Show Record - KDH Snap Dragon

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Rings A Bell - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class George Wallace 9/15/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 19 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Barbara Munoz 9/17/2018
Strikers September 19th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Johnnie Robinson 9/19/2018
Jester Dogs 124th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Dog Sheldon Hansen 9/20/2018
Artesia September 21st All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Angela Perez 9/21/2018
*WS* Sled Dog Showcase 9 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Kevin Garcia 9/22/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 15 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 9/23/2018
Berry Best Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(2 pts)
Paul Taylor 9/24/2018
GaylanStudio September 25th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Kerrie Orval 9/25/2018
Clwyds Sept 27 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Stew Kellermen 4th in Group
(5 pts)
Martin Thomas 9/27/2018
Highland Games 90 - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 9/28/2018
GaylanStudio September 29th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 9/29/2018
HNC Fall Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Gordon Teixeira 10/1/2018
2 Is My Lucky Number October - (Champions) Owner DNP Finn McKay 10/2/2018
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 10/3/2018
Frijsland 58 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 10/4/2018
HNC Fall Show 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Willian Crutchfield 10/5/2018
Mensa Smarter Than The Average Bear 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed William Carr 10/6/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 10 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Brian Thomas 10/7/2018
Jester Dogs 127th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Mark Wilson 10/8/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 15 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/9/2018
Tell Me about It - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 10/10/2018
TNT 119th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 10/11/2018
Czardas 60 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/12/2018
Rivacre Autumn Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Donna Fox 10/13/2018
Harsh Beauty 77 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/14/2018
Autumn Canine Ceili - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 10/16/2018
October 2018 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorene Moore 10/16/2018
Harsh Beauty 78 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/17/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 10/18/2018
GaylanStudio September 19th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bryan Walston 10/19/2018
Czardas 61 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/20/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/21/2018
Clwyds October 22 ALL BREED Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/22/2018
Halcyon Autumn Show 5 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/23/2018
Another Day Another Show All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Kevin Garcia 10/24/2018
Caulfeilds Oct 25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 10/25/2018
Stealing Home 64 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/26/2018
BadDog Bring Your Best III - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Micah Day 10/27/2018
Jester Dogs 129th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/28/2018
GaylanStudio October 29th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/29/2018
Alchemee All Breed 8 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Patricia Stevens 10/30/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/31/2018
Kianya November 1st All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Deforrest Aaren 11/1/2018
*WS* Day of the Dead Sled Dog Showcase - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Petra Anderson 11/2/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 15 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lean Hoeffner 11/2/2018
Alibi November 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Gregory Phillips 11/3/2018
Draig Fall Show 6 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 11/4/2018
Strikers November 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Micah Day 11/5/2018
Icekist November 6th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 11/6/2018
Czardas 62 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 11/7/2018
Wyndhaven November 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 11/8/2018
Alchemy 73 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Moore 11/9/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Brenda Moore 11/10/2018
GaylanStudio November 11th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 11/11/2018
Seasar All Breed 3 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 11/12/2018
Quality First All Breed 11/13 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 11/13/2018
Show off what you got - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Trevor Price 11/14/2018
KDH All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Alexander Crossland 11/15/2018
November 2018 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Andrew Lopez 11/16/2018
Nov 16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Eric Fontenot 11/16/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Shane Walker 11/17/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
At least two wins must be a set of three or more points ("majors"), under two different judges; at least one additional win under a third judge is also required.