Show Record - GLXYs Knight and Day

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Sweetbrier Summer Show 22 - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Richard Wilson 8/21/2018
Loch Tay All Breed - (Puppy) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Luke Slocum 8/23/2018
Happy Birthday Angus - (Puppy) Kristen Gowin 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Abigail Cave 8/26/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 8 - (Puppy) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Joseph Cambell 8/28/2018
True Justice Summer Show - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed Abigail King 8/29/2018
Summerwind September 1st All Breed Show - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 pts)
Andy Astor 9/1/2018
Clwyds Labour Day Weekend All Breed Show - (Puppy) Reberol Pattison 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Fred Jennings 9/2/2018
Auggie Doggie Daze 02 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Matthew Phillips 9/3/2018
Frijsland 55 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 9/4/2018
Its gonna be great - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 9/5/2018
Companions All Breed 6th September - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Lucio Medrano 9/6/2018
GaylanStudio September 7th All Breed - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 9/7/2018
All Aboard 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 9/8/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 9 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Jeff Dunbar 9/9/2018
Frijsland 56 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 9/10/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Pat Price 9/11/2018
Stealing Home 60 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 9/12/2018
GaylanStudio September 13th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 9/13/2018
Clwyds Sept 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Andy Astor 9/14/2018
Opportune Moment 65 - (Champions) Billip Soltero 3rd in Breed Stella Worley 9/15/2018
FJ Dog Days of Summer All Breed 5 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Otto Oswald 9/17/2018
Willowcreek September 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Earl White 9/18/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 7 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Brenda Taylor 9/19/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 4 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed Pat Price 9/20/2018
Rossetts Sept 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Russell Le 9/21/2018
GaylanStudio September 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 9/22/2018
Icekist September 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 9/24/2018
KDH All Breed - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Kathy Schoonover 9/25/2018
Halcyon Autumn Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 9/26/2018
Clwyds Sept 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Martin Thomas 9/27/2018
Strikers September 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 9/28/2018
Plus Fall Show 10 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed Paul Taylor 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Abigail King 9/30/2018
TNT 118th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 10/1/2018
Icekist October 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Eileen Miller 10/2/2018
The Show Goes On - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Lester Fuller 10/4/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 10 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 10/5/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 16 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Breed Aileen Ley 10/6/2018
Companions All Breed 7th October - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Jimmy James 10/7/2018
Rivertown Here Come Florence - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 10/8/2018
Wyndhaven October 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed Marion Clark 10/9/2018
Tell Me about It - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 10/10/2018
Show Off Your Trot - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Oscar West 10/11/2018
Icekist October 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 10/12/2018
Rivacre Autumn Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Donna Fox 10/13/2018
Seasar All Breed 1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 10/14/2018
Strikers October 15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 10/15/2018
Autumn Canine Ceili - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 10/16/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 12 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group Andrew Lopez 10/17/2018
Stealing Home 63 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/18/2018
Halcyon Autumn Show 2 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Stella Worley 10/19/2018
GaylanStudio October 20th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 10/20/2018
Rossetts Oct 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 10/21/2018
Holmes Happy Hounds - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 10/22/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(2 GC pts)
Martin Lee 10/23/2018
Stonehill October 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 10/24/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 17 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 10/25/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 18 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 10/26/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 16 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Willian Crutchfield 10/27/2018
Jester Dogs 129th All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/28/2018
Off To the Races All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 10/29/2018
Strikers October 30th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Gary Rivera 10/30/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/31/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 11 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Sarah Smith 11/1/2018
2 Is My Lucky Number November - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Ruth Langham 11/2/2018
Wyndhaven November 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 11/3/2018
GaylanStudio November 4th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Forest Gillespie 11/4/2018
Frijsland 61 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Colin Lacy 11/5/2018
Yes We Did - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Elvin Galan 11/6/2018
Wyndhaven November 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Carlos Stewart 11/7/2018
Icekist November 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Autumn Fuller 11/8/2018
GaylanStudio November 9th All Bree - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 11/9/2018
Shadowrun November 10th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Ned Ford 11/10/2018
Stonehill Remembrance Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Russell Le 11/11/2018
Seasar All Breed 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Rosa Collins 11/12/2018
TNT 122nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lorie Nave 11/13/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 16 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Paul Spencer 11/14/2018
GaylanStudio November 15th All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Breed Carla Martinez 11/15/2018
satinSilk 91 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Charles Perez 11/16/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Shane Walker 11/17/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 12 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Shane Walker 11/18/2018
November 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Genevieve Cyr 11/19/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 17 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Stephen Butler 11/19/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 18 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/20/2018
Shadowrun November 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Murray Ingersoll 11/21/2018
Stonehill November 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Trevor Price 11/22/2018
Harsh Beauty 82 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Carlos Spann 11/23/2018
November 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Pat Price 11/24/2018
Jester Dogs 132nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 11/25/2018
Kianya November 26th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex Lisa Gale 11/26/2018
Kianya November 27th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Linda Schubert 11/27/2018
TNT 123rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Brandt 11/28/2018
Alibi November 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Earl White 11/29/2018
November 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jonathan Jackson 11/30/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 24 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 12/1/2018
Artesia December 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Joe Kensing 2nd in Breed Blanca Taylor 12/2/2018
Winter Winderland Show 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Martin Lee 12/3/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.