Show Record - Seasar Crixus

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Hot Summer Nights 2 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Bobby Mcallister 8/6/2018
GaylanStudio August 7th All Breed - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Show
(5 pts)
Maria Mohr 8/7/2018
Krieghund Summer Show 17 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Mary Marshall 8/8/2018
Clwyds Aug 9 All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Michelle Zavala 8/9/2018
Angus Summer All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Shane Walker 8/10/2018
GaylanStudio August 11th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Dog William Carr 8/11/2018
GaylanStudio August 12th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Peter Payne 8/12/2018
Companions All Breed 13th August - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 8/13/2018
GaylanStudio August 14th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 8/14/2018
GaylanStudio August 15th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Donald Bennett 8/15/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Frederick Moore 8/16/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 17 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 8/17/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 8/18/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 8 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 8/19/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Stella Worley 8/20/2018
Fill That Calendar Up - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Mike Dixon 8/21/2018
Barstar Allbreed 2 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jennifer Guerra 8/22/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 7 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Leif Law 8/23/2018
Alchemee Turn To Gold 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Colton Kunkle 8/25/2018
GaylanStudio August 28th All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 8/29/2018
Plus Summer Show 13 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 8/30/2018
August 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 8/31/2018
Jester Dogs 122nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Damon Thomason 9/1/2018
Strikers September 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 9/2/2018
Sweetbrier Summer Show 23 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Kerrie Orval 9/3/2018
Frijsland 55 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 9/4/2018
Post Labor Day Celebration - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Blanca Taylor 9/5/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 18 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Grant 9/6/2018
GaylanStudio September 7th All Breed - (Champions) Tod Brubaker Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Myron Carlo 9/7/2018
All Aboard 2 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 9/8/2018
Alchemy 68 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Amanda Brantley 9/9/2018
Conflict of Interest - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Scott Pham 9/10/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 14 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 9/11/2018
Stealing Home 60 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 9/12/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 11 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Otto Oswald 9/13/2018
Mensa On The Brain All Breed 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 9/14/2018
Hailcore Ready for Summer All Breed 4 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Jess Ratliff 9/15/2018
R e s p e c t - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Terrance Lloyd 9/16/2018
September 2018 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Paul Taylor 9/17/2018
At the Cross All Breed 18 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 9/18/2018
DreamTeam Summer Show 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 9/19/2018
Golden 19 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Dwight James 9/19/2018
Golden 20 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Crystal Ramsey 9/20/2018
Artesia September 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Elaine Stinson 3rd in Breed Angela Perez 9/21/2018
Golden 21 - (Champions) Owner DNP Rachel Barnette 9/21/2018
Golden 22 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Lisa Harrison 9/22/2018
Kianya September 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 9/22/2018
Alchemy 69 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lacey Zachery 9/23/2018
Golden 23 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Hugo Cazares 9/23/2018
Icekist September 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 9/24/2018
Golden 24 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Keven Ta 9/24/2018
grsd - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 9/25/2018
Canine Ceilidh 118 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jules Fox 9/26/2018
Golden 25 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Alan Magdaleno 9/28/2018
Highland Games 90 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Abigail King 9/28/2018
Golden 26 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Daniel Washington 9/29/2018
Kianya September 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Abigail King 9/30/2018
Jester Dogs 126th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 10/1/2018
Harsh Beauty 76 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 10/2/2018
Comet Presents All Breed Bonanza 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 10/3/2018
The Show Goes On - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 10/4/2018
Alchemee Turn To Gold - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Paul Phillips 10/5/2018
Mensa Smarter Than The Average Bear 1 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
William Carr 10/6/2018
Companions All Breed 7th October - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Jimmy James 10/7/2018
Golden 27 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Kimberly Cunningham 10/7/2018
Stonehill October 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 10/8/2018
Wyndhaven October 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen DNP Marion Clark 10/9/2018
Tell Me about It - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Laurence Nielson 10/10/2018
Shadowrun October 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 10/11/2018
Icekist October 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 10/12/2018
Golden 29 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Bobby Mcallister 10/12/2018
GaylanStudio October 13th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
William Jones 10/13/2018
Golden 30 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Charles Wilson 10/13/2018
Seasar All Breed 1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Sandra Grooms 10/14/2018
Golden 31 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Lorie Nave 10/14/2018
Kianya October 15th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 10/15/2018
October 2018 Golden Retriever Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jared Weiderhold 10/17/2018
Plus Fall Show 11 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Petra Anderson 10/17/2018
GaylanStudio September 19th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 10/19/2018
Halcyon Autumn Show 3 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Chad Hill 10/20/2018
Rossetts Oct 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 10/21/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 11 - (Champions) Julie Patton DNP Jimmy James 10/22/2018
Golden 32 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jonathan Jackson 10/22/2018
Fall Into Winter All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Edward Moore 10/23/2018
Golden 33 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Maria Brandt 10/23/2018
Companions All Breed 24th October - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 10/24/2018
Caulfeilds Oct 25 All Breed Show - (Champions) George Anderson DNP Deborah Walker 10/25/2018
GaylanStudio October 26th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Erik Morris 10/26/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 16 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 10/27/2018
GaylanStudio October 28th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Abigail King 10/28/2018
Golden 34 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Maria Santiago 10/28/2018
Off To the Races All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 10/29/2018
SD Chronicle Sporting Weekend GR - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Timothy Rodriguez 10/29/2018
Golden 35 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Donald Bennett 10/30/2018
Scary Spooks All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander DNP Andrew Nicholson 10/30/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 10/31/2018
Kianya November 1st All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Deforrest Aaren 11/1/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Judges are generally certified to judge one or several breeds, usually in the same group, but a few "all-breed" judges have the training and experience to judge large numbers of breeds.