Show Record - Apison Shakespear

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Canine Ceilidh 112 - (Puppy) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Scott Pham 5/8/2018
IceCastle Diamond Celebration 4 - (Puppy) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Scott Jackson 5/9/2018
GaylanStudio May 10th All Breed - (Puppy) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Martin Lee 5/10/2018
Canine Ceilidh 113 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Breed Refugio Andrews 5/11/2018
TNT 107th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Martin Lee 5/12/2018
FJ Spring Fever All Breed 5 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Blake Hugh 5/13/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 7 - (Puppy) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Cristi Langley 5/14/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed8 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Judy Weaver 5/15/2018
Collegedale Festival All Breed 4 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Scott Pham 5/16/2018
Angus All Breed 3 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
George Wallace 5/17/2018
Angus All Breed 4 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Reserve Winners Dog Scott Pham 5/18/2018
Rossetts May 19 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Refugio Andrews 5/19/2018
GaylanStudio May 20th All Breed - (Puppy) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Scott Pham 5/20/2018
May 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Dianne Hall 5/21/2018
Frijsland 39 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Refugio Andrews 5/21/2018
Opportune Moment 54 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Peggy Thomas 5/22/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 6 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Cristi Langley 5/23/2018
Comet Presents All Breed Bonzana 1 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Marjorie Moore 5/24/2018
TNT 108th All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Maura Ryan 5/25/2018
Keeskee 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Elliott Mcclean 5/26/2018
Jidokey All Breed Show 15 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Alan Magdaleno 5/27/2018
Summerwind May 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Randal Harris 5/28/2018
Hailcore Ready for Summer All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 5/29/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 12 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex Deborah Walker 5/30/2018
May 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 5/31/2018
GaylanStudio June 1st All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Marion Clark 6/1/2018
Hold On Tight All Breed - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Breed Graeme Vance 6/2/2018
Stealing Home 52 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 6/3/2018
Rossetts Six Four All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 6/4/2018
Remembering Smurfie All Breed 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Donald Gray 6/5/2018
Clwyds June 6 All Breed Show - (Champions) All Mederos 3rd in Breed Dianne Hall 6/6/2018
June Bug Celebration - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Jimmy James 6/7/2018
Magnifico Dog Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Lucille Green 6/8/2018
June Jazz All Breeds - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed Donald Gray 6/9/2018
Steinhaus Spring Show 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 6/10/2018
June 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Carla Martinez 6/11/2018
Squeakys Spring Bash - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Jimmy James 6/12/2018
Shadowrun June 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Show Amanda Young 6/13/2018
Treun Spring Show 17 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex Edward Saavedra 6/14/2018
Iceridge June 15th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Wilson 6/15/2018
Spring Party at the Oaks - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 6/16/2018
JKizmets Let the fun began - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed James Link 6/17/2018
Highland Games 87 - (Champions) Norma Young DNP Scott Jackson 6/18/2018
Have A Go Show 6 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 6/19/2018
TNT 110th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Peggy Thomas 6/20/2018
Harsh Beauty 64 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Refugio Andrews 6/21/2018
June 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Maura Ryan 6/21/2018
Hailcore Ready for Summer All Breed 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Christopher Kerr 6/22/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 5
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk Paul Dougherty 6/23/2018
Keys To The Kingdom All Breed 7
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk Martin Thomas 6/24/2018
Almost The Fourth
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Joseph Cambell 6/25/2018
Harmon Ever After
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Joseph Wilson 6/26/2018
June Jubilee All Breeds
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Richard Mitchell 6/27/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 8
(Current Entries)
Robert Pouk Peggy Thomas 6/28/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 6
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Scott Pham 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Maura Ryan 6/30/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 9
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Maria Mitchell 7/1/2018
GaylanStudio July 2nd All Breed Sow
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Roy Rick 7/2/2018
Fighting My Battles All Breed 3
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt Abigail Cave 7/3/2018
Strikers 4th Of July All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Mose Spurgeon 7/4/2018
Wyndhaven July 5th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Mose Spurgeon 7/5/2018
Any Dream Will Do 9
(Current Entries)
Owner Bobby Mcallister 7/6/2018
The Mythical Gordon 1
(Current Entries)
Owner Robert Conway 7/6/2018
Supernatural All Breed 6
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Mary Marshall 7/7/2018
Alchemee All Breed 6
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Stephen Butler 7/8/2018
Calibres Summer Blast
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Marion Clark 7/9/2018
GaylanStudio July 10th All Breed
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Pat Price 7/10/2018
Krieghund Summer Show 15
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Frederick Moore 7/11/2018
GaylanStudio July 12th All Breed
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Alexis Sides 7/12/2018
The Mythical Gordon 2
(Current Entries)
Owner Bryan Walston 7/12/2018
GaylanStudio July 13th All Breed
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino Gwendolyn Gibbons 7/13/2018
Treun Summer Show 13
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Scott Jackson 7/14/2018
Dewey, the Service Dog Memorial
(Current Entries)
Owner Bobby Mcallister 7/15/2018
Shadowrun July 16th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Constance Lopez 7/16/2018
Angus Summer Show
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt Patricia Stevens 7/17/2018
GaylanStudio July 18th All Breed
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Maria Hopkins 7/18/2018
The Mythical Gordon 3
(Current Entries)
Owner Stephen Long 7/18/2018
Canine Ceilidh 116
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Sandra Grooms 7/19/2018
Beltane Celebration 65
(Current Entries)
Justin Moyer Stephen Carpenter 7/20/2018
December 2018 Gordon Setter Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Oscar West 12/21/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The first obedience title is a CD, or "Companion Dog", which is earned through competition in the Novice obedience class.