Show Record - Kianya Thunderstruck

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Stonehill August 9th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Penny Strain 8/9/2018
HNC August Show 1 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/10/2018
Hightown Showdown - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/11/2018
GaylanStudio August 12th All Breed - (Open) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Peter Payne 8/12/2018
GaylanStudio August 13th All Breed - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Kelly St Peter 8/13/2018
At the Cross All Breed 13 - (Open) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Jeff Dunbar 8/14/2018
Jester Dogs 120th All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
William Carr 8/15/2018
Opportune Moment 62 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 8/16/2018
GaylanStudio August 17th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Maria Braun 8/17/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 8/18/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 8 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 8/19/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Stella Worley 8/20/2018
Fill That Calendar Up - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Mike Dixon 8/21/2018
August All Breeds - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 8/22/2018
GaylanStudio August 23rd All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Charles Stallings 8/23/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational V - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/24/2018
Jester Dogs 121st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 8/25/2018
Happy Birthday Angus - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Abigail Cave 8/26/2018
Companions All Breed 27th August - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 8/27/2018
Strikers August 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 8/28/2018
True Justice Summer Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Abigail King 8/29/2018
BadDog Bring Your Best I - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 8/30/2018
August 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 8/31/2018
September 2018 Alaskan Malamute Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Abigail King 9/1/2018
Summerwind September 1st All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Andy Astor 9/1/2018
FCR All Breed Extravaganza - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Nancy Wilson 9/2/2018
Artesia September 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Kevin Garcia 9/3/2018
Frijsland 55 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 9/4/2018
Its gonna be great - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 9/5/2018
Fill The Calendars - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 9/6/2018
Opportune Moment 64 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Sarah Smith 9/7/2018
GaylanStudio September 8th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 9/8/2018
GaylanStudio September 9th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 9/9/2018
Frijsland 56 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 9/10/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Pat Price 9/11/2018
GaylanStudio September 12th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Gwendolyn Gibbons 9/12/2018
GaylanStudio September 13th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 9/13/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 6 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Pamela Geist 9/14/2018
Opportune Moment 65 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Stella Worley 9/15/2018
At the Cross All Breed 17 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Linda Gross 9/16/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 19 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Barbara Munoz 9/17/2018
At the Cross All Breed 18 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Michael Craig 9/18/2018
DreamTeam Summer Show 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 9/19/2018
BadDog Bring Your Best II - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Nancy Gardner 9/20/2018
Frijsland 57 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 9/21/2018
GaylanStudio September 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 9/22/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 15 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Raymundo Vanderpool 9/23/2018
GaylanStudio September 24th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 9/24/2018
grsd - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Herbert Lawson 9/25/2018
GaylanStudio September 26th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 9/26/2018
Shadowrun September 27th All Breed Show 2018 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Sarah Brush 9/27/2018
Highland Games 90 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Abigail King 9/28/2018
GaylanStudio September 29th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Abigail King 9/30/2018
October 2018 Alaskan Malamute Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/1/2018
Treun Fall Show 15 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Linda House 10/1/2018
Harsh Beauty 76 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 10/2/2018
Sweetbrier Fall Show 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Hugo Cazares 10/3/2018
The Show Goes On - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 10/4/2018
Steinhaus Fall Show 10 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 10/5/2018
Halcyon AM - (Champions) Owner DNP Amanda Mclean 10/5/2018
Fun On The Farm All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 10/6/2018
Artesia October 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 10/7/2018
GaylanStudio October 8th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 10/8/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 15 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/9/2018
Jidokey ABS16 A Tribute To Bari - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Lucille Green 10/10/2018
TNT 119th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 10/11/2018
Czardas 60 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 10/12/2018
GaylanStudio October 13th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
William Jones 10/13/2018
Clwyds Oct 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 10/14/2018
Beltane Celebration 78 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 10/15/2018
Iceridge October 16th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 10/16/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 12 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Andrew Lopez 10/17/2018
Halcyon Autumn Show 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show Kevin Evans 10/18/2018
Halcyon Autumn Show 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Stella Worley 10/19/2018
GaylanStudio October 20th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Sheldon Hansen 10/20/2018
GaylanStudio October 21st All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 10/21/2018
Holmes Happy Hounds - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show Stephanie Brawley 10/22/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 21 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Breed Abigail Cave 10/23/2018
Icekist October 24th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 10/24/2018
October 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 10/31/2018
November 2018 Alaskan Malamute Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Maria Brandt 11/1/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The figure 8 exercise requires the team to heel in a figure 8 pattern either on or off leash. Generally two of the ring stewards will assist the judge with this exercise by acting as "posts", standing 8 feet apart, that the team walks around to form the loops of the figure 8.