Show Record - Kilohana Down ToEarth

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Stonehill June 4th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Dwight James 6/4/2018
Vignette June 7th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Maria Santiago 6/7/2018
Any Dream Will Do 8 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Jem Eddy 6/8/2018
June Jazz All Breeds - (Puppy) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Donald Gray 6/9/2018
Dust In The Wind 2 - (Puppy) Huntert Dawe Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Constance Lopez 6/10/2018
GaylanStudio June 11th All Breed - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Peggy Thomas 6/11/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
To The Triple Crown All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 7/1/2018
Stealing Home 53 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 7/2/2018
Opportune Moment 58 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/3/2018
Vignette July 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 7/4/2018
GaylanStudio July 5th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 7/5/2018
Stealing Home 54 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 7/12/2018
Rossetts Ides Of July All - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 7/13/2018
Icekist July 14th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 7/14/2018
Dewey, the Service Dog Memorial - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 7/15/2018
Willowcreek July 16th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Lynn Jackson 7/16/2018
GaylanStudio July 23rd All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Misty Scott 7/23/2018
GaylanStudio July 24th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Show Forest Gillespie 7/24/2018
Mensa On The Brain All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/29/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 15 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Richard Mitchell 7/30/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
GaylanStudio August 1st All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 8/1/2018
Stealing Home 56 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 8/2/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 16 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Russell Le 8/4/2018
GaylanStudio August 5th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 8/5/2018
GaylanStudio August 6th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 8/6/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 7 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 8/7/2018
Krieghund Summer Show 17 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 8/8/2018
HNC August Show 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/10/2018
Hightown Showdown - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/11/2018
Stealing Home 57 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Gary Thompson 8/12/2018
GaylanStudio August 13th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Kelly St Peter 8/13/2018
Harsh Beauty 71 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 8/14/2018
August Aspiring Angels - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brian Thomas 8/15/2018
Fun At The Fair All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Angel Yeung 8/16/2018
Stealing Home 58 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 8/19/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Stella Worley 8/20/2018
BlackFrosts Canis Major Invitational IV - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Linda Schubert 8/21/2018
August 2018 Mastiff Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 8/22/2018
Happy 16th Birthday Alexandra - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Carol Bateman 8/22/2018
GaylanStudio August 23rd All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 8/23/2018
August 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Herbert Lawson 8/31/2018
GaylanStudio September 9th All Breed - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Grady Aristophanes 9/9/2018
Conflict of Interest - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 9/10/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 14 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Stephen Carpenter 9/11/2018
Harsh Beauty 74 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 9/14/2018
Opportune Moment 65 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Stella Worley 9/15/2018
September 2018 Mastiff Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Marjorie Moore 9/22/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.