Show Record - KDH Johnnie Walker Blue

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio November 29th All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Jill Quinton 11/29/2018
Alchemy 75 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Kevin Garcia 12/1/2018
Draig Fall Show 7 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Penny Strain 12/2/2018
Artesia December 3rd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Kristen Gowin 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Kelvin Walton 12/3/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 7 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Gerry Salazar 12/4/2018
Harsh Beauty 83 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Reberol Pattison Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Daniel Foster 12/5/2018
Lotus Mystic Renaissance Festival 5 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Doris Turner 12/6/2018
Iceridge December 7th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Winners Dog
(2 pts)
Brandon Gagnon 12/7/2018
December 9th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Stew Kellermen Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Jacob Dews 12/9/2018
Glenfield 94 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Dan Adams 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Paul Perry 12/10/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 10 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Cynthia Reed 12/11/2018
Blitzstan All Breed 1 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Rogane Tuller 4th in Breed
(4 pts)
Gloria Driscoll 12/12/2018
Whos In Charge Now Baby - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 pts)
Donna Fox 12/14/2018
December 2018 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 12/15/2018
KDH All Breed 8 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 12/15/2018
Clwyds Dec 16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 12/16/2018
Seasar All Breed 7 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Marion Clark 12/17/2018
At the Cross All Breed 29 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 12/18/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 12 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Elvin Galan 12/19/2018
At the Cross All Breed 30 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 12/20/2018
Flipping for Pancakes All Breed 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Terry Lopez 12/21/2018
Seasar All Breed 8 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 12/22/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 13 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 12/23/2018
Dream Team Winter Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 12/24/2018
Jester Dogs 135th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 12/25/2018
Czardas 67 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Charles Wilson 12/26/2018
Alchemy 78 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 12/27/2018
Stealing Home 70 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 12/28/2018
Steinhaus Winter Show 9 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Harrison Elias 12/30/2018
December 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Doris Turner 12/31/2018
Bryerwood New Year All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 1/1/2019
Czardas 68 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 1/2/2019
Happy Holidays All Breed 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Brenda Moore 1/3/2019
Grays Winter Show 10 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 1/4/2019
Ballroom Winter Show 7 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 1/5/2019
Stealing Home 72 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 1/6/2019
Blitzstan All Breed 3 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 1/7/2019
Crush All Breed 131 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 1/8/2019
Crush All Breed 132 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 1/9/2019
Crush All Breed 133 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lean Hoeffner 1/10/2019
Goodbye all 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 1/11/2019
Goodbye all 9 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 1/12/2019
Goodbye all 11 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 1/13/2019
Caulfeilds Jan 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 1/14/2019
Breacan Winter Show 3 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Micah Day 1/15/2019
January 2019 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Otto Oswald 1/15/2019
AirMid 63 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 1/16/2019
Frijsland 68 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 1/17/2019
Willowcreek January 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Kerrie Orval 1/18/2019
AbleBaker 117 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 1/19/2019
Rossetts Jan 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 1/20/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 1/21/2019
KDH All Breed 15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 1/22/2019
Jester Dogs 138th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 1/23/2019
Clwyds Jan 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 1/24/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 1/25/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-26 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show JT Howden 1/26/2019
GaylanStudio 2019-01-27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 1/27/2019
Abbott All Breed 70 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 1/28/2019
Artesia January 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 1/29/2019
TNT 129th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 1/30/2019
January 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 1/31/2019
Czardas 71 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
JT Howden 2/1/2019
Stealing Home 74 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 2/2/2019
Seasar All Breed 18 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 2/3/2019
KDH All Breed 18 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 2/4/2019
Stonehill February 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Randal Harris 2/5/2019
Seasar All Breed 20 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 2/6/2019
Strikers February 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 2/7/2019
Czardas 72 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Theodore Belew 2/8/2019
Stealing Home 75 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 2/9/2019
Alchemy 83 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Linda Gross 2/10/2019
TriStar February 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 2/11/2019
Circuit Winter Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 2/12/2019
Jester Dogs 140th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 2/13/2019
Grays Winter Show 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lucille Green 2/14/2019
February 2019 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Luella Rogers 2/15/2019
Iceridge February 15th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 2/15/2019
Artesia February 16th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 2/16/2019
Strikers February 17th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 2/17/2019
Stealing Home 76 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Eileen Miller 2/18/2019
Alchemy 84 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 2/19/2019
Kianya February 20th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 2/20/2019
Alibi February 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Terrance Lloyd 2/21/2019
Willowcreek February 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 2/22/2019
Krieghund Winter Show 15 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Amanda Young 2/23/2019
Jester Dogs 141st All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 2/24/2019
Czardas 74 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Victor Wood 2/25/2019
February 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 2/28/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.