Show Record - Apison Hall of Fame

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
At the Cross All Breed 15 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Joyce Lowery 9/7/2018
Alchemy 68 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Amanda Brantley 9/9/2018
GaylanStudio September 10th All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Maria Mitchell 9/10/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 14 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Stephen Carpenter 9/11/2018
VikingDog Late Summer Show 1 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed Mark Sayers 9/12/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 14 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Johnnie Robinson 9/13/2018
Clwyds Sept 14 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Andy Astor 9/14/2018
Harsh Beauty 75 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Gerry Salazar 9/16/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 19 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Barbara Munoz 9/17/2018
GaylanStudio September 20th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Amanda Brantley 9/20/2018
September 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Kerrie Orval 9/21/2018
Artesia September 21st All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Angela Perez 9/21/2018
Kianya September 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 9/22/2018
Berry Best Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Paul Taylor 9/24/2018
Halcyon Autumn Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Paul Taylor 9/26/2018
Shadowrun September 27th All Breed Show 2018 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Sarah Brush 9/27/2018
GaylanStudio September 29th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 9/29/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 20 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Gary Thompson 10/3/2018
Czardas 59 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/4/2018
Alchemy 70 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/5/2018
Mensa Smarter Than The Average Bear 1 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
William Carr 10/6/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 10 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 10/7/2018
GaylanStudio October 8th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 10/8/2018
Rossetts Tribute to John Lennon All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Raymond Valdez 10/9/2018
Highland Games 91 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Mark Sayers 10/10/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 2 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 10/13/2018
Senkrah birthday bash - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Anthony Lara 10/15/2018
GaylanStudio October 16th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Betty Price 10/16/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 12 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 10/17/2018
Breacan Fall Show 7 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Martin Lee 10/18/2018
GaylanStudio September 19th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Bryan Walston 10/19/2018
creepy and spooky - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 10/20/2018
TNT 120th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex Garry Locke 10/21/2018
Holmes Happy Hounds - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 10/22/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 10/23/2018
Icekist October 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 10/24/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 17 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Scott Jackson 10/25/2018
GaylanStudio October 26th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Erik Morris 10/26/2018
SD Chronicle Sporting Weekend GS - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Victor Wood 10/26/2018
BadDog Bring Your Best III - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Micah Day 10/27/2018
Hailcore Ready for Fall All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Barbara Munoz 10/28/2018
Off To the Races All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Wilson 10/29/2018
Strikers October 30th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Gary Rivera 10/30/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/31/2018
Harsh Beauty 79 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Kurt Harvin 11/1/2018
Alibi November 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Gregory Phillips 11/3/2018
Draig Fall Show 6 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Maria Brandt 11/4/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Raymundo Vanderpool 11/5/2018
Icekist November 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 11/7/2018
Plus Fall Show 12 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Jonathon Magee 11/8/2018
Icekist November 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Mendy Menzie 11/9/2018
Breacan Fall Show 8 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Amanda Brantley 11/10/2018
True Justice Fall Show 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 11/11/2018
KDH All Breed 3 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 11/12/2018
KDH All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 11/15/2018
Nov 16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Eric Fontenot 11/16/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Shane Walker 11/17/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Shane Walker 11/18/2018
At the Cross All Breed 26 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Amanda Brantley 11/19/2018
November 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Colin Lacy 11/21/2018
GaylanStudio November 21st All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Kurt Harvin 11/21/2018
Black Friday Special - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Charles Britton 11/23/2018
Artesia November 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 11/24/2018
Artesia November 25th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 11/25/2018
Czardas 64 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 11/26/2018
SilknT 146 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 11/27/2018
Frijsland 63 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 11/28/2018
SatinSilk 92 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Jonathan Jackson 11/29/2018
November 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 11/30/2018
Alchemy 75 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 12/1/2018
Strikers December 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Doris Turner 12/2/2018
GaylanStudio December 3rd All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 12/3/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 7 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 12/4/2018
Rossetts Dec 5 All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Charles Britton 12/5/2018
Lotus Mystic Renaissance Festival 5 - (Champions) Owner DNP Doris Turner 12/6/2018
No More Politics All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 12/7/2018
Iceridge December 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Daniel Washington 12/8/2018
Plus Fall Show 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 12/9/2018
North By Northcrest All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 12/10/2018
Whip Into Shape All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Colin Lacy 12/11/2018
SilknT 147 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Dwight James 12/12/2018
Strikers December 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 12/13/2018
GaylanStudio December 14th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 12/14/2018
December 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (Veterans) Owner Best Veteran Bitch Oscar West 12/21/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.