Show Record - Kleenex Travel Premium

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
April 2018 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Puppy) Owner DNP Joseph Jones 4/15/2018
Confetti Cake Specialty - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Robert Conway 4/29/2018
GaylanStudio April 29th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Randal Harris 4/29/2018
Opportune Moment 52 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Class Refugio Andrews 5/1/2018
Vignette May 2nd All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Kim Coleman Reserve Winners Dog Dianne Hall 5/2/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 4 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Bradie DiNapoli 1st in Class Maura Ryan 5/3/2018
Tylers Birthday All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Joandy Classen 2nd in Class Robert Conway 5/4/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed7 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Class Genevieve Cyr 5/5/2018
Lotus Mystic Renaissance Festival 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Class Refugio Andrews 5/6/2018
GaylanStudio May 7th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ster Stockyard Reserve Winners Dog Scott Jackson 5/7/2018
Canine Ceilidh 112 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jos Harter 1st in Class Scott Pham 5/8/2018
Highland Games 85 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Jay McHaney Reserve Winners Dog Robert Conway 5/9/2018
Harsh Beauty 59 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Kim Coleman Winners Dog Dianne Hall 5/10/2018
All Breeds Spectacular 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 1st in Class Randal Harris 5/11/2018
12 Mai Partout - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Debbie Merrill 1st in Class Frederick Moore 5/12/2018
Kianya May 13th All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Winners Dog
(4 pts)
Refugio Andrews 5/13/2018
Stealing Home 51 - (Open) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 pts)
Scott Pham 5/14/2018
May 2018 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Class Peggy Thomas 5/15/2018
Middle Of May Sunshine - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 4th in Breed Glen Bowers 5/15/2018
Collegedale Festival All Breed 4 - (Open) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 pts)
Scott Pham 5/16/2018
At the Cross All Breed 7 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Class Randal Harris 5/17/2018
Angus All Breed 4 - (Open) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 pts)
Scott Pham 5/18/2018
HuntersHill 62 - (Champions) Owner DNP Randal Harris 5/19/2018
GaylanStudio May 20th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Breed Scott Pham 5/20/2018
Frijsland 39 - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 5/21/2018
May Flowers All Breed 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 5/22/2018
At the Cross All Breed 9 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 5/23/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 7 - (Champions) Ster Stockyard DNP Scott Jackson 5/24/2018
TNT 108th All Breed Show - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 5/25/2018
Foxhaber All Breed 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 5/26/2018
Plus Spring Show 11 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 5/27/2018
Summerwind May 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 5/28/2018
GSD May Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Barbara Munoz 5/29/2018
Hailcore Ready for Summer All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 5/29/2018
GaylanStudio May 30th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 5/30/2018
May 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 5/31/2018
Opportune Moment 55 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 6/1/2018
Artesia June 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Breed Danial Mcdevitt 6/2/2018
Stealing Home 52 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 6/3/2018
Rossetts Six Four All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 6/4/2018
Any Dream Will Do 5 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Gary Martinez 6/5/2018
GaylanStudio June 6th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ronald Schmidt 6/6/2018
Alchemy 60 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 6/7/2018
Jester Dogs 113th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 6/8/2018
TNT 109th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 6/9/2018
GaylanStudio June 10th All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/10/2018
GaylanStudio June 11th All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Breed Peggy Thomas 6/11/2018
Irish Luck be with You - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Roosevelt Bomar 6/12/2018
Strikers June 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Earl White 6/13/2018
Treun Spring Show 17 - (Champions) Elaine Stinson 3rd in Breed Edward Saavedra 6/14/2018
June 2018 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Jones 6/15/2018
True Justice Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Breed Blake Hugh 6/15/2018
Beltane Celebration 74 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Finn McKay 6/16/2018
JKizmets Let the fun began - (Champions) Rogane Tuller 4th in Breed James Link 6/17/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 6 - (Champions) Caraces Rowen DNP Richard Mitchell 6/18/2018
Have A Go Show 6 - (Champions) Kelly LaFoy DNP Deborah Walker 6/19/2018
Breacan Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino DNP Luke Slocum 6/20/2018
Alchemee All Breed 5 - (Champions) Tod Brubaker 3rd in Breed Tammy Cavanaugh 6/21/2018
Foxhaber All Breed 2 - (Champions) Jos Harter DNP Thomas Moore 6/22/2018
Better Days Ahead All Breed 5 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Travis Hunter 6/23/2018
Czardas 49 - (Champions) Bob Coke 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 6/24/2018
GaylanStudio June 25th All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 6/25/2018
Plus Summer Show 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 6/26/2018
GaylanStudio June 27th All Breed - (Champions) All Mederos DNP Brooks Wasson 6/27/2018
Harsh Beauty 65 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Breed Maura Ryan 6/28/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed 6 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Scott Pham 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 9 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Maria Mitchell 7/1/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 6 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Deborah Burke 7/2/2018
Foxhaber All Breed 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Ryan Juliesen 7/3/2018
Vignette July 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner DNP Thomas Bartley 7/4/2018
Alchemy 63 - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Cambell 7/5/2018
GaylanStudio July 6th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Gregg Merrill 7/6/2018
GaylanStudio July 7th All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Herb Hagge 7/7/2018
Alchemee All Breed 6 - (Champions) Chuck Donaldson 4th in Breed Stephen Butler 7/8/2018
GaylanStudio July 9th All Breed - (Champions) Keven Dowdle DNP Pat Baldwin 7/9/2018
Clwyds July 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino DNP Maura Ryan 7/10/2018
Krieghund Summer Show 15 - (Champions) Holly Pollok DNP Frederick Moore 7/11/2018
Antipodes All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jules Fox 7/12/2018
Rossetts Ides Of July All - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 7/13/2018
July 2018 German Shepherd Dog Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Maura Ryan 7/15/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The sit for exam is a modified version of the Stand for Exam. It is generally used in novice level classes and requires the handler to order the dog to sit and then to move away from the dog the length of the leash. The judge will then approach the dog and pet the dog's head.