Show Record - GLXYs Flash Point

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Harsh Beauty 74 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison Reserve Winners Dog Modesto Clem 9/14/2018
Great Dane September 2 - (Puppy) Owner DNP Yong Burris 9/16/2018
R e s p e c t - (Puppy) Joe Kensing 2nd in Class Terrance Lloyd 9/16/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 19 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Barbara Munoz 9/17/2018
At the Cross All Breed 18 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Reserve Winners Dog Michael Craig 9/18/2018
September 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Scott Person 9/19/2018
DreamTeam Summer Show 5 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Lester Fuller 9/19/2018
Caulfeilds Sept 20 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Martin Lee 9/20/2018
Frijsland 57 - (Puppy) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Mickey Bysshe 9/21/2018
Great Dane September 3 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Abigail Cave 9/22/2018
Kianya September 22nd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Kristy Bryant 9/22/2018
Friends Furever All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Maria Santiago 9/23/2018
GaylanStudio September 24th All Breed - (Puppy) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Kristen Wiggs 9/24/2018
Draig Fall Show 5 - (Puppy) All Mederos 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Anthony Lara 9/25/2018
Great Dane September 4 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Lisa Harrison 9/26/2018
Canine Ceilidh 118 - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Jules Fox 9/26/2018
Shadowrun September 27th All Breed Show 2018 - (Puppy) Kristen Gowin 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Sarah Brush 9/27/2018
GaylanStudio September 28th All Breed - (Puppy) Joe Kensing 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 9/28/2018
Great Dane September 5 - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorraine Horne 9/29/2018
Kianya September 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Barbara Hall 9/29/2018
Jester Dogs 126th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 10/1/2018
2 Is My Lucky Number October - (Champions) Owner DNP Finn McKay 10/2/2018
Breacan Fall Show 6 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Joyce Lowery 10/3/2018
Czardas 59 - (Champions) Joe Kensing Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/4/2018
Alchemee Turn To Gold - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Breed Paul Phillips 10/5/2018
Fun On The Farm All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Kristy Bryant 10/6/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Brian Thomas 10/7/2018
FlapJacks Pancake Time All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Donald Bennett 10/8/2018
FlapJacks Its Showtime All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 10/9/2018
Highland Games 91 - (Champions) Yvette Glover DNP Mark Sayers 10/10/2018
Beltane Celebration 77 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 10/11/2018
At the Cross All Breed 20 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Patrick Tatum 10/12/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Kristy Bryant 10/13/2018
Harsh Beauty 77 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/14/2018
Kianya October 15th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Ronald Schmidt 10/15/2018
GaylanStudio October 16th All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Betty Price 10/16/2018
Jester Dogs 128th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Mark Wilson 10/17/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 1 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Leona Kiley 10/18/2018
October 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 10/19/2018
GaylanStudio September 19th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bryan Walston 10/19/2018
AbleBaker 111 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 10/20/2018
GaylanStudio October 21st All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 10/21/2018
Clwyds October 22 ALL BREED Show - (Champions) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/22/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Edward Moore 10/23/2018
Companions All Breed 24th October - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show Raymundo Vanderpool 10/24/2018
Frijsland 60 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/25/2018
GaylanStudio October 26th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Erik Morris 10/26/2018
GaylanStudio October 27th All Breed - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 10/27/2018
Hailcore Ready for Fall All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Barbara Munoz 10/28/2018
At the Cross All Breed 21 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 10/29/2018
Alchemee All Breed 8 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 10/30/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/31/2018
Harsh Beauty 79 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Kurt Harvin 11/1/2018
g - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Penny Strain 11/2/2018
Alibi November 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Gregory Phillips 11/3/2018
Artesia November 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Leif Law 11/4/2018
Angus Bonfire Bonanza - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Ruth Miller 11/5/2018
Ballroom Harvest Ball - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jonathon Magee 11/6/2018
Czardas 62 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 11/7/2018
AbleBaker 112 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show Keven Ta 11/8/2018
Alchemy 73 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Edward Moore 11/9/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Brenda Moore 11/10/2018
GaylanStudio November 11th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 11/11/2018
Shadowrun November 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 11/12/2018
Autumn Spectacular All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex Laurence Nielson 11/13/2018
At the Cross All Breed 23 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Gordon Teixeira 11/14/2018
KDH All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Alexander Crossland 11/15/2018
Harsh Beauty 81 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 11/16/2018
At the Cross All Breed 22 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 11/17/2018
GaylanStudio November 18th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 11/18/2018
November 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Genevieve Cyr 11/19/2018
At the Cross All Breed 24 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex Deloris Carter 11/19/2018
At the Cross All Breed 25 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Alice Wise 11/20/2018
GaylanStudio November 21st All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Kurt Harvin 11/21/2018
Artesia November 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jimmy James 11/22/2018
Harsh Beauty 82 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 11/23/2018
November 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Pat Price 11/24/2018
Artesia November 25th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 11/25/2018
Artesia November 26th All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker DNP Deforrest Aaren 11/26/2018
Kianya November 27th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Linda Schubert 11/27/2018
TNT 123rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Maria Brandt 11/28/2018
KDH All Breed 6 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Sang Wolfson 11/29/2018
November 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jonathan Jackson 11/30/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 24 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Richard Wilson 12/1/2018
GaylanStudio December 2nd All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 12/2/2018
GaylanStudio December 3rd All Breed - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Grady Aristophanes 12/3/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 20 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Luella Rogers 12/4/2018
Harsh Beauty 83 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Daniel Foster 12/5/2018
Wyndhaven December 6th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 12/6/2018
Iceridge December 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 12/7/2018
Iceridge December 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 12/8/2018
Frijsland 64 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 12/9/2018
Glenfield 94 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Paul Perry 12/10/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 10 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Cynthia Reed 12/11/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 12/12/2018
Caulfeilds Dec 13 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 12/13/2018
Kianya December 14th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Kerrie Orval 12/14/2018
December 2018 Great Dane Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Debbie Vaughn 12/19/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A specialty show is a dog show which reviews a single breed, unlike other dog shows, particularly conformation shows, which are generally referred to as "all-breed" because they are open to all breeds recognized by the sponsoring kennel club.