Show Record - Flapjacks From The Heavens

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Dream Team Spring Show 2 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Robert Conway 5/11/2018
My Birthday Party All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Joseph Jones 5/12/2018
Frijsland 38 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Scott Jackson 5/13/2018
Blackfrost Chroma Celebration 2 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Dianne Hall 5/14/2018
Clwyds Mid May All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Robert Conway 5/15/2018
May Flowers All Breed 1 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Dianne Hall 5/16/2018
May Wolfhound Specialty 2 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Frank Gonzalez 5/16/2018
At the Cross All Breed 7 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Randal Harris 5/17/2018
Alchemy 59 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Refugio Andrews 5/18/2018
Harsh Beauty 60 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Dianne Hall 5/19/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 11 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Ryan Juliesen 5/20/2018
Badgerhill Diggin In All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Shane Walker 5/21/2018
Kingfisher Casting Stones 5 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Anthony Lara 5/22/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 6 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Cristi Langley 5/23/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 7 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Scott Jackson 5/24/2018
Traiag All Breed 6 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog Rogelio Overturf 5/25/2018
GaylanStudio May 26th All Breed - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners Peggy Thomas 5/26/2018
GaylanStudio May 27th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed Joseph Jones 5/27/2018
Jester Dogs 112th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners Peggy Thomas 5/28/2018
Vignette May 29th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Breed Dianne Hall 5/29/2018
GaylanStudio May 30th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Randal Harris 5/30/2018
GaylanStudio June 1st All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Marion Clark 6/1/2018
Harsh Beauty 62 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Peggy Thomas 6/2/2018
Stealing Home 52 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Randal Harris 6/3/2018
Rossetts Six Four All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Maura Ryan 6/4/2018
Striker June 5th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Maria Hopkins 6/5/2018
Highland Games 86 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Maria Hopkins 6/6/2018
June 2018 Irish Wolfhound Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Randal Harris 6/7/2018
Alchemy 60 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Scott Pham 6/7/2018
Jester Dogs 113th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(4 pts)
Scott Pham 6/8/2018
TNT 109th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 6/9/2018
GaylanStudio June 10th All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/10/2018
GaylanStudio June 11th All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Peggy Thomas 6/11/2018
GaylanStudio June 12th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Charles Stallings 6/12/2018
Harsh Beauty 63 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 6/13/2018
Krieghund Spring Show 20 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 6/14/2018
Opportune Moment 56 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/15/2018
Summerwind June 16th All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Robert Conway 6/16/2018
Summers Near - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 6/17/2018
Highland Games 87 - (Champions) Norma Young DNP Scott Jackson 6/18/2018
Jester Dogs 114th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 6/19/2018
Clwyds June 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 6/20/2018
Harsh Beauty 64 - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 6/21/2018
Alchemy 62 - (Champions) Jay McHaney 4th in Breed Scott Jackson 6/22/2018
Opportune Moment 57 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 4th in Breed Peggy Thomas 6/23/2018
Czardas 49 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 6/24/2018
GaylanStudio June 25th All Breed - (Champions) All Mederos 2nd in Breed Jem Eddy 6/25/2018
Plus Summer Show 9 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Scott Pham 6/26/2018
Rossetts June 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 6/27/2018
Harsh Beauty 65 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 6/28/2018
Caulfeilds June 29 all Breed Show - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 3rd in Breed Joseph Jones 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
To The Triple Crown All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 7/1/2018
GaylanStudio July 2nd All Breed Sow - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Roy Rick 7/2/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 7/3/2018
Wyndhaven July 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Graeme Vance 7/4/2018
GaylanStudio July 5th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Brian Thomas 7/5/2018
Supernatural All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Helen Crippen 7/6/2018
Any Dream Will Do 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Barbara Munoz 7/7/2018
July 2018 Irish Wolfhound Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/7/2018
Supernatural All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Damon Thomason 7/8/2018
Frijsland 50 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 7/9/2018
GaylanStudio July 10th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Pat Price 7/10/2018
Iceridge July 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Kelly St Peter 7/11/2018
GaylanStudio July 12th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Alexis Sides 7/12/2018
Rossetts Ides Of July All - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Scott Pham 7/13/2018
Icekist July 14th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 7/14/2018
Dewey, the Service Dog Memorial - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Bobby Mcallister 7/15/2018
GaylanStudio July 16th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 7/16/2018
Jester Dogs 118th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Scott Pham 7/17/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Carlos Spann 7/18/2018
DreamTeam Summer Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 7/19/2018
Clwyds July 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Carol Bateman 7/20/2018
TNT 113th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 7/21/2018
Harsh Beauty 68 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Scott Pham 7/22/2018
Steinhaus Summer Show 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Amanda Young 7/23/2018
Home Again AB - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Charles Britton 7/24/2018
Jester Dogs 119th ll Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Scott Pham 7/25/2018
Opportune Moment 60 - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 7/26/2018
Willowcreek July 27th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Group Brooks Wasson 7/27/2018
GaylanStudio July 28th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Scott Jackson 7/28/2018
Sweetbrier Summer Show 20 - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 7/29/2018
Clwyds End Of July All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Scott Jackson 7/30/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
Harsh Beauty 69 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Charles Wilson 8/1/2018
Iceridge August 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 8/2/2018
Companions All Breed 3rd August - (Champions) Owner DNP Finn McKay 8/3/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 10 - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 8/4/2018
GaylanStudio August 5th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Brian Oatman 8/5/2018
Hot Summer Nights 2 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 8/6/2018
August 2018 Irish Wolfhound Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Alexander Crossland 8/7/2018
GaylanStudio August 7th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group Maria Mohr 8/7/2018
Frijsland 53 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 8/8/2018
Stonehill August 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Penny Strain 8/9/2018
HNC August Show 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 8/10/2018
Hightown Showdown - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 8/11/2018
GaylanStudio August 12th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Peter Payne 8/12/2018
Mensa On The Brain All Breed 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group Eileen Miller 8/13/2018
Alchemee All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed Rogelio Overturf 8/14/2018
Jester Dogs 120th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP William Carr 8/15/2018
GaylanStudio August 16th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 8/16/2018
Caulfeilds Aug 17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 8/17/2018
Czardas 55 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 8/18/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 8 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 8/19/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Stella Worley 8/20/2018
Barstar Allbreed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Luke Slocum 8/21/2018
August All Breeds - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Lisa Harrison 8/22/2018
Loch Tay All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Luke Slocum 8/23/2018
Harsh Beauty 72 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 8/24/2018
August 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Herbert Lawson 8/31/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
At least two wins must be a set of three or more points ("majors"), under two different judges; at least one additional win under a third judge is also required.