Show Record - GLXYs Spark In The Dark

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
IceCastle Diamond Celebration 4 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Scott Jackson 5/9/2018
Harsh Beauty 59 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Dianne Hall 5/10/2018
GaylanStudio May 11th All Breed - (Puppy) Robert Pouk Reserve Winners Dog Scott Jackson 5/11/2018
Opportune Moment 53 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander 1st in Class Cristi Langley 5/12/2018
Frijsland 38 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Scott Jackson 5/13/2018
Stealing Home 51 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Winners Dog Scott Pham 5/14/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed8 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Judy Weaver 5/15/2018
Collegedale Festival All Breed 4 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Scott Pham 5/16/2018
Angus All Breed 3 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
George Wallace 5/17/2018
Angus All Breed 4 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Scott Pham 5/18/2018
May 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Peggy Thomas 5/19/2018
Harsh Beauty 60 - (Puppy) Chrise Elleberee Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Dianne Hall 5/19/2018
GaylanStudio May 20th All Breed - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Scott Pham 5/20/2018
Frijsland 39 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Refugio Andrews 5/21/2018
May Flowers All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Scott Pham 5/22/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 6 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(4 pts)
Cristi Langley 5/23/2018
Danish Royalty 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Edward Moore 5/24/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 7 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Scott Jackson 5/24/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 8 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 5/25/2018
Danish Royalty 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alan Magdaleno 5/26/2018
Keeskee 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Elliott Mcclean 5/26/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Cristi Langley 5/27/2018
Danish Royalty 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 5/28/2018
Kianya May 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Scott Jackson 5/28/2018
FJ Spring Fever All Breed 6 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Cristi Langley 5/29/2018
Czardas 48 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Cristi Langley 5/30/2018
GaylanStudio June 1st All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Marion Clark 6/1/2018
Artesia June 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 6/2/2018
Icekist June 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Alice Wise 6/3/2018
Keys To The Kingdom All Breed 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Earl White 6/4/2018
Any Dream Will Do 5 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 6/5/2018
Clwyds June 6 All Breed Show - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Dianne Hall 6/6/2018
Cheese Danish - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorie Nave 6/7/2018
Any Dream Will Do 7 - (Champions) Dan Adams 3rd in Breed Kristen Wiggs 6/7/2018
Any Dream Will Do 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 6/8/2018
DreamTeam Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 6/9/2018
GaylanStudio June 10th All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/10/2018
Frijsland 46 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 6/11/2018
Companions All Breed - (Champions) All Mederos 4th in Breed Ashley Anderson 6/12/2018
Strikers June 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Earl White 6/13/2018
Krieghund Spring Show 20 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 6/14/2018
Iceridge June 15th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Joseph Wilson 6/15/2018
Up And Coming Stars - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 6/16/2018
JKizmets Let the fun began - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
James Link 6/17/2018
Summertime Summertime All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 6/18/2018
June 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Randal Harris 6/19/2018
Jester Dogs 114th All Breed Show - (Champions) All Mederos DNP Dianne Hall 6/19/2018
Breacan Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Luke Slocum 6/20/2018
Harsh Beauty 64 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Refugio Andrews 6/21/2018
Foxhaber All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Thomas Moore 6/22/2018
Opportune Moment 57 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 6/23/2018
Czardas 49 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 6/24/2018
GaylanStudio June 25th All Breed - (Champions) All Mederos 2nd in Breed Jem Eddy 6/25/2018
Harmon Ever After - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Joseph Wilson 6/26/2018
Remembering Smurfie All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/27/2018
Kingfisher Casting Stones 8 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Scott Jackson 6/28/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 10 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
Canada Day All Breed Show - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 4th in Breed Jared Weiderhold 7/1/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 6 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Deborah Burke 7/2/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Donna Fox 7/3/2018
Icekist July 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Rogane Tuller Best in Show Elliott Mcclean 7/4/2018
Alchemy 63 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Joseph Cambell 7/5/2018
Artesian July 6th All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 7/6/2018
Any Dream Will Do 10 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Munoz 7/7/2018
Alchemee All Breed 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 7/8/2018
GaylanStudio July 9th All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Pat Baldwin 7/9/2018
Gannon’s Gala - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 7/10/2018
Homeward Bound - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 7/11/2018
Antipodes All Breed 1 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Jules Fox 7/12/2018
Summerwind July 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 7/13/2018
Treun Summer Show 13 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 7/14/2018
Dewey, the Service Dog Memorial - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 7/15/2018
GaylanStudio July 16th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/16/2018
Highland Games 88 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Paul Perry 7/17/2018
Companions All Breed 18th July - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Travis Hunter 7/18/2018
July 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Saul Martinez 7/19/2018
Alchemy 64 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/19/2018
Beltane Celebration 65 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Stephen Carpenter 7/20/2018
July Great Dane Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Gary Thompson 7/21/2018
TNT 113th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Scott Jackson 7/21/2018
Harsh Beauty 68 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Scott Pham 7/22/2018
Rossetts July 23rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex Richard Mitchell 7/23/2018
July Great Dane Show II - (Champions) Owner DNP Paul Dougherty 7/24/2018
Stealing Home 55 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Richard Mitchell 7/24/2018
Jester Dogs 119th ll Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Scott Pham 7/25/2018
GaylanStudio July 26th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Modesto Clem 7/26/2018
Sweetbrier Summer Show 18 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/27/2018
July Great Dane Show III - (Champions) Owner DNP Deforrest Aaren 7/28/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 11 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/28/2018
Mensa On The Brain All Breed 1 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Peggy Thomas 7/29/2018
Frijsland 52 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/30/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
hvkn - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Timothy Mccord 8/1/2018
TriStar August 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Sandra Conway 8/2/2018
Opportune Moment 61 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 8/3/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 16 - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Russell Le 8/4/2018
GaylanStudio August 5th All Breed - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed Brian Oatman 8/5/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 7 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 8/6/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 7 - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Dianne Hall 8/7/2018
Krieghund Summer Show 17 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 8/8/2018
Kianya August 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 8/9/2018
Companions All Breed 10th August - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 8/10/2018
Zeus Specialty August 11 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Carlos Spann 8/11/2018
Sweetbrier Summer Show 21 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Patricia Stevens 8/11/2018
tinka 2 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Timothy Mccord 8/12/2018
Willowcreek August 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Lisa Harrison 8/13/2018
GaylanStudio August 14th All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 8/14/2018
RIP Roman-3 months gone. Run Free - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Stevie Davy 8/15/2018
Rivacre Summer Festival - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Gary Thompson 8/15/2018
GaylanStudio August 16th All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Richard Wilson 8/16/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 12 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 8/17/2018
Rising Sun Royalty All Breed 5 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Rachel Barnette 8/18/2018
August 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Alexander Crossland 8/19/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 8 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Travis Hunter 8/19/2018
Hailcore Ready for Summer All Breed 3
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Amanda Mclean 8/20/2018
Barstar Allbreed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Luke Slocum 8/21/2018
August 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Herbert Lawson 8/31/2018
October 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Veterans) Owner Best Veteran Dog Refugio Andrews 10/19/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



The Kennel Club (UK) system, which is also used by the Australian National Kennel Council[1] and in other countries, is considered the most difficult to earn a title under.