Show Record - Seasar Force Shield

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Strikers December 5th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(4 pts)
Stevie Davy 12/5/2018
Lotus Mystic Renaissance Festival 5 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(3 pts)
Doris Turner 12/6/2018
Wyndhaven December 7th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(4 pts)
Barbara Munoz 12/7/2018
Iceridge December 8th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen 4th in Breed
(4 pts)
Daniel Washington 12/8/2018
Northern Lights All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 12/9/2018
North By Northcrest All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 12/10/2018
Dances With Embers All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Bennie Wilkins 12/11/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 12/12/2018
Golden 45 - (Champions) Owner DNP Paul Phillips 12/14/2018
Whos In Charge Now Baby - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Donna Fox 12/14/2018
SatinSilk 93 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Linda House 12/15/2018
Hailcore Ready for Spring All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Trevor Price 12/17/2018
December 2018 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Randal Harris 12/17/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 18 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 12/18/2018
Cks Thanksgiving jamboree - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 12/19/2018
Glenfield 95 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 12/23/2018
Seasar All Breed 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 12/26/2018
SatinSilk 94 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 12/29/2018
December 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Doris Turner 12/31/2018
May The Best Dog Win 0101 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jess Ratliff 1/1/2019
Treun New Year Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 1/1/2019
Dancing Lights All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Brenda Moore 1/2/2019
May The Best Dog Win 010201 - (Champions) Owner DNP Raymundo Vanderpool 1/2/2019
Harsh Beauty 86 - (Champions) Peren Troy 3rd in Breed Ruth Langham 1/4/2019
May The Best Dog Win 0104 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alice Wise 1/4/2019
Clwyds Jan 5 All Breed Bash - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 1/5/2019
DreamTeam Winter Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 1/6/2019
Glenfield 96 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 1/7/2019
Frijsland 67 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 1/8/2019
TNT 127th All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 1/9/2019
Czardas 69 - (Champions) Yvette Glover DNP Richard Wilson 1/10/2019
Jester Dogs 137th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 1/11/2019
Cks New Years Bash - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 1/12/2019
Green County DF - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pat Price 1/13/2019
Goodbye all 15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Aileen Ley 1/14/2019
Zinga 85 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
James Link 1/15/2019
Seasar All Breed 13 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Linda Gross 1/16/2019
Frijsland 68 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 1/17/2019
Iceridge January 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Saul Martinez 1/18/2019
Czardas 70 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller 4th in Breed Gloria Driscoll 1/19/2019
Stealing Home 73 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Raymond Valdez 1/20/2019
Glenfield 97 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 1/22/2019
Jester Dogs 138th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 1/23/2019
Abbott All Breed 66 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mendy Menzie 1/24/2019
TJ Winter Show 7 - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Emerson Shores 1/25/2019
Abbott All Breed 68 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 1/26/2019
Ross Wood Bash - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Misty Scott 1/27/2019
Frijsland 69 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 2/2/2019
Alchemy 82 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Donald Bennett 2/3/2019
Rossetts Feb 4 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Randall Jackson 2/4/2019
Artesia February 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 2/5/2019
Caulfeilds Tribute To Merle All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mendy Menzie 2/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 2/7/2019
AbleBaker 119 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kelvin Walton 2/8/2019
TNT 130th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 2/9/2019
Seasar All Breed 21 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 2/10/2019
Seasar All Breed 22 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 2/11/2019
Forty Below 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 2/12/2019
Caulfeilds Valentines Eve All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 2/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Diane Garrett 2/14/2019
Golden 48 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 2/14/2019
Canine Ceilidh 122 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Scott Person 2/15/2019
Treun Winter Show 13 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 2/16/2019
Ballroom Dance With Me 7 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 2/17/2019
Breacan Winter Show 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Kerrie Orval 2/18/2019
TJ Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 2/19/2019
DT Winter Show 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Charles Stallings 2/20/2019
Rossetts Feb 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 2/21/2019
hello kittey 1 - (Champions) Greg Alexander DNP Ruth Miller 2/23/2019
Jester Dogs 141st All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 2/24/2019
hello kittey 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 2/25/2019
Alchemy 85 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 2/26/2019
Golden 51 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Randal Harris 2/26/2019
February 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Oscar West 2/28/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The largest and most prestigious dog show in America is the Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, was established in 1877 and is held annually at Madison Square Garden in New York City.