Show Record - Firestoaker Happy Hour

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio August 30th All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Abigail King 8/30/2018
Summerwind September 2nd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Dwight James 9/2/2018
Auggie Doggie Daze 02 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Matthew Phillips 9/3/2018
Auggie Doggie Daze - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Terry Simmons 9/4/2018
Harsh Beauty 73 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Bennie Wilkins 9/5/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 18 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Grant 9/6/2018
GaylanStudio September 7th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Myron Carlo 9/7/2018
All Aboard 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Raymundo Vanderpool 9/8/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 9 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Jeff Dunbar 9/9/2018
Frijsland 56 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Don Alaniz 9/10/2018
September 2018 Australian Terrier Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Paul Taylor 9/11/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 10 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Russell Le 9/11/2018
GaylanStudio September 12th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Gwendolyn Gibbons 9/12/2018
GaylanStudio September 13th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Graeme Vance 9/13/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Group
(1 pts)
Pamela Geist 9/14/2018
FCR All Breed Extravaganza 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Jennifer Green 9/15/2018
Harsh Beauty 75 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Gerry Salazar 9/16/2018
FJ Dog Days of Summer All Breed 5 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Otto Oswald 9/17/2018
At the Cross All Breed 18 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Michael Craig 9/18/2018
Senzu All Breeds - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Penny Strain 9/19/2018
GaylanStudio September 20th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed Amanda Brantley 9/20/2018
All American K9 Extravaganza - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Donny Marsh 9/21/2018
Stonehill September 22nd All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Paul Dougherty 9/22/2018
Alchemy 69 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Lacey Zachery 9/23/2018
GaylanStudio September 24th All Breed - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Kristen Wiggs 9/24/2018
grsd - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 4th in Group
(1 pts)
Herbert Lawson 9/25/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Abigail King 9/30/2018
FCR All Breed Extravaganza 3 - (Open) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Carlos Stewart 10/1/2018
Harsh Beauty 76 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 10/2/2018
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 10/3/2018
The Show Goes On - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 10/4/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 10 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 10/5/2018
Keeskee 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 10/6/2018
Artesia October 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 10/7/2018
GaylanStudio October 8th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 10/8/2018
Wyndhaven October 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Marion Clark 10/9/2018
Pretty Faces - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 10/10/2018
October 2018 Australian Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Paul Spencer 10/11/2018
Frijsland 59 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 10/11/2018
At the Cross All Breed 20 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Patrick Tatum 10/12/2018
Rivacre Autumn Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Donna Fox 10/13/2018
Willowcreek October 14th All Breed Show 2018 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 10/14/2018
Kianya October 15th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Ronald Schmidt 10/15/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 2 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 10/16/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 10/17/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 14 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Bennie Wilkins 10/18/2018
GaylanStudio September 19th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Bryan Walston 10/19/2018
creepy and spooky - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 10/20/2018
TNT 120th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Garry Locke 10/21/2018
Alchemee Turn To Gold 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 10/22/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 21 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 10/23/2018
Stonehill October 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 10/24/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 17 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 10/25/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 18 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 10/26/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 16 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Willian Crutchfield 10/27/2018
Hailcore Ready for Fall All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Munoz 10/28/2018
At the Cross All Breed 21 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joesph Synder 10/29/2018
Strikers October 30th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gary Rivera 10/30/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 10/31/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 11 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 11/1/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 15 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lean Hoeffner 11/2/2018
Wyndhaven November 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 11/3/2018
Draig Fall Show 6 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Breed Maria Brandt 11/4/2018
Icekist November 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 11/5/2018
Wyndhaven November 6th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 11/6/2018
Czardas 62 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 11/7/2018
Wyndhaven November 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Amanda Nava 11/8/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 11 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Flanagan 11/9/2018
Glenfield 92 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 11/10/2018
November 2018 Australian Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Edward Saavedra 11/11/2018
True Justice Fall Show 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 11/11/2018
Shadowrun November 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Trudy Walker 11/12/2018
TNT 122nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Lorie Nave 11/13/2018
Czardas 63 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 11/14/2018
KDH All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 11/15/2018
Nov 16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Eric Fontenot 11/16/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Shane Walker 11/17/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Shane Walker 11/18/2018
Alchemy 74 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Orval Sales 11/19/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 18 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/20/2018
Rossetts Nov 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jeff Dunbar 11/21/2018
Caulfeilds US Thanksgiving All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Joseph Myles 11/22/2018
Harsh Beauty 82 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 11/23/2018
November 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pat Price 11/24/2018
Jester Dogs 132nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Ursula Chavez 11/25/2018
Czardas 64 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jill Quinton 11/26/2018
Stealing Home 67 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Eileen Miller 11/27/2018
TNT 123rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Breed Maria Brandt 11/28/2018
GaylanStudio November 29th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Jill Quinton 11/29/2018
November 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jonathan Jackson 11/30/2018
Shadowrun December 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 12/2/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 20 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Luella Rogers 12/4/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational VI - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Rosa Collins 12/5/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The second obedience title is a CDX, or "Companion Dog Excellent", which is earned through competition in the Open obedience class.