Show Record - GLXYs Knight and Day

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Angels Arena - (Puppy) Jos Harter 1st in Class Joseph Cambell 8/20/2018
Sweetbrier Summer Show 22 - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Richard Wilson 8/21/2018
August All Breeds - (Puppy) Joe Kensing Reserve Winners Dog Lisa Harrison 8/22/2018
Loch Tay All Breed - (Puppy) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Luke Slocum 8/23/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational V - (Puppy) Terri Farnum Reserve Winners Dog Wilfredo Feaster 8/24/2018
Let The Danes Dance - (Puppy) Owner DNP Paul Taylor 8/25/2018
Jester Dogs 121st All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Roosevelt Bomar 8/25/2018
Happy Birthday Angus - (Puppy) Kristen Gowin 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Abigail Cave 8/26/2018
Alchemee Turn To Gold 3 - (Puppy) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Dog Russell Le 8/27/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 8 - (Puppy) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Joseph Cambell 8/28/2018
True Justice Summer Show - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed Abigail King 8/29/2018
Shadowrun August 30th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(1 pts)
Pamela Geist 8/30/2018
Summerwind September 1st All Breed Show - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 pts)
Andy Astor 9/1/2018
Clwyds Labour Day Weekend All Breed Show - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Fred Jennings 9/2/2018
Auggie Doggie Daze 02 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Matthew Phillips 9/3/2018
Frijsland 55 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 9/4/2018
Its gonna be great - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 9/5/2018
Companions All Breed 6th September - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Lucio Medrano 9/6/2018
GaylanStudio September 7th All Breed - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 9/7/2018
All Aboard 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 9/8/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 9 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Jeff Dunbar 9/9/2018
Frijsland 56 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 9/10/2018
Great Dane September 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Lisa Gale 9/11/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Pat Price 9/11/2018
Stealing Home 60 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 9/12/2018
GaylanStudio September 13th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 9/13/2018
Clwyds Sept 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Andy Astor 9/14/2018
Opportune Moment 65 - (Champions) Billip Soltero 3rd in Breed Stella Worley 9/15/2018
Great Dane September 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Yong Burris 9/16/2018
Harsh Beauty 75 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 9/16/2018
FJ Dog Days of Summer All Breed 5 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Otto Oswald 9/17/2018
Willowcreek September 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Earl White 9/18/2018
September 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Person 9/19/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 7 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 9/19/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 4 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed Pat Price 9/20/2018
Great Dane September 3
(Current Entries)
Owner Abigail Cave 9/22/2018
Great Dane September 4
(Current Entries)
Owner Lisa Harrison 9/26/2018
Great Dane September 5
(Current Entries)
Owner Lorraine Horne 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Roosevelt Bomar 9/30/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
An obedience trial is a dog sport in which a dog must perfectly execute a predefined set of tasks when directed to do so by his handler