Show Record - Lanakila ThForceIsStrngWthThs1

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Conflict of Interest - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Scott Pham 9/10/2018
DreamTeam Summer Show 4 - (Puppy) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Brian Oatman 9/11/2018
Plus Summer Show 14 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Gary Rivera 9/12/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 14 - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Martin Thomas 9/13/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 6 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Pamela Geist 9/14/2018
September 2018 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 9/15/2018
Rings A Bell - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
George Wallace 9/15/2018
Harsh Beauty 75 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 9/16/2018
Iceridge September 17th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Andrew Nicholson 9/17/2018
Willowcreek September 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Earl White 9/18/2018
Strikers September 19th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 9/19/2018
GaylanStudio September 20th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 9/20/2018
Artesia September 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Angela Perez 9/21/2018
Stonehill September 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Paul Dougherty 9/22/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 9/23/2018
Icekist September 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 9/24/2018
Place Your Bets - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 9/25/2018
Shandton All-Breed 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 9/26/2018
Willowcreek September 27th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 9/27/2018
GaylanStudio September 28th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 9/28/2018
Kianya September 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 9/30/2018
TNT 118th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Gary Martinez 10/1/2018
2 Is My Lucky Number October - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 10/2/2018
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show Joseph Myles 10/3/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed Sandra Grooms 10/4/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 10 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 10/5/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Aileen Ley 10/6/2018
Canine Ceilidh 119 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Nancy Gardner 10/7/2018
Stonehill October 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 10/8/2018
Rossetts Tribute to John Lennon All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Raymond Valdez 10/9/2018
Tell Me about It - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 10/10/2018
Shadowrun October 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 10/11/2018
Icekist October 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 10/12/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 10/13/2018
Clwyds Oct 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 10/14/2018
October 2018 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 10/15/2018
Beltane Celebration 78 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 10/15/2018
Iceridge October 16th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 10/16/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 12 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 10/17/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 14 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Bennie Wilkins 10/18/2018
GaylanStudio September 19th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Bryan Walston 10/19/2018
GaylanStudio October 20th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 10/20/2018
Rossetts Oct 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 10/21/2018
Halcyon Autumn Show 4 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 10/22/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 21 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 10/23/2018
Icekist October 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 10/24/2018
Sum of Its Parts - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 10/25/2018
GaylanStudio October 26th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Erik Morris 10/26/2018
Zinga 81 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 10/27/2018
GaylanStudio October 28th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Abigail King 10/28/2018
Off To the Races All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 10/29/2018
Halcyon Almost Halloween Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Petar Amelia 10/30/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 10/31/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 11 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 11/1/2018
g - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Penny Strain 11/2/2018
Alibi November 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gregory Phillips 11/3/2018
Artesia November 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Leif Law 11/4/2018
Icekist November 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 11/5/2018
Icekist November 6th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 11/6/2018
Wyndhaven November 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Stewart 11/7/2018
AbleBaker 112 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Keven Ta 11/8/2018
Wyndhaven November 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Andy Astor 11/9/2018
Shadowrun November 10th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Breed Ned Ford 11/10/2018
Stonehill Remembrance Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Russell Le 11/11/2018
Kianya November 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 11/12/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 5 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 11/13/2018
TriStar November 14th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 11/14/2018
November 2018 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Brandt 11/15/2018
KDH All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 11/15/2018
Plus Fall Show 13 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Andy Astor 11/16/2018
At the Cross All Breed 22 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 11/17/2018
Stealing Home 66 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 11/18/2018
At the Cross All Breed 24 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 11/19/2018
At the Cross All Breed 27 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
JT Howden 11/20/2018
Gobble Gobble - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 11/21/2018
Caulfeilds US Thanksgiving All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 11/22/2018
Strikers November 23rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 11/23/2018
Shadowrun November 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 11/24/2018
Glenfield 93 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 11/25/2018
Artesia November 26th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Deforrest Aaren 11/26/2018
GaylanStudio November 27th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 11/27/2018
TNT 123rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Maria Brandt 11/28/2018
Winter Winderland Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 11/29/2018
November 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jonathan Jackson 11/30/2018
First Winters Day - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Maria Braun 12/1/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 19 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 2nd in Breed Martin Thomas 12/3/2018
Rising Sun Royalty All Breed 6 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Brenda Taylor 12/4/2018
Rossetts Dec 5 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Charles Britton 12/5/2018
GaylanStudio December 8th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed Jennifer Guerra 12/8/2018
Frijsland 64 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show Thomas Bartley 12/9/2018
Blitzstan All Breed 1 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Group Gloria Driscoll 12/12/2018
Strikers December 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 12/13/2018
Whos In Charge Now Baby - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Donna Fox 12/14/2018
December 2018 Cardigan Welsh Corgi Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Maura Ryan 12/15/2018
KDH All Breed 8 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Brandon Buckner 12/15/2018
Clwyds Dec 16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 12/16/2018
Flipping for Pancakes All Breed 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Terry Lopez 12/21/2018
Alibi December 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 12/22/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 13 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Elvin Galan 12/23/2018
December 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Doris Turner 12/31/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The first obedience title is a CD, or "Companion Dog", which is earned through competition in the Novice obedience class.