Show Record - Seasar Keep the Force

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Shadowrun November 10th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Ned Ford 11/10/2018
GaylanStudio November 11th All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Willian Crutchfield 11/11/2018
Strikers November 12th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Reserve Winners Dog Paul Caraway 11/12/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 5 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(4 pts)
Ursula Chavez 11/13/2018
Golden 39 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Sheldon Hansen 11/14/2018
Show off what you got - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Trevor Price 11/14/2018
GaylanStudio November 15th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood DNP Carla Martinez 11/15/2018
Golden 40 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Sandra Conway 11/15/2018
Golden 41 - (Champions) Owner DNP Pat Baldwin 11/16/2018
Nov 16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Eric Fontenot 11/16/2018
November 2018 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Mary Lewis 11/17/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 23 - (Champions) Greg Alexander DNP Andrew Nicholson 11/17/2018
At the Cross All Breed 24 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 11/19/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 6 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 11/20/2018
Gobble Gobble - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 11/21/2018
BadDog Bring Your Best IV - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Ned Ford 11/22/2018
Strikers November 23rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 11/23/2018
Strikers November 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 11/24/2018
Clwyds One Month to Christmas All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 11/25/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 17 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 4th in Breed Emerson Shores 11/26/2018
Golden 43 - (Champions) Owner DNP Paul Dougherty 11/28/2018
TNT 123rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Maria Brandt 11/28/2018
Alibi November 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Earl White 11/29/2018
Golden 44 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Nancy Gardner 11/29/2018
November 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jonathan Jackson 11/30/2018
Seasar All Breed 5 - (Champions) Julie Patton DNP Saul Martinez 12/1/2018
Strikers December 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Doris Turner 12/2/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 19 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 12/3/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 20 - (Champions) Joe Kensing Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Luella Rogers 12/4/2018
Harsh Beauty 83 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 12/5/2018
Czardas 65 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Ruth Miller 12/6/2018
No More Politics All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 12/7/2018
GaylanStudio December 8th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 12/8/2018
Celebrate the Season All Breed 1 - (Champions) Dan Adams 3rd in Breed Robert Conway 12/10/2018
KDH All Breed 7 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Brooks 12/12/2018
AbleBaker 114 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 12/13/2018
Kianya December 14th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kerrie Orval 12/14/2018
Golden 45 - (Champions) Owner DNP Paul Phillips 12/14/2018
KDH All Breed 8 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 12/15/2018
Companions All Breed 16th December - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 12/16/2018
GaylanStudio December 17-2018 All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 12/17/2018
December 2018 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Randal Harris 12/17/2018
GaylanStudio December 18th All Breed - (Champions) Huntert Dawe Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 12/18/2018
Cks Thanksgiving jamboree - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 12/19/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 11 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Harrison Elias 12/20/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 13 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 12/21/2018
Freshman Class - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 12/22/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 13 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Elvin Galan 12/23/2018
Before Christmas All Breed - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 3rd in Breed Abigail Cave 12/24/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 13 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Scott Jackson 12/25/2018
GaylanStudio 2018-12-26 All Breed - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Hamilton 12/26/2018
Southwest 49 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 12/27/2018
Frijsland 66 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Andy Astor 12/28/2018
GaylanStudio 2018-12-29 All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Shelley Roberts 12/29/2018
Plus Winter Show 14 - (Champions) Jos Harter DNP Gary Hernandez 12/30/2018
December 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Doris Turner 12/31/2018
Angels On Parade - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 1/1/2019
Winter Dance All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 1/2/2019
May The Best Dog Win 010201 - (Champions) Owner DNP Raymundo Vanderpool 1/2/2019
Breacan Winter Show 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 1/3/2019
May The Best Dog Win 0103 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Mickey Bysshe 1/3/2019
Artesia January 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 1/4/2019
May The Best Dog Win 0104 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alice Wise 1/4/2019
AbleBaker 116 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 1/5/2019
Companions All Breed January 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 1/6/2019
May The Best Dog Win 0106 - (Champions) Owner DNP Ryan Juliesen 1/6/2019
AWB Blowout 117 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 1/7/2019
KDH All Breed 13 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Holly Schroeder 1/8/2019
Goodbye All 4 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 1/9/2019
Goodbye all 5 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Dougherty 1/10/2019
Let The Best Dog 0110 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Frederica Katalin 1/10/2019
Goodbye all 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 1/11/2019
Let The Best Dog 0111 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Lois Lund 1/11/2019
Goodbye all 10 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Donald Gray 1/12/2019
Goodbye all 14 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 1/13/2019
Goodbye all 17 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Flanagan 1/14/2019
SatinSilk 95 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 1/15/2019
Angels On Parade 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 1/16/2019
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 25 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gary Rivera 1/17/2019
DreamTeam Winter Show 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Mose Spurgeon 1/18/2019
KDH All Breed 14 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 1/19/2019
Alibi January 20th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 1/20/2019
Seasar All Breed 15 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 1/21/2019
KDH All Breed 15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 1/22/2019
Draig Winter Show 10 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 1/23/2019
Southwest 53 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed George Wallace 1/24/2019
TriStar January 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Peter Payne 1/29/2019
January 2019 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 1/31/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
At least two wins must be a set of three or more points ("majors"), under two different judges; at least one additional win under a third judge is also required.