Show Record - Seasar Force Shield

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Wyndhaven December 7th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(4 pts)
Barbara Munoz 12/7/2018
Iceridge December 8th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen 4th in Breed
(4 pts)
Daniel Washington 12/8/2018
Northern Lights All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 12/9/2018
North By Northcrest All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 12/10/2018
Dances With Embers All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Bennie Wilkins 12/11/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 12/12/2018
Whos In Charge Now Baby - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Donna Fox 12/14/2018
SatinSilk 93 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Linda House 12/15/2018
Hailcore Ready for Spring All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Trevor Price 12/17/2018
December 2018 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Randal Harris 12/17/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 18 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 12/18/2018
Cks Thanksgiving jamboree - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 12/19/2018
Glenfield 95 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 12/23/2018
Seasar All Breed 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 12/26/2018
SatinSilk 94 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 12/29/2018
December 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Doris Turner 12/31/2018
May The Best Dog Win 0101 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jess Ratliff 1/1/2019
Treun New Year Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 1/1/2019
Dancing Lights All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Brenda Moore 1/2/2019
May The Best Dog Win 010201 - (Champions) Owner DNP Raymundo Vanderpool 1/2/2019
Harsh Beauty 86 - (Champions) Peren Troy 3rd in Breed Ruth Langham 1/4/2019
May The Best Dog Win 0104 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alice Wise 1/4/2019
Clwyds Jan 5 All Breed Bash - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 1/5/2019
DreamTeam Winter Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 1/6/2019
Glenfield 96 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 1/7/2019
Frijsland 67 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 1/8/2019
TNT 127th All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 1/9/2019
Czardas 69 - (Champions) Yvette Glover DNP Richard Wilson 1/10/2019
Jester Dogs 137th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 1/11/2019
Cks New Years Bash - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 1/12/2019
Green County DF - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pat Price 1/13/2019
Goodbye all 15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Aileen Ley 1/14/2019
Zinga 85 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
James Link 1/15/2019
Seasar All Breed 13 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Linda Gross 1/16/2019
Frijsland 68 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 1/17/2019
Iceridge January 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Saul Martinez 1/18/2019
Czardas 70 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller 4th in Breed Gloria Driscoll 1/19/2019
Stealing Home 73 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Raymond Valdez 1/20/2019
Glenfield 97 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 1/22/2019
Jester Dogs 138th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 1/23/2019
Abbott All Breed 66 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mendy Menzie 1/24/2019
TJ Winter Show 7 - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Emerson Shores 1/25/2019
Abbott All Breed 68 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 1/26/2019
Ross Wood Bash - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Misty Scott 1/27/2019
Frijsland 69 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 2/2/2019
Alchemy 82 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Donald Bennett 2/3/2019
Rossetts Feb 4 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Randall Jackson 2/4/2019
Artesia February 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 2/5/2019
Caulfeilds Tribute To Merle All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mendy Menzie 2/6/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-07 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 2/7/2019
AbleBaker 119 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kelvin Walton 2/8/2019
TNT 130th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 2/9/2019
Seasar All Breed 21 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 2/10/2019
Seasar All Breed 22 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 2/11/2019
Forty Below 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 2/12/2019
Caulfeilds Valentines Eve All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 2/13/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-02-14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Diane Garrett 2/14/2019
Golden 48 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 2/14/2019
Canine Ceilidh 122 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Scott Person 2/15/2019
Treun Winter Show 13 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 2/16/2019
Ballroom Dance With Me 7 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 2/17/2019
Breacan Winter Show 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Kerrie Orval 2/18/2019
TJ Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 2/19/2019
DT Winter Show 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Charles Stallings 2/20/2019
Rossetts Feb 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 2/21/2019
hello kittey 1 - (Champions) Greg Alexander DNP Ruth Miller 2/23/2019
Jester Dogs 141st All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 2/24/2019
hello kittey 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 2/25/2019
Alchemy 85 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 2/26/2019
Golden 51 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Randal Harris 2/26/2019
February 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Oscar West 2/28/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In the United Kingdom, the international championship show Crufts was first held in 1891.