Show Record - Glitter Chinese Clouds

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
SColours 209 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Laurence Nielson 9/11/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 14 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Stephen Carpenter 9/11/2018
SColours 211 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Wesley Eubanks 9/14/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Pamela Geist 9/14/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 10 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Anna Gonzales 9/16/2018
SColours 213 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Luke Slocum 9/16/2018
SColours 214 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Joseph Grant 9/17/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 19 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Barbara Munoz 9/17/2018
Hollow Oak Spectacular 3.0 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Scott Jackson 9/18/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 15 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 9/18/2018
SColours 215 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 9/19/2018
Strikers September 19th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 9/19/2018
BadDog Bring Your Best II - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Nancy Gardner 9/20/2018
Kilhey 82 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 9/21/2018
Kianya September 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Kristy Bryant 9/22/2018
SColours 216 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Leif Law 9/23/2018
Friends Furever All Breed 2 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Maria Santiago 9/23/2018
Berry Best Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Paul Taylor 9/24/2018
Draig Fall Show 5 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 9/25/2018
SColours 219 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Lisa Gale 9/26/2018
Canine Ceilidh 118 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Jules Fox 9/26/2018
SColours 220 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Edward Saavedra 9/27/2018
Shadowrun September 27th All Breed Show 2018 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Sarah Brush 9/27/2018
Kilhey 84 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 9/28/2018
Stonehill September 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 9/28/2018
Kilhey 85 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jesus Russell 9/29/2018
Kianya September 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Barbara Hall 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 9/30/2018
SColours 221 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Maria Hopkins 10/1/2018
TNT 118th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 10/1/2018
SColours 222 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Kristy Bryant 10/2/2018
2 Is My Lucky Number October - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 10/2/2018
SColours 223 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Pamela Geist 10/3/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 20 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Gary Thompson 10/3/2018
GaylanStudio October 4th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Scott Pham 10/4/2018
SColours 224 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Wesley Eubanks 10/4/2018
SColours 225 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Gary Rivera 10/5/2018
GaylanStudio October 5th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jimmy James 10/5/2018
Keeskee 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 10/6/2018
SColours 226 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brian Jolly 10/6/2018
FlapJacks Its Showtime All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/9/2018
SColours 229 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Pat Baldwin 10/10/2018
Jidokey ABS16 A Tribute To Bari - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Lucille Green 10/10/2018
Beltane Celebration 77 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 10/11/2018
Icekist October 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 10/12/2018
Lisboa 86 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 10/12/2018
Lisboa 87 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 10/13/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 10/13/2018
Lisboa 88 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 10/14/2018
Seasar All Breed 1 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 10/14/2018
Lisboa 90 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 10/16/2018
Canine Ceilidh 120 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Thomas Moore 10/16/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 12 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Andrew Lopez 10/17/2018
Lisboa 92 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Kristy Bryant 10/18/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 1 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 10/18/2018
Lisboa 93 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Steven Bolton 10/19/2018
Alchemy 71 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 10/19/2018
Lisboa 94 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Angela Perez 10/20/2018
creepy and spooky - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/20/2018
Lisboa 95 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 10/21/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 3 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/21/2018
All The Way to KingdomCome All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/23/2018
SColurs 132 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 10/23/2018
SColurs 133 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 10/24/2018
Icekist October 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 3rd in Breed Cristi Langley 10/24/2018
Sum of Its Parts - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 10/25/2018
GaylanStudio October 26th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Erik Morris 10/26/2018
Castle On A Cloud Gold Sire Celebration - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 10/27/2018
BadDog Bring Your Best III - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Micah Day 10/27/2018
Glittering 106 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Yong Burris 10/28/2018
GaylanStudio October 28th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Abigail King 10/28/2018
At the Cross All Breed 21 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Joesph Synder 10/29/2018
Alchemee All Breed 8 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 10/30/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/31/2018
Kianya November 1st All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Deforrest Aaren 11/1/2018
g - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Penny Strain 11/2/2018
Kilhey 86 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Maria Brandt 11/3/2018
Artesia November 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Leif Law 11/4/2018
Wyndhaven November 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 11/8/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 13 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 11/20/2018
Kilhey 92 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Joseph Wilson 11/21/2018
Strikers November 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Susan Sherman 11/24/2018
SColours 238 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Charles Perez 11/25/2018
Strikers November 25th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 11/25/2018
Artesia November 26th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Deforrest Aaren 11/26/2018
AbleBaker 113 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 11/27/2018
SColours 241 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Joseph Jones 11/28/2018
TNT 123rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 11/28/2018
Winter Winderland Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 11/29/2018
November 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jonathan Jackson 11/30/2018
Draig Fall Show 7 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Penny Strain 12/2/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 19 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 12/3/2018
GaylanStudio December 4th All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 12/4/2018
Clwyds Dec 5 All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Sandra Grooms 12/5/2018
Czardas 65 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Ruth Miller 12/6/2018
GaylanStudio December 8th All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 12/8/2018
Scolours 247 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Joesph Synder 12/9/2018
Northern Lights All Breed 1 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 12/9/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 19 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Thomas Moore 12/11/2018
Scolours 249 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Linda Schubert 12/11/2018
January 2019 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Veterans) Owner Best Veteran Dog Constance Lopez 1/7/2019
February 2019 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Veterans) Owner Best Veteran Dog Andrew Lopez 2/7/2019
May 2019 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 4th in Veterans Terry Lopez 5/7/2019

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The third obedience title is a UD, or "Utility Dog", which is earned through competition in the Utility obedience class