Show Record - Collegedale Great Awakening

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Plus Smmer Show 10 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Paul Phillips 7/13/2018
Wyndhaven July 14th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Walker Stebbins 7/14/2018
GaylanStudio July 15th All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 7/15/2018
Angus Summer Show - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Patricia Stevens 7/17/2018
GaylanStudio July 23rd All Breed - (Puppy) Annee Lino 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Misty Scott 7/23/2018
GaylanStudio July 26th All Breed - (Puppy) Annee Lino 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Modesto Clem 7/26/2018
Czardas 53 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Huntert Dawe 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Joseph Cambell 7/27/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 11 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/28/2018
Mensa On The Brain All Breed 1 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/29/2018
Frijsland 52 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/30/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
Stealing Home 56 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Alan Magdaleno 8/2/2018
GaylanStudio August 3rd All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(2 pts)
Mary Marshall 8/3/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 16 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Russell Le 8/4/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 11 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Joseph Grant 8/5/2018
Czardas 54 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Terry Simmons 8/6/2018
The Rescue All Breed 1 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Paul Spencer 8/7/2018
Wyndhaven August 8th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Flozell Tucker Best in Show
(5 pts)
Shari Carroll 8/8/2018
Icekist August 9th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Johnnie Robinson 8/9/2018
Angus Summer All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Shane Walker 8/10/2018
Rossets August 11 All Breed Show - (Open) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Stephen Carpenter 8/11/2018
tinka 2 - (Open) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Timothy Mccord 8/12/2018
Companions All Breed 13th August - (Open) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Modesto Clem 8/13/2018
Opportune Moment 62 - (Open) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Thomas Olson 8/16/2018
GaylanStudio August 17th All Breed - (Open) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Maria Braun 8/17/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 10 - (Open) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Michelle Zavala 8/18/2018
Stealing Home 58 - (Open) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed Gloria Driscoll 8/19/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 11 - (Open) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Stella Worley 8/20/2018
Fill That Calendar Up - (Open) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Mike Dixon 8/21/2018
Rossetts Aug 22 All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Gerry Salazar 8/22/2018
GaylanStudio August 23rd All Breed - (Open) Ellen Schroeder Reserve Winners Bitch Charles Stallings 8/23/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 6 - (Open) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 pts)
Shari Carroll 8/24/2018
August 2018 Tibetan Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Richard Mitchell 8/25/2018
At the Cross All Breed 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 8/25/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 13 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Maximo Jean 8/26/2018
Draig Summer Show 9 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Herman Mader 8/27/2018
FJ Dog Days of Summer All Breed 3 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 8/28/2018
Czardas 56 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 8/29/2018
Rossetts Aug 30 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 8/30/2018
August 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 8/31/2018
Jester Dogs 122nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 9/1/2018
Summerwind September 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Dwight James 9/2/2018
Auggie Doggie Daze 02 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 9/3/2018
Auggie Doggie Daze - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Terry Simmons 9/4/2018
Its gonna be great - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 9/5/2018
Fill The Calendars - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Mickey Bysshe 9/6/2018
FJ Dog Days of Summer All Breed 4 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 9/7/2018
GaylanStudio September 8th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
George Wilson 9/8/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 9 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Jeff Dunbar 9/9/2018
Similiar Interests - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 9/10/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 14 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Stephen Carpenter 9/11/2018
Stealing Home 60 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 9/12/2018
At the Cross All Breed 16 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 9/13/2018
Jester Dogs 123rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 9/14/2018
FCR All Breed Extravaganza 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 9/15/2018
Harsh Beauty 75 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gerry Salazar 9/16/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 19 - (Champions) Yvette Glover DNP Barbara Munoz 9/17/2018
Czardas 58 - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Aileen Ley 9/18/2018
DreamTeam Summer Show 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 9/19/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Pat Price 9/20/2018
Rossetts Sept 21 All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Russell Le 9/21/2018
FX Back to School All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Gordon Teixeira 9/22/2018
Alchemy 69 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Lacey Zachery 9/23/2018
Berry Best Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 9/24/2018
September 2018 Tibetan Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Kimberly Cunningham 9/25/2018
Place Your Bets - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 9/25/2018
Companions All Breed 26th September - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Carla Martinez 9/26/2018
Willowcreek September 27th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 9/27/2018
Highland Games 90 - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 9/28/2018
Kianya September 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Barbara Hall 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 9/30/2018
HNC Fall Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Gordon Teixeira 10/1/2018
Going Off The Rails - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Holly Schroeder 10/2/2018
Stealing Home 62 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/3/2018
The Show Goes On - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Lester Fuller 10/4/2018
GaylanStudio October 5th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Jimmy James 10/5/2018
Mensa Smarter Than The Average Bear 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 10/6/2018
GaylanStudio October 7th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Colin Lacy 10/7/2018
Jester Dogs 127th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Mark Wilson 10/8/2018
GaylanStudio October 9th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Carlton Aubin 10/9/2018
Jidokey ABS16 A Tribute To Bari - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Lucille Green 10/10/2018
TNT 119th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Graeme Vance 10/11/2018
Czardas 60 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/12/2018
Caulfeilds Tribute To Dream of Maxen Wledig Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Scott Pham 10/13/2018
Autumn Canine Ceili - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Shari Carroll 10/16/2018
Plus Fall Show 11 - (Champions) Owner DNP Petra Anderson 10/17/2018
Breacan Fall Show 7 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Martin Lee 10/18/2018
GaylanStudio September 19th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Bryan Walston 10/19/2018
Halcyon Autumn Show 3 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Chad Hill 10/20/2018
GaylanStudio October 21st All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Gregg Merrill 10/21/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 11 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Jimmy James 10/22/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 21 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 10/23/2018
Another Day Another Show All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Kevin Garcia 10/24/2018
October 2018 Tibetan Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Braun 10/25/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/31/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The first obedience title is a CD, or "Companion Dog", which is earned through competition in the Novice obedience class.