Show Record - Apison Freedom Fighter

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Strikers July 23rd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Jennifer Green 7/23/2018
Home Again AB - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Charles Britton 7/24/2018
Companions All Breed 25th July - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Charlene Spiegel 7/25/2018
Beltane Celebration 75 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Jesus Russell 7/26/2018
Sweetbrier Summer Show 18 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Bitch
(1 pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/27/2018
Friends Furever All Breed 1 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Damon Thomason 7/28/2018
Mensa On The Brain All Breed 1 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Peggy Thomas 7/29/2018
Frijsland 52 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Peggy Thomas 7/30/2018
TNT 114th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Marjorie Moore 8/1/2018
TriStar August 2nd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Sandra Conway 8/2/2018
Opportune Moment 61 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners Steven Bolton 8/3/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 10 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Maria Hopkins 8/4/2018
GaylanStudio August 5th All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Brian Oatman 8/5/2018
Hot Summer Nights 2 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Bobby Mcallister 8/6/2018
GaylanStudio August 7th All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners Maria Mohr 8/7/2018
Wyndhaven August 8th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed Shari Carroll 8/8/2018
Wyndhaven August 9th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners Jennifer Guerra 8/9/2018
Companions All Breed 10th August - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed Jolene Ramsey 8/10/2018
Rossets August 11 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed Stephen Carpenter 8/11/2018
TNT 115th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed Ashley Anderson 8/12/2018
Summer Time - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed Carla Martinez 8/13/2018
August Back To School Rush - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Mickey Bysshe 8/14/2018
Rivacre Summer Festival - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Gary Thompson 8/15/2018
Opportune Moment 62 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(2 pts)
Thomas Olson 8/16/2018
Caulfeilds Aug 17 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Bitch
(1 pts)
Kristen Wiggs 8/17/2018
Czardas 55 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Maria Mitchell 8/18/2018
Stealing Home 58 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Gloria Driscoll 8/19/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 8 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch William Carr 8/20/2018
August 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Jolene Ramsey 8/21/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational IV - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Linda Schubert 8/21/2018
August All Breeds - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(4 pts)
Lisa Harrison 8/22/2018
Treun Summer Show 14 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 8/23/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational V - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/24/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 8/25/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 13 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 8/26/2018
Companions All Breed 27th August - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 8/27/2018
Stonehill August 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 8/28/2018
GaylanStudio August 29th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 8/29/2018
BadDog Bring Your Best I - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 8/30/2018
Summerwind September 1st All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Andy Astor 9/1/2018
Strikers September 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 9/2/2018
Icekist September 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Maria Campbell 9/3/2018
Icekist September 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Erik Morris 9/4/2018
Steinhaus Summer Show 6 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Erik Morris 9/5/2018
Companions All Breed 6th September - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Lucio Medrano 9/6/2018
Stonehill September 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 9/7/2018
All Aboard 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 9/8/2018
TriStar September 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Ester Arriaga 9/9/2018
Frijsland 56 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 9/10/2018
GaylanStudio September 11th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 9/11/2018
GaylanStudio September 12th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 9/12/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 14 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 9/13/2018
Harsh Beauty 74 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 9/14/2018
Badgerhill To Ground All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Garry Locke 9/15/2018
R e s p e c t - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 9/16/2018
Companions All Breed 17th September - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Johnnie Robinson 9/17/2018
Shadowrun September 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Nancy Gardner 9/18/2018
Strikers September 19th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Johnnie Robinson 9/19/2018
Caulfeilds Sept 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 9/20/2018
September 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Kerrie Orval 9/21/2018
Frijsland 57 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 9/21/2018
Stealing Home 61 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 9/22/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Raymundo Vanderpool 9/23/2018
Wyndhaven September 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 9/24/2018
GaylanStudio September 25th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kerrie Orval 9/25/2018
GaylanStudio September 26th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 9/26/2018
Clwyds Sept 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Martin Thomas 9/27/2018
GaylanStudio September 28th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 9/28/2018
GaylanStudio September 29th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 9/30/2018
TNT 118th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Gary Martinez 10/1/2018
Harsh Beauty 76 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Frank Gonzalez 10/2/2018
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Myles 10/3/2018
Czardas 59 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/4/2018
Alchemy 70 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/5/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 10/6/2018
Artesia October 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Lester Fuller 10/7/2018
Rivertown Here Come Florence - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Alexis Sides 10/8/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 15 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Kimberly Cunningham 10/9/2018
Jidokey ABS16 A Tribute To Bari - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Lucille Green 10/10/2018
TNT 119th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Graeme Vance 10/11/2018
Czardas 60 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/12/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kristy Bryant 10/13/2018
Strikers October 15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 10/15/2018
Autumn Canine Ceili - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Shari Carroll 10/16/2018
Harsh Beauty 78 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/17/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 10/18/2018
Senzu All Breeds 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/19/2018
Czardas 61 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/20/2018
October 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Anna Gonzales 10/21/2018
DreamTeam Fall Show 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/21/2018
Alchemee Turn To Gold 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Richard Wilson 10/22/2018
Halcyon Autumn Show 5 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/23/2018
Another Day Another Show All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 10/24/2018
Caulfeilds Oct 25 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Deborah Walker 10/25/2018
SD Chronicle Sporting Weekend GS - (Champions) Owner DNP Victor Wood 10/26/2018
Stealing Home 64 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/26/2018
Zinga 81 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Christopher Kerr 10/27/2018
Jester Dogs 129th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/28/2018
GaylanStudio October 29th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/29/2018
Dont Forget Your Flu Shot - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jonathan Jackson 10/30/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/31/2018
TNT 121st All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Peggy Thomas 11/1/2018
GaylanStudio November 2nd All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex Modesto Clem 11/2/2018
Stonehill November 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Maura Ryan 11/3/2018
Clwyds Nov 4 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley DNP Jonathan Jackson 11/4/2018
Frijsland 61 - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Colin Lacy 11/5/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The second obedience title is a CDX, or "Companion Dog Excellent", which is earned through competition in the Open obedience class.