Show Record - Triomphe Back to Basics

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio June 1st All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Marion Clark 6/1/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 5 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Helen Crippen 6/2/2018
Stealing Home 52 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Randal Harris 6/3/2018
GaylanStudio June 8th All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed Trevor Price 6/8/2018
June Jazz All Breeds - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Donald Gray 6/9/2018
Clwyds June 10 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Rachel Barnette 6/10/2018
GaylanStudio June 11th All Breed - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 3rd in Class Peggy Thomas 6/11/2018
June 2018 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Puppy) Owner DNP Randal Harris 6/12/2018
Strikers June 13th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Best in Breed Earl White 6/13/2018
Poodle Passion 9 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Joseph Cambell 6/14/2018
SP Summer Special 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Terry Simmons 6/15/2018
Summerwind June 16th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Robert Conway 6/16/2018
JKizmets Let the fun began - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class James Link 6/17/2018
Highland Games 87 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Scott Jackson 6/18/2018
Dix-neuf Juin 18 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Mendy Menzie 6/19/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 5 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/20/2018
Angus Summer is here - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Class Frank Gonzalez 6/21/2018
Alchemy 62 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley Reserve Winners Bitch Scott Jackson 6/22/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 8 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/23/2018
Jester Dogs 115th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile 2nd in Class Forest Gillespie 6/24/2018
SPDream Show 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Class Ryan Juliesen 6/25/2018
GaylanStudio June 26th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group Joseph Jones 6/26/2018
SP DreamShow 7 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Maria Braun 6/27/2018
GaylanStudio June 28th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile 4th in Class Randal Harris 6/28/2018
SP Dream Show 8 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Colin Lacy 6/29/2018
Circuitry Fire and Ice All Breed 2 - (Open) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(5 pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 7/1/2018
Willowcreek July 2nd All Breed Show - (Open) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Erik Morris 7/2/2018
Opportune Moment 58 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/3/2018
Stonehill July 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/4/2018
Kianya July 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Kevin Taylor 7/5/2018
Supernatural All Breed 5 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Helen Crippen 7/6/2018
Jester Dogs 116th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 7/7/2018
Supernatural All Breed 7 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/8/2018
Frijsland 50 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group Odilia Martin 7/9/2018
GaylanStudio July 10th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Pat Price 7/10/2018
Companions All Breed 11th July - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Carlton Aubin 7/11/2018
Stealing Home 54 - (Champions) Annee Lino DNP Refugio Andrews 7/12/2018
Rossetts Ides Of July All - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 7/13/2018
Wyndhaven July 14th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Walker Stebbins 7/14/2018
Harsh Beauty 67 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 7/15/2018
Shadowrun July 16th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Constance Lopez 7/16/2018
SP Dream Show 9 - (Champions) Owner DNP Judy Weaver 7/18/2018
Alchemy 64 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood DNP Damon Thomason 7/19/2018
Clwyds July 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Carol Bateman 7/20/2018
Alibi July 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Nancy Gardner 7/21/2018
Highland Games 89 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Breed Orval Sales 7/22/2018
SP Dream Show 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Angela Perez 7/23/2018
Icekist July 24th All Breed Show 2018 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 7/24/2018
Jester Dogs 119th ll Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 7/25/2018
GaylanStudio July 25th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Lazaro Carillo 7/26/2018
Czardas 53 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 7/27/2018
Alchemy 65 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Scott Pham 7/28/2018
Mensa On The Brain All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/29/2018
SP Dream Show 11 - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Myles 7/30/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
SP Dream Show 14 - (Champions) Owner DNP George Kennedy 8/1/2018
SP Dream Show 15 - (Champions) Owner DNP Luella Rogers 8/5/2018
GaylanStudio August 6th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Abigail Cave 8/6/2018
The Rescue All Breed 1 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Paul Spencer 8/7/2018
Harsh Beauty 70 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 8/8/2018
Wyndhaven August 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Jennifer Guerra 8/9/2018
Companions All Breed 10th August - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 8/10/2018
SP Dream Show 16 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Luella Rogers 8/11/2018
SP Dream Show 17 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Roy Rick 8/13/2018
August Aspiring Angels - (Champions) Owner DNP Brian Thomas 8/15/2018
Czardas 55 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Maria Mitchell 8/18/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 13 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Maximo Jean 8/26/2018
GaylanStudio August 29th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Taylor 8/29/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.