Show Record - GLXYs Spark In The Dark

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
IceCastle Diamond Celebration 4 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Scott Jackson 5/9/2018
Harsh Beauty 59 - (Puppy) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Dianne Hall 5/10/2018
GaylanStudio May 11th All Breed - (Puppy) Robert Pouk Reserve Winners Dog Scott Jackson 5/11/2018
Opportune Moment 53 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander 1st in Class Cristi Langley 5/12/2018
Frijsland 38 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Scott Jackson 5/13/2018
Stealing Home 51 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Winners Dog Scott Pham 5/14/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed8 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Judy Weaver 5/15/2018
Collegedale Festival All Breed 4 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Scott Pham 5/16/2018
Angus All Breed 3 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
George Wallace 5/17/2018
Angus All Breed 4 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Scott Pham 5/18/2018
May 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Peggy Thomas 5/19/2018
Harsh Beauty 60 - (Puppy) Chrise Elleberee Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Dianne Hall 5/19/2018
GaylanStudio May 20th All Breed - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed
(1 pts)
Scott Pham 5/20/2018
Frijsland 39 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Refugio Andrews 5/21/2018
May Flowers All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 4th in Breed Scott Pham 5/22/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 6 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(4 pts)
Cristi Langley 5/23/2018
Danish Royalty 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Edward Moore 5/24/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 7 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Scott Jackson 5/24/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 8 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 5/25/2018
Danish Royalty 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Alan Magdaleno 5/26/2018
Keeskee 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Elliott Mcclean 5/26/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Cristi Langley 5/27/2018
Danish Royalty 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 5/28/2018
Kianya May 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Scott Jackson 5/28/2018
FJ Spring Fever All Breed 6 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Cristi Langley 5/29/2018
Czardas 48 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Cristi Langley 5/30/2018
GaylanStudio June 1st All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Marion Clark 6/1/2018
Artesia June 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 6/2/2018
Icekist June 3rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Breed Alice Wise 6/3/2018
Keys To The Kingdom All Breed 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Earl White 6/4/2018
Any Dream Will Do 5 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Gary Martinez 6/5/2018
Clwyds June 6 All Breed Show - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Dianne Hall 6/6/2018
Cheese Danish - (Champions) Owner DNP Lorie Nave 6/7/2018
Any Dream Will Do 7 - (Champions) Dan Adams 3rd in Breed Kristen Wiggs 6/7/2018
Any Dream Will Do 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 6/8/2018
DreamTeam Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Elliott Edgington 6/9/2018
GaylanStudio June 10th All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/10/2018
Frijsland 46 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Donny Marsh 6/11/2018
Companions All Breed - (Champions) All Mederos 4th in Breed Ashley Anderson 6/12/2018
Strikers June 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Earl White 6/13/2018
Krieghund Spring Show 20 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 6/14/2018
Iceridge June 15th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Joseph Wilson 6/15/2018
Up And Coming Stars - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 6/16/2018
JKizmets Let the fun began - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
James Link 6/17/2018
Summertime Summertime All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 6/18/2018
June 2018 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Randal Harris 6/19/2018
Jester Dogs 114th All Breed Show - (Champions) All Mederos DNP Dianne Hall 6/19/2018
Breacan Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Luke Slocum 6/20/2018
Harsh Beauty 64 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Refugio Andrews 6/21/2018
Foxhaber All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Thomas Moore 6/22/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Maura Ryan 6/30/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A specialty show may be regional or national. A "Best in Show" win at a national specialty show is tremendously prestigious, indicating that the winning dog or bitch triumphed at a contest which attracted entries from the most serious fanciers of that breed in the country or continent. Some specialty shows attract international entries.