Show Record - Collegedale 24 Karat

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio April 7th All Breed - (Puppy) Dan Adams Reserve Winners Bitch Robert Conway 4/7/2018
Frijsland 36 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Bitch Randal Harris 4/8/2018
Harsh Beauty 56 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Randal Harris 4/9/2018
Clwyds April 10 All Breed Show - (Puppy) Dan Adams Reserve Winners Bitch Robert Conway 4/10/2018
Rest In Peace All Breed - (Puppy) Chrise Elleberee Reserve Winners Bitch Edward Fincher 4/11/2018
Jester Dogs 107th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Jennifer Green 4/12/2018
Opportune Moment 51 - (Puppy) Jay McHaney Reserve Winners Bitch Robert Conway 4/13/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 3 - (Puppy) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Maura Ryan 4/14/2018
Kingfisher Casting Stones 2 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Group
(3 pts)
Lean Hoeffner 4/15/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(4 pts)
Scott Pham 4/16/2018
GaylanStudio April 17th All Breed - (Puppy) Kristen Gowin Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Sheldon Hansen 4/17/2018
Canine Ceilidh 111 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed Scott Pham 4/18/2018
Alchemee All Breed 2 - (Champions) Dan Adams Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Robert Conway 4/19/2018
Czardas 44 - (Champions) Tod Brubaker 3rd in Breed Martin Lee 4/20/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed5 - (Champions) Jay McHaney 4th in Breed Robert Conway 4/21/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 4 - (Champions) Dan Adams 2nd in Breed Jennifer Green 4/22/2018
Outta The Gate All Breed - (Champions) Yvette Glover 2nd in Breed Joseph Jones 4/23/2018
Last days of April - (Champions) Joe Kensing 2nd in Breed Stella Worley 4/24/2018
April 2018 Tibetan Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Matthew Phillips 4/25/2018
Stealing Home 49 - (Champions) Jay McHaney 3rd in Breed Robert Conway 4/25/2018
Czardas 45 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Randal Harris 4/26/2018
Plus Spring Show 10 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ned Ford 4/27/2018
Clwyds April 28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Martin Lee 4/28/2018
Jester Dogs 109th All Breed Show - (Champions) Kristen Gowin Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Ned Ford 4/29/2018
April 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 4/30/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed6 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Martin Lee 5/1/2018
Wyndhaven May 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Martin Lee 5/2/2018
Better Days Ahead All Breed 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Martin Lee 5/3/2018
Wag Your Tail All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed Elliott Mcclean 5/4/2018
Rossetts Cinco De Mayo All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 5/5/2018
GaylanStudio May 6th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Myles 5/6/2018
GaylanStudio May 7th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Scott Jackson 5/7/2018
Strikers May 8th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed Sandra Conway 5/8/2018
IceCastle Diamond Celebration 4 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 5/9/2018
Harsh Beauty 59 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 5/10/2018
GaylanStudio May 11th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 5/11/2018
Stonehill May 12th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jimmy James 5/12/2018
Kianya May 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 5/13/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 7 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 5/14/2018
Middle Of May Sunshine - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Glen Bowers 5/15/2018
Rivacres All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 5/16/2018
At the Cross All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Randal Harris 5/17/2018
Artesia May 18th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 5/18/2018
Why He Did It - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Gary Rivera 5/19/2018
Gymea 117 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Paul Perry 5/20/2018
All The Way To KingdomCome All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 5/21/2018
At the Cross All Breed 8 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Abigail Cave 5/22/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 5/23/2018
Comet Presents All Breed Bonzana 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Marjorie Moore 5/24/2018
May 2018 Tibetan Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Peggy Thomas 5/25/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 4 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Joseph Myles 5/25/2018
Wyndhaven May 26th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 5/26/2018
Jidokey All Breed Show 15 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Alan Magdaleno 5/27/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 8 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Martin Lee 5/28/2018
FJ Spring Fever All Breed 6 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex Cristi Langley 5/29/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 3 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group James Link 5/30/2018
May 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 5/31/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 8 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 6/1/2018
Mensa MCAT Time All Breed 5 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Helen Crippen 6/2/2018
Kingfisher Casting Stones 6 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Fred Jennings 6/3/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 7 - (Champions) Dan Adams 2nd in Breed Gloria Driscoll 6/4/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 4 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Laurence Nielson 6/5/2018
Highland Games 86 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 6/6/2018
June Bug Celebration - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jimmy James 6/7/2018
June Celebrations 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
George Wilson 6/8/2018
TNT 109th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Randal Harris 6/9/2018
GaylanStudio June 10th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/10/2018
Strikers June 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 6/11/2018
DreamTeam Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show Dianne Hall 6/12/2018
Icekist June 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Jeff Dunbar 6/13/2018
Czardas 52 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Joseph Jones 6/14/2018
Opportune Moment 56 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/15/2018
Alchemy 61 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 6/16/2018
JKizmets Let the fun began - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
James Link 6/17/2018
Jester Dogs 114th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Dianne Hall 6/19/2018
Clwyds June 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Dianne Hall 6/20/2018
Harsh Beauty 64 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 6/21/2018
Alchemy 62 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/22/2018
Opportune Moment 57 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Peggy Thomas 6/23/2018
Frijsland 49 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Constance Lopez 6/24/2018
GaylanStudio June 25th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino DNP Jem Eddy 6/25/2018
June 2018 Tibetan Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Joseph Jones 6/25/2018
Plus Summer Show 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 6/26/2018
GaylanStudio June 27th All Breed - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Brooks Wasson 6/27/2018
GaylanStudio June 28th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Randal Harris 6/28/2018
Clwyds June 29 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
TNT 111th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 7/1/2018
GaylanStudio July 2nd All Breed Sow - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Roy Rick 7/2/2018
Opportune Moment 58 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/3/2018
Wyndhaven July 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 7/4/2018
Alchemy 63 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 7/5/2018
Czardas 50 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 7/6/2018
GaylanStudio July 7th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 7/7/2018
Harsh Beauty 66 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Refugio Andrews 7/8/2018
GaylanStudio July 9th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Pat Baldwin 7/9/2018
GaylanStudio July 10th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Pat Price 7/10/2018
Iceridge July 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Kelly St Peter 7/11/2018
Stealing Home 54 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 7/12/2018
Kianya July 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Trevor Price 7/13/2018
I Work Hard For My Money - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Gregory Phillips 7/14/2018
Dewey, the Service Dog Memorial - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Bobby Mcallister 7/15/2018
GaylanStudio July 16th All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/16/2018
Angus Summer Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 7/17/2018
GaylanStudio July 18th All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Maria Hopkins 7/18/2018
DreamTeam Summer Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Refugio Andrews 7/19/2018
Beltane Celebration 65 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Stephen Carpenter 7/20/2018
TNT 113th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Breed Scott Jackson 7/21/2018
July 2018 Tibetan Terrier Nationals - (Veterans) Owner 1st in Veterans Joseph Cambell 7/25/2018
July 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Damon Thomason 7/31/2018
December 2018 Tibetan Terrier Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner William Hernandez 12/25/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The largest and most prestigious dog show in America is the Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, was established in 1877 and is held annually at Madison Square Garden in New York City.