Show Record - GLXYs Night Dance

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Wyndhaven July 4th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Graeme Vance 7/4/2018
Kianya July 5th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Reserve Winners Bitch Kevin Taylor 7/5/2018
Czardas 50 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Reserve Winners Bitch Scott Jackson 7/6/2018
Any Dream Will Do 10 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Barbara Munoz 7/7/2018
Any Dream Will Do 11 - (Puppy) Kristen Gowin Reserve Winners Bitch Richard Mitchell 7/8/2018
GaylanStudio July 9th All Breed - (Puppy) Jene Moak 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Pat Baldwin 7/9/2018
Shadowrun July 10th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Lucio Medrano 7/10/2018
Companions All Breed 11th July - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Reserve Winners Bitch Carlton Aubin 7/11/2018
Strikers July 12th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 pts)
Murray Ingersoll 7/12/2018
Kianya July 13th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Trevor Price 7/13/2018
Treun Summer Show 13 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander Reserve Winners Bitch Scott Jackson 7/14/2018
GaylanStudio July 15th All Breed - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Winners Bitch Danial Mcdevitt 7/15/2018
Shadowrun July 16th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Huntert Dawe 4th in Breed Constance Lopez 7/16/2018
Jester Dogs 118th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 7/17/2018
GaylanStudio July 18th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Maria Hopkins 7/18/2018
July 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Saul Martinez 7/19/2018
DreamTeam Summer Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed Refugio Andrews 7/19/2018
Kitsune Making Dreams 1 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(4 pts)
Maura Ryan 7/20/2018
July Great Dane Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Gary Thompson 7/21/2018
Alibi July 21st All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Bitch Nancy Gardner 7/21/2018
Highland Games 89 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Winners Bitch
(2 pts)
Orval Sales 7/22/2018
Steinhaus Summer Show 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Amanda Young 7/23/2018
July Great Dane Show II - (Champions) Owner DNP Paul Dougherty 7/24/2018
GaylanStudio July 24th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 7/24/2018
Companions All Breed 25th July - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 7/25/2018
GaylanStudio July 25th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 7/26/2018
Artesia July 27th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 7/27/2018
July Great Dane Show III - (Champions) Owner DNP Deforrest Aaren 7/28/2018
Alchemee Turn To Gold 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 7/28/2018
Rossetts July 29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 7/29/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 7/30/2018
hvkn - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Timothy Mccord 8/1/2018
TriStar August 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Sandra Conway 8/2/2018
GaylanStudio August 3rd All Breed - (Champions) Dan Adams 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 8/3/2018
At the Cross All Breed 12 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Linda Gross 8/4/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 4 - (Champions) Tod Brubaker 3rd in Breed Linda Sheets 8/5/2018
FJ Dog Days of Summer All Breed 2 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 4th in Breed Linda Schubert 8/6/2018
Plus Summer Show 11 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 4th in Breed Grady Aristophanes 8/7/2018
Frijsland 53 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Herbert Lawson 8/8/2018
Stonehill August 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Penny Strain 8/9/2018
Companions All Breed 10th August - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 8/10/2018
Zeus Specialty August 11 - (Champions) Owner DNP Carlos Spann 8/11/2018
GaylanStudio August 11th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed William Carr 8/11/2018
Stealing Home 57 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Gary Thompson 8/12/2018
GaylanStudio August 13th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Kelly St Peter 8/13/2018
At the Cross All Breed 13 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jeff Dunbar 8/14/2018
RIP Roman-3 months gone. Run Free - (Champions) Owner DNP Stevie Davy 8/15/2018
August Aspiring Angels - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Brian Thomas 8/15/2018
Fun At The Fair All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 8/16/2018
GaylanStudio August 17th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maria Braun 8/17/2018
Czardas 55 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 8/18/2018
August 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Alexander Crossland 8/19/2018
Clwyds Aug 19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 8/19/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 8 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed William Carr 8/20/2018
Krieghund Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lucille Green 8/21/2018
Happy 16th Birthday Alexandra - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Carol Bateman 8/22/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 7 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Leif Law 8/23/2018
Harsh Beauty 72 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 8/24/2018
Let The Danes Dance - (Champions) Owner DNP Paul Taylor 8/25/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 8/25/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 13 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Deborah Walker 8/26/2018
All Aboard - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Trevor Price 8/27/2018
Stonehill August 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Kimberly Cunningham 8/28/2018
GaylanStudio August 29th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 8/29/2018
Shadowrun August 30th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 8/30/2018
August 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 8/31/2018
This Game Is Great - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Pamela Banks 9/1/2018
Strikers September 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Wilson 9/2/2018
Kianya September 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Yong Burris 9/3/2018
Icekist September 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Erik Morris 9/4/2018
Steinhaus Summer Show 6 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Erik Morris 9/5/2018
Companions All Breed 6th September - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 9/6/2018
Opportune Moment 64 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Sarah Smith 9/7/2018
Rossetts Sept 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Brenda Moore 9/8/2018
GaylanStudio September 9th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 9/9/2018
GaylanStudio September 10th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 9/10/2018
Great Dane September 1 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Lisa Gale 9/11/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Russell Le 9/11/2018
Stealing Home 60 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 9/12/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 14 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 9/13/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 6 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 9/14/2018
Opportune Moment 65 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Stella Worley 9/15/2018
Great Dane September 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Yong Burris 9/16/2018
At the Cross All Breed 17 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Linda Gross 9/16/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 19 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Munoz 9/17/2018
Shadowrun September 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Nancy Gardner 9/18/2018
September 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Scott Person 9/19/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 7 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Brenda Taylor 9/19/2018
BadDog Bring Your Best II - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Nancy Gardner 9/20/2018
Frijsland 57 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Mickey Bysshe 9/21/2018
Great Dane September 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Abigail Cave 9/22/2018
Stonehill September 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Paul Dougherty 9/22/2018
Alchemy 69 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Lacey Zachery 9/23/2018
Jester Dogs 125th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 9/24/2018
Place Your Bets - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Roosevelt Bomar 9/25/2018
Great Dane September 4 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 9/26/2018
Shandton All-Breed 1 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 9/26/2018
Beltane Celebration 76 - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Leona Kiley 9/27/2018
Stonehill September 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 4th in Breed Crystal Ramsey 9/28/2018
Great Dane September 5 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 9/29/2018
Kianya September 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Abigail King 9/30/2018
HNC Fall Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 10/1/2018
2 Is My Lucky Number October - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Finn McKay 10/2/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 20 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller DNP Gary Thompson 10/3/2018
Czardas 59 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 2nd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/4/2018
HNC Fall Show 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Willian Crutchfield 10/5/2018
Fun On The Farm All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Kristy Bryant 10/6/2018
Companions All Breed 7th October - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Jimmy James 10/7/2018
Stonehill October 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Gwendolyn Gibbons 10/8/2018
FlapJacks Its Showtime All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/9/2018
Highland Games 91 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Mark Sayers 10/10/2018
Shadowrun October 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Alexis Sides 10/11/2018
TriStar October 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Daniel Hall 10/12/2018
Its My Birthday Lets Party - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Amanda Nava 10/13/2018
Harsh Beauty 77 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Kimberly Cunningham 10/14/2018
Strikers October 15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen DNP Peggy Thomas 10/15/2018
November 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Veterans) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/19/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.