Show Record - HWK Shadow In The Snow

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Middle Of May Sunshine - (Puppy) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex Glen Bowers 5/15/2018
Rivacres All Breed Show 2 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Cristi Langley 5/16/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 5 - (Puppy) Huntert Dawe Best of Opposite Sex Maura Ryan 5/18/2018
Harsh Beauty 60 - (Puppy) Kim Coleman Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Dianne Hall 5/19/2018
GaylanStudio May 20th All Breed - (Puppy) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex Scott Pham 5/20/2018
All The Way To KingdomCome All Breed - (Puppy) Jos Harter Best in Breed Frederick Moore 5/21/2018
At the Cross All Breed 8 - (Puppy) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Abigail Cave 5/22/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Cristi Langley 5/23/2018
Comet Presents All Breed Bonzana 1 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Marjorie Moore 5/24/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 4 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Myles 5/25/2018
GaylanStudio May 26th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Dan Adams Best in Breed Peggy Thomas 5/26/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 5/27/2018
Jester Dogs 112th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Dan Adams Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Peggy Thomas 5/28/2018
FJ Spring Fever All Breed 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group Cristi Langley 5/29/2018
Czardas 48 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 5/30/2018
Alchemee All Breed 4 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Mick Sherrer Best of Opposite Sex Rosa Collins 6/1/2018
June 2018 Alaskan Malamute Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Refugio Andrews 6/1/2018
Harsh Beauty 62 - (Champions) Dan Adams Best in Breed Peggy Thomas 6/2/2018
Beltane Celebration 63 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Cameron Radcliffe 6/3/2018
Canine Ceilidh 114 - (Champions) Duane Rawley Best in Breed Don Alaniz 6/4/2018
Any Dream Will Do 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Gary Martinez 6/5/2018
Any Dream Will Do 6 - (Champions) Martha Woodson Best in Breed Gregg Merrill 6/6/2018
Any Dream Will Do 7 - (Champions) Edna Dixon Best in Breed Kristen Wiggs 6/7/2018
Any Dream Will Do 8 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed Jem Eddy 6/8/2018
DreamTeam Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show Elliott Edgington 6/9/2018
Clwyds June 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Rachel Barnette 6/10/2018
GaylanStudio June 11th All Breed - (Champions) Jeff Wehlan 2nd in Breed Peggy Thomas 6/11/2018
Companions All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ashley Anderson 6/12/2018
GaylanStudio June 13th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 6/13/2018
BluQuest All Breed - (Champions) Peren Troy Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Carlton Aubin 6/14/2018
Iceridge June 15th All Breed Show - (Champions) Katy Murrell 3rd in Breed Joseph Wilson 6/15/2018
Up And Coming Stars - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 6/16/2018
Frijsland 48 - (Champions) Brian Coke Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Angela Perez 6/17/2018
Breacan Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Luke Slocum 6/20/2018
Alchemy 62 - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Scott Jackson 6/22/2018
Opportune Moment 57 - (Champions) Dan Adams Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 6/23/2018
Frijsland 49 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Constance Lopez 6/24/2018
FJ Spring Fever All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner DNP Damon Thomason 6/25/2018
GaylanStudio June 26th All Breed - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 4th in Show
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 6/26/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 6/27/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 8 - (Champions) Dan Adams 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 6/28/2018
Caulfeilds June 29 all Breed Show - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
Circuitry Fire and Ice All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile DNP Cameron Radcliffe 7/1/2018
July 2018 Alaskan Malamute Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/1/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 10 - (Champions) Brian Coke Best in Breed Angela Perez 7/2/2018
Fighting My Battles All Breed 3 - (Champions) Dianne Carter 3rd in Breed Abigail Cave 7/3/2018
Stonehill July 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Dan Adams 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Peggy Thomas 7/4/2018
GaylanStudio July 5th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Brian Thomas 7/5/2018
Artesian July 6th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 7/6/2018
Jester Dogs 116th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Edward Saavedra 7/7/2018
Hot Summer Nights 2018 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Roy Rick 7/8/2018
Calibres Summer Blast - (Champions) Chrise Elleberee Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Marion Clark 7/9/2018
Gannon’s Gala - (Champions) Elaine Stinson Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Anna Gonzales 7/10/2018
Iceridge July 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Kelly St Peter 7/11/2018
Antipodes All Breed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Jules Fox 7/12/2018
GaylanStudio July 13th All Breed - (Champions) John Urick 3rd in Breed Gwendolyn Gibbons 7/13/2018
GaylanStudio July 14th All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Bennie Wilkins 7/14/2018
Artesia July 15th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Mickey Bysshe 7/15/2018
GaylanStudio July 16th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/16/2018
Angus Summer Show - (Champions) Adrian Campbell 3rd in Breed Patricia Stevens 7/17/2018
Ballroom Dance With Me 2 - (Champions) Katy Murrell Best of Opposite Sex Carlos Spann 7/18/2018
Alchemy 64 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/19/2018
Beltane Celebration 65 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 7/20/2018
Alibi July 21st All Breed Show - (Champions) Caraces Rowen DNP Nancy Gardner 7/21/2018
GaylanStudio June 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Doug Mavroulis 3rd in Breed Amanda Mclean 7/22/2018
GaylanStudio July 23rd All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Misty Scott 7/23/2018
Canine Ceilidh 117 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 7/24/2018
And Results Are In - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 7/25/2018
Artesia July 27th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Gary Martinez 7/27/2018
Alchemee Turn To Gold 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 7/28/2018
At the Cross All Breed 11 - (Champions) Caraces Rowen Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Richard Mitchell 7/29/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 3 - (Champions) Terri Farnum 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 7/30/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
August 2018 Alaskan Malamute Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 8/1/2018
August Auras All Breeds - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex Glen Bowers 8/1/2018
Iceridge August 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 8/2/2018
Collegedale Festival All Breed 8 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Gary Hernandez 8/3/2018
At the Cross All Breed 12 - (Champions) Mark Jetter Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Linda Gross 8/4/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Linda Sheets 8/5/2018
Czardas 54 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Terry Simmons 8/6/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 7 - (Champions) Kim Coleman Best of Opposite Sex Dianne Hall 8/7/2018
Alibi August 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Martha Woodson Best of Opposite Sex Keven Ta 8/8/2018
Clwyds Aug 9 All Breed Show - (Champions) Billip Soltero Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Michelle Zavala 8/9/2018
Angus Summer All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Shane Walker 8/10/2018
Back To School Bash - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Group Lorraine Horne 8/11/2018
GaylanStudio August 12th All Breed - (Champions) Rusty Walter 4th in Breed Peter Payne 8/12/2018
Companions All Breed 13th August - (Champions) Kelly LaFoy Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 8/13/2018
Alchemee All Breed 7 - (Champions) Deborie Mejorado Best in Breed Rogelio Overturf 8/14/2018
Alchemy 66 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Theodore Belew 8/15/2018
Circuitry Fire In The Sky All Breed 3 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Brenda Moore 8/16/2018
Caulfeilds Aug 17 All Breed Show - (Champions) Edna Dixon Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 8/17/2018
Czardas 55 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex Maria Mitchell 8/18/2018
Clwyds Aug 19 All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Kim Coleman Elliott Edgington 8/19/2018
August 2018 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Forest Gillespie 8/31/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.