Show Record - DV Behind The Mask

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
GaylanStudio April 20th All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Randal Harris 4/20/2018
SColours 140 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best of Winners
(4 pts)
Ester Arriaga 4/21/2018
Beauty Will Rise All Breed 3 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(5 pts)
Randal Harris 4/22/2018
Coulee Country All Breed 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 4/23/2018
North By Northwest All Breed 2 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Robert Conway 4/24/2018
April showers to may flowers - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Stevie Davy 4/25/2018
Czardas 45 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 4/26/2018
At the Cross All Breed 6 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Peggy Thomas 4/27/2018
GaylanStudio April 28th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Peggy Thomas 4/28/2018
TNT 106th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 4/29/2018
Time for Change All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Marion Clark 5/1/2018
Harsh Beauty 58 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 5/2/2018
Lisboa 68 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Herb Hagge 5/2/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 10 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Cristi Langley 5/3/2018
SColours 141 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Autumn Fuller 5/3/2018
Lotus Mystic Renaissance Festival 2 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 5/6/2018
Angus 3 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 5/7/2018
Jester Dogs 110th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk 3rd in Breed Peggy Thomas 5/10/2018
Flip The Script - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex Lynn Jackson 5/11/2018
My Birthday Party All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 5/12/2018
Wyndhaven May 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Earl White 5/13/2018
Stealing Home 51 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 5/14/2018
Czardas 47 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 5/16/2018
At the Cross All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Randal Harris 5/17/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/18/2018
Rossetts May 19 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Refugio Andrews 5/19/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 11 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 5/20/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 5 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Robert Conway 5/22/2018
Harsh Beauty 61 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/23/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 7 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Scott Jackson 5/24/2018
TNT 108th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/25/2018
Wyndhaven May 26th All Breed Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Brooks Wasson 5/26/2018
Plus Spring Show 11 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/27/2018
Clwyds May 28 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/28/2018
Sandchape All Breed Show No.5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/29/2018
Heavenly Hounds - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/30/2018
May 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Refugio Andrews 5/31/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 8 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Shelley Roberts 6/1/2018
Stormcrest June 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Florencio Rogers 6/2/2018
Stealing Home 52 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Randal Harris 6/3/2018
SColours 155 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Andy Astor 6/3/2018
Rossetts Six Four All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 6/4/2018
Kilhey 66 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Michael Craig 6/4/2018
Striker June 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 6/5/2018
Highland Games 86 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Maria Hopkins 6/6/2018
Any Dream Will Do 7 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Kristen Wiggs 6/7/2018
GaylanStudio June 8th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Trevor Price 6/8/2018
Dust In The Wind 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Constance Lopez 6/10/2018
Strikers June 11th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 6/11/2018
DreamTeam Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Dianne Hall 6/12/2018
Harsh Beauty 63 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 6/13/2018
Czardas 52 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 6/14/2018
Summerwind June 15th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 6/15/2018
Up And Coming Stars - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 6/16/2018
Summers Near - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 6/17/2018
Collegedale Festival All Breed 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/18/2018
Time For a Clambake All Breed 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/19/2018
Thunderroll Skywarn All Breed 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/20/2018
Harsh Beauty 64 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Refugio Andrews 6/21/2018
In Memory of Jessie All Breed 9 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Michael Craig 6/22/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 8 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/23/2018
Czardas 49 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 6/24/2018
GaylanStudio June 26th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 6/26/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 6/27/2018
Harsh Beauty 65 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 6/28/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
Rivertown Crawdad Fest All Breed 9 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 7/1/2018
GaylanStudio July 2nd All Breed Sow - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Roy Rick 7/2/2018
Wyndhaven July 4th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 7/4/2018
Kianya July 5th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Kevin Taylor 7/5/2018
Supernatural All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/8/2018
Stonehill July 9th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jared Weiderhold 7/9/2018
Le dix Juillet - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 7/10/2018
GaylanStudio July 12th All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Breed Alexis Sides 7/12/2018
Summerwind July 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 7/13/2018
I Work Hard For My Money - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Gregory Phillips 7/14/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The first obedience title is a CD, or "Companion Dog", which is earned through competition in the Novice obedience class.