Show Record - Dondaig Karry K

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Summertime Summertime All Breed - (Puppy) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 6/18/2018
Time For a Clambake All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Albert Thomas 6/19/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 5 - (Puppy) Owner DNP Joseph Cambell 6/20/2018
June 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (Puppy) Owner DNP Maura Ryan 6/21/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 9 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Richard Mitchell 6/21/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 9 - (Puppy) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Michael Craig 6/22/2018
Kingfisher Casting Stones 7 - (Puppy) Listy Cousar 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/24/2018
Almost The Fourth - (Puppy) Listy Cousar 4th in Breed
(4 pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/25/2018
Harmon Ever After - (Puppy) Beah McEwen 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Joseph Wilson 6/26/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 7 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(3 pts)
Damon Thomason 6/27/2018
GaylanStudio June 28th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 6/28/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Cambell 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
Circuitry Fire and Ice All Breed 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Cameron Radcliffe 7/1/2018
Willowcreek July 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Erik Morris 7/2/2018
TriStar July 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Keven Dowdle DNP Susan Sherman 7/3/2018
Icekist July 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Elliott Mcclean 7/4/2018
Kianya July 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Kevin Taylor 7/5/2018
Czardas 50 - (Champions) Caryn Brumit DNP Scott Jackson 7/6/2018
The Mythical Gordon 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Robert Conway 7/6/2018
Jester Dogs 116th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bremy Scheffer 2nd in Breed Edward Saavedra 7/7/2018
Supernatural All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/8/2018
Dog Days of Summer 2018 - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 7/9/2018
Gannon’s Gala - (Champions) Owner DNP Anna Gonzales 7/10/2018
Krieghund Summer Show 15 - (Champions) Joey Finch 4th in Breed Frederick Moore 7/11/2018
Rossetts Ides Of July All - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 7/13/2018
GaylanStudio July 14th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Bennie Wilkins 7/14/2018
Summerwind July 16th All Breed Show - (Champions) Rusty Walter 3rd in Breed Stephanie Brawley 7/16/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Carlos Spann 7/18/2018
The Mythical Gordon 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Stephen Long 7/18/2018
Iceridge July 19th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Eric Fontenot 7/19/2018
Kitsune Making Dreams 1 - (Champions) Bradie DiNapoli 2nd in Breed Maura Ryan 7/20/2018
Return To Power - (Champions) Beah McEwen 4th in Breed Jennifer Green 7/22/2018
Stealing Home 55 - (Champions) Caraces Rowen DNP Richard Mitchell 7/24/2018
Rivacre Summer Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 7/25/2018
This Game Sucks 2 - (Champions) Pamelan Treadwell 3rd in Breed Shane Walker 7/26/2018
Willowcreek July 27th All Breed Show - (Champions) Terry Galloway DNP Brooks Wasson 7/27/2018
Alchemee Turn To Gold 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Refugio Andrews 7/28/2018
FJ Dog Days of Summer All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 7/29/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 15 - (Champions) Caraces Rowen DNP Richard Mitchell 7/30/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
Harsh Beauty 69 - (Champions) Owner DNP Charles Wilson 8/1/2018
Stealing Home 56 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alan Magdaleno 8/2/2018
GaylanStudio August 3rd All Breed - (Champions) Jay McHaney Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 8/3/2018
Hot Summer Nights 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 8/6/2018
The Rescue All Breed 1 - (Champions) Dianne Carter 3rd in Breed Paul Spencer 8/7/2018
Krieghund Summer Show 17 - (Champions) Jay McHaney DNP Mary Marshall 8/8/2018
Clwyds Aug 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Billip Soltero Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 8/9/2018
Angus Summer All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Shane Walker 8/10/2018
tinka 1 - (Champions) Doug Mavroulis 4th in Breed Stephen Butler 8/12/2018
GaylanStudio August 13th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kelly St Peter 8/13/2018
Harsh Beauty 71 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 8/14/2018
August Aspiring Angels - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 8/15/2018
Fun At The Fair All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 8/16/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 12 - (Champions) Adrian Campbell Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 8/17/2018
Rising Sun Royalty All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 8/18/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 12 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed George Hunter 8/19/2018
FJ Go Out A Winner All Breed - (Champions) Kim Coleman DNP Elliott Edgington 8/20/2018
August 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jolene Ramsey 8/21/2018
GaylanStudio August 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bruce Bass 8/22/2018
TNT 116th All Breed Show - (Champions) Chric Hoover DNP Edward Thomas 8/23/2018
Cwtch All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Herbert Lawson 8/24/2018
Jester Dogs 121st All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 8/25/2018
Opportune Moment 63 - (Champions) Kath Hazlett 2nd in Breed Sandra Conway 8/26/2018
All Aboard - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Trevor Price 8/27/2018
True Justice Summer Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Abigail King 8/29/2018
Shadowrun August 30th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 8/30/2018
August 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Herbert Lawson 8/31/2018
Summerwind September 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Marisa Feagin 3rd in Breed Dwight James 9/2/2018
Artesia September 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Kevin Garcia 9/3/2018
Auggie Doggie Daze - (Champions) Flozell Tucker DNP Terry Simmons 9/4/2018
Harsh Beauty 73 - (Champions) Joandy Classen DNP Bennie Wilkins 9/5/2018
Czardas 57 - (Champions) Marisa Feagin DNP Charles Perez 9/6/2018
GaylanStudio September 7th All Breed - (Champions) Tod Brubaker 3rd in Breed Myron Carlo 9/7/2018
GaylanStudio September 8th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed George Wilson 9/8/2018
GaylanStudio September 9th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Grady Aristophanes 9/9/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 13 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 9/10/2018
GaylanStudio September 11th All Breed - (Champions) Patrick Sayforth DNP Germogen Dominique 9/11/2018
Stealing Home 60 - (Champions) David Scott DNP Jolene Ramsey 9/12/2018
GaylanStudio September 13th All Breed - (Champions) Billip Soltero 3rd in Breed Graeme Vance 9/13/2018
Mensa On The Brain All Breed 3 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Charlene Spiegel 9/14/2018
Hailcore Ready for Summer All Breed 4 - (Champions) Bill Meyer 2nd in Breed Jess Ratliff 9/15/2018
Harsh Beauty 75 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 9/16/2018
Companions All Breed 17th September - (Champions) Jana Mezies 3rd in Breed Johnnie Robinson 9/17/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 15 - (Champions) Rachero Fergus DNP Constance Lopez 9/18/2018
Senzu All Breeds - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Penny Strain 9/19/2018
Caulfeilds Sept 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Rachero Fergus 3rd in Breed Martin Lee 9/20/2018
September 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Kerrie Orval 9/21/2018
Circuitry Fire In The Sky All Breed 4 - (Champions) Janis Coakley 3rd in Breed Mark Sayers 9/21/2018
Kianya September 22nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk DNP Kristy Bryant 9/22/2018
Friends Furever All Breed 2 - (Champions) Aimeene Good DNP Maria Santiago 9/23/2018
Jester Dogs 125th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bre Strayhorn DNP Tammy Cavanaugh 9/24/2018
grsd - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Herbert Lawson 9/25/2018
Shandton All-Breed 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 9/26/2018
Clwyds Sept 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Martin Thomas 9/27/2018
Strikers September 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 9/28/2018
Iceridge September 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jennifer Oneil 3rd in Breed Maria Mitchell 9/29/2018
September 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Abigail King 9/30/2018
HNC Fall Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Gordon Teixeira 10/1/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The figure 8 exercise requires the team to heel in a figure 8 pattern either on or off leash. Generally two of the ring stewards will assist the judge with this exercise by acting as "posts", standing 8 feet apart, that the team walks around to form the loops of the figure 8.