy 77 - (Puppy) Terri Farnum Best of Winners
(2 pts)
Murray Ingersoll 12/20/2018
Rossetts Dec 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Frank Gonzalez 12/21/2018
Czardas 67 - (Champions) Logan Ray DNP Charles Wilson 12/26/2018
AbleBaker 115 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Orval Sales 12/27/2018
Canine Holiday Ceilidh - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Barbara Munoz 12/28/2018
Bryerwood New Year All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bryan Walston 1/1/2019
May The Best Dog Win 0101 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jess Ratliff 1/1/2019
May The Best Dog Win 010201 - (Champions) Owner DNP Raymundo Vanderpool 1/2/2019
DT Winter Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Charles Perez 1/2/2019
Alchemy 79 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 4th in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 1/3/2019
Grays Winter Show 10 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Matthew Phillips 1/4/2019
May The Best Dog Win 0104 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alice Wise 1/4/2019
Crush All Breed 129 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Mickey Bysshe 1/6/2019
Blitzstan All Breed 3 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Willian Crutchfield 1/7/2019
May The Best Dog Win 0107 - (Champions) Owner DNP Leona Kiley 1/7/2019
Goodbye all 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 1/8/2019
Highland Games 92 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 1/9/2019
Let The Best Dog 0109 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Edward Fincher 1/9/2019
Goodbye all 7 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
James Link 1/10/2019
Let The Best Dog 0110 - (Champions) Owner DNP Frederica Katalin 1/10/2019
Goodbye all 8 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 1/11/2019
Goodbye all 13 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 1/12/2019
Goodbye all 16 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Kelvin Walton 1/13/2019
Harsh Beauty 87 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Holly Schroeder 1/14/2019
Seasar All Breed 12 - (Champions) All Mederos 4th in Breed Jacob Dews 1/15/2019
Angels On Parade 3 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 1/16/2019
Alchemy 80 - (Champions) Jene Moak DNP Thomas Moore 1/17/2019
Time To Shine Again - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 1/18/2019
TNT - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Charles Wilson 1/19/2019
Steinhaus Winter Show 10 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Orlando Bennett 1/20/2019
Bring Up The Line - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 1/21/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-22 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed George Kennedy 1/22/2019
Southwest 52 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Breed Paul Dougherty 1/23/2019
Clwyds Jan 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 1/24/2019
DT Winter Show 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 1/25/2019
South Florida 6 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Jem Eddy 1/26/2019
Bringing Up The Rear - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 1/27/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 1/28/2019
Zinga 86 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Jem Eddy 1/29/2019
Dream Team Winter - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 1/30/2019
January 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Randal Harris 1/31/2019
First Day Jitters - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Scott Pham 2/1/2019
Jester Dogs 139th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 2/2/2019
AbleBaker 118 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 2/3/2019
KDH All Breed 18 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 2/4/2019
Clwyds Feb 5 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 2/5/2019
Harsh Beauty 90 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Joseph Flanagan 2/7/2019
SatinSilk 96 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 2/8/2019
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 3 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 2/9/2019
Winter Circuit - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Herman Mader 2/10/2019
KDH All Breed 20 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 2/11/2019
SilknT 150 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 2/12/2019
Kianya February 13th All Breed Show 2018 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 2/13/2019
Golden 49 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
George Wallace 2/15/2019
Steinhaus Winter Show 11 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Micah Day 2/15/2019
Golden 50 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 2/16/2019
Iceridge February 16th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 2/16/2019
February 2019 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Trevor Price 2/17/2019
Seasar All Breed 25 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 2/18/2019
TNT 131st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 2/19/2019
KDH All Breed 22 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Donna Fox 2/20/2019
Seasar All Breed 26 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 2/21/2019
AbleBaker 120 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 2/23/2019
Seasar All Breed 28 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 2/24/2019
RockThe Main Ring All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 2/25/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 2/26/2019
Golden 51 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 2/26/2019
Golden 52 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 2/27/2019
Satin Silk 96 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Orval Sales 2/27/2019
February 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 2/28/2019
Stealing Home 77 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herb Hagge 3/1/2019
Golden 54 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 3/2/2019
Harsh Beauty 93 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 3/2/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In the United Kingdom, the international championship show Crufts was first held in 1891.