Show Record - Deliverance To The Castle

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Glittering 96 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Dianne Hall 5/9/2018
Glittering 97 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Orlando Bennett 5/10/2018
Something Something Something - (Puppy) Jene Moak 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Ruth Miller 5/10/2018
Glittering 98 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Paul Caraway 5/11/2018
Dream Team Spring Show 2 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Robert Conway 5/11/2018
Glittering 99 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Victor Wood 5/12/2018
TNT 107th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Jos Harter 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Martin Lee 5/12/2018
Glittering 100 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Robert Conway 5/13/2018
Frijsland 38 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Scott Jackson 5/13/2018
Blackfrost Chroma Celebration 2 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Dianne Hall 5/14/2018
Lisboa 71 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Richard Wilson 5/14/2018
Lisboa 72 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Ashley Anderson 5/15/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed8 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Judy Weaver 5/15/2018
Lisboa 73 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Herbert Lawson 5/16/2018
Rivacres All Breed Show 2 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Cristi Langley 5/16/2018
Angus All Breed 3 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog George Wallace 5/17/2018
Lisboa 74 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Helen Crippen 5/17/2018
Alchemy 59 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Refugio Andrews 5/18/2018
Lisboa 75 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Harrison Elias 5/18/2018
Rossetts May 19 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Refugio Andrews 5/19/2018
SColours 146 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Petar Amelia 5/19/2018
Jester Dogs 111th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(2 pts)
Refugio Andrews 5/20/2018
SColours 147 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(4 pts)
Grady Aristophanes 5/20/2018
Clwyds May 21 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Peggy Thomas 5/21/2018
SColours 148 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Joseph Myles 5/21/2018
Kingfisher Casting Stones 5 - (Puppy) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Anthony Lara 5/22/2018
SColours 149 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kelvin Walton 5/22/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 6 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Cristi Langley 5/23/2018
SColours 150 - (Champions) Owner DNP Brenda Moore 5/23/2018
Stonehill Happy Birthday D All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Mark Sayers 5/24/2018
Strikers May 25th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Don Alaniz 5/25/2018
Need Some TLC All Breed 4 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 5/26/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 2 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 5/27/2018
Kianya May 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Scott Jackson 5/28/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 5/29/2018
Czardas 48 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Cristi Langley 5/30/2018
May 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 5/31/2018
June Rush - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 6/1/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 5 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker DNP Helen Crippen 6/2/2018
SColours 154 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Lewis Andersen 6/2/2018
Beltane Celebration 63 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Cameron Radcliffe 6/3/2018
SColours 155 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Andy Astor 6/3/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 7 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 6/4/2018
Kilhey 66 - (Champions) Owner DNP Michael Craig 6/4/2018
Any Dream Will Do 5 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Gary Martinez 6/5/2018
Kilhey 67 - (Champions) Owner DNP Daniel Washington 6/5/2018
Any Dream Will Do 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 6/6/2018
SColours 156 - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 6/6/2018
June 2018 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Peggy Thomas 6/7/2018
Vignette June 7th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Maria Santiago 6/7/2018
Any Dream Will Do 8 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 6/8/2018
SColours 157 - (Champions) Owner DNP Richard Mitchell 6/8/2018
SColours 158 - (Champions) Owner DNP Richard Mitchell 6/9/2018
June Jazz All Breeds - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Donald Gray 6/9/2018
SColours 159 - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Cambell 6/10/2018
GaylanStudio June 10th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/10/2018
SColours 160 - (Champions) Owner DNP Richard Mitchell 6/11/2018
Frijsland 46 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 6/11/2018
Companions All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Ashley Anderson 6/12/2018
Shadowrun June 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Amanda Young 6/13/2018
Summerwind June 14th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 6/14/2018
Opportune Moment 56 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Scott Jackson 6/15/2018
Beltane Celebration 74 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Finn McKay 6/16/2018
Shaws Battle Of The Dogs Bayou Classic - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Richard Mitchell 6/17/2018
Summertime Summertime All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 6/18/2018
Have A Go Show 6 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Deborah Walker 6/19/2018
TNT 110th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 6/20/2018
Angus Summer is here - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Frank Gonzalez 6/21/2018
Collegedale Festival All Breed 7 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Richard Mitchell 6/22/2018
Opportune Moment 57 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 6/23/2018
Jester Dogs 115th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Forest Gillespie 6/24/2018
SColours 166 - (Champions) Owner DNP Florencio Rogers 6/24/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 13 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Richard Mitchell 6/25/2018
SColours 167 - (Champions) Owner DNP Edward Moore 6/25/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 14 - (Champions) Owner DNP Judy Weaver 6/26/2018
SColours 168 - (Champions) Owner DNP Rose Clark 6/26/2018
Rossetts June 27 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Refugio Andrews 6/27/2018
SColours 169 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herman Mader 6/27/2018
GaylanStudio June 28th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Randal Harris 6/28/2018
SColours 170 - (Champions) Owner DNP Matthew Phillips 6/28/2018
Clwyds June 29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Scott Jackson 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
TNT 111th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Modesto Clem 7/1/2018
Stealing Home 53 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Scott Pham 7/2/2018
Opportune Moment 58 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/3/2018
Stonehill July 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/4/2018
GaylanStudio July 5th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Brian Thomas 7/5/2018
SColours 174 - (Champions) Owner DNP Elvin Galan 7/5/2018
GaylanStudio July 6th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Gregg Merrill 7/6/2018
SColours 175 - (Champions) Owner DNP Finn McKay 7/6/2018
Jester Dogs 116th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 7/7/2018
July 2018 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Maura Ryan 7/7/2018
Harsh Beauty 66 - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 7/8/2018
Kilhey 68 - (Champions) Owner DNP Emerson Shores 7/8/2018
Calibres Summer Blast - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Marion Clark 7/9/2018
Kilhey 69 - (Champions) Owner DNP Hugo Cazares 7/9/2018
Clwyds July 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/10/2018
Kilhey 70 - (Champions) Owner DNP Blake Hepler 7/10/2018
Homeward Bound - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/11/2018
Stealing Home 54 - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 7/12/2018
Kianya July 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Trevor Price 7/13/2018
Icekist July 14th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Blake Hepler 7/14/2018
Dewey, the Service Dog Memorial - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 7/15/2018
SColours 180 - (Champions) Owner DNP Russell Le 7/15/2018
GaylanStudio July 16th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/16/2018
Kilhey 71 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gary Thompson 7/16/2018
Angus Summer Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 7/17/2018
Kilhey 72 - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Flanagan 7/17/2018
Companions All Breed 18th July - (Champions) Owner DNP Travis Hunter 7/18/2018
Alchemy 64 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/19/2018
Clwyds July 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Carol Bateman 7/20/2018
Breacan Summer Show 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 7/21/2018
Harsh Beauty 68 - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Scott Pham 7/22/2018
SColours 183 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jeanene Brown 7/22/2018
GaylanStudio July 23rd All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Misty Scott 7/23/2018
SColours 184 - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorie Nave 7/23/2018
GaylanStudio July 24th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 7/24/2018
SColours 185 - (Champions) Owner DNP Linda Schubert 7/24/2018
And Results Are In - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 7/25/2018
Scolours 186 - (Champions) Owner DNP Carlton Aubin 7/25/2018
Opportune Moment 60 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Refugio Andrews 7/26/2018
Scolours 187 - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Flanagan 7/26/2018
Sweetbrier Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Peggy Thomas 7/27/2018
Scolours 188 - (Champions) Owner DNP Earl White 7/27/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 11 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/28/2018
Scolours 189 - (Champions) Owner DNP Bruce Bass 7/28/2018
Rossetts July 29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/29/2018
Scolours 190 - (Champions) Owner DNP Dianne Hall 7/29/2018
Frijsland 52 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/30/2018
Lisboa 81 - (Champions) Owner DNP Tammy Cavanaugh 7/30/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
GaylanStudio August 1st All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 8/1/2018
Lisboa 82 - (Champions) Owner DNP Orval Sales 8/1/2018
Shadowrun August 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Brandon Gagnon 8/2/2018
Lisboa 83 - (Champions) Owner DNP Daniel Foster 8/2/2018
Collegedale Festival All Breed 8 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Gary Hernandez 8/3/2018
Lisboa 84 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alexis Sides 8/3/2018
Lisboa 85 - (Champions) Owner DNP Michelle Hamilton 8/4/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 11 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Autumn Fuller 8/4/2018
Sukai debut - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Kerrie Orval 8/5/2018
SColours 191 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Mitchell 8/5/2018
GaylanStudio August 6th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex Abigail Cave 8/6/2018
SColours 192 - (Champions) Owner DNP Linda House 8/6/2018
August 2018 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 8/7/2018
Plus Summer Show 11 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Grady Aristophanes 8/7/2018
Harsh Beauty 70 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 8/8/2018
SColours 193 - (Champions) Owner DNP Elvin Galan 8/8/2018
Stonehill August 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Penny Strain 8/9/2018
SColours 194 - (Champions) Owner DNP Rachel Barnette 8/9/2018
HNC August Show 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 8/10/2018
SColours 195 - (Champions) Owner DNP Charles Wilson 8/10/2018
Hightown Showdown - (Champions) Owner DNP Forest Gillespie 8/11/2018
GaylanStudio August 12th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Peter Payne 8/12/2018
GaylanStudio August 13th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Kelly St Peter 8/13/2018
Alchemee All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Rogelio Overturf 8/14/2018
Jester Dogs 120th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP William Carr 8/15/2018
GaylanStudio August 16th All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Richard Wilson 8/16/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 12 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 8/17/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 10 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 8/18/2018
Stealing Home 58 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 8/19/2018
Hailcore Ready for Summer All Breed 3
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 8/20/2018
Fill That Calendar Up - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Mike Dixon 8/21/2018
SColours 198 - (Champions) Owner DNP Paul Taylor 8/21/2018
Barstar Allbreed 2 - (Champions) Yvette Glover DNP Jennifer Guerra 8/22/2018
SColours 199 - (Champions) Owner DNP Paul Taylor 8/22/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A specialty show may be regional or national. A "Best in Show" win at a national specialty show is tremendously prestigious, indicating that the winning dog or bitch triumphed at a contest which attracted entries from the most serious fanciers of that breed in the country or continent. Some specialty shows attract international entries.