Show Record - Bombyx Fly Me to the Moon

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
SilknT 80 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Kerrie Orval 3/28/2018
SilknT 81 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Cristi Langley 4/4/2018
Alchemee All Breed 1 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show Matthew Phillips 4/6/2018
SilknT 84 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Thomas Olson 4/7/2018
GaylanStudio March 7th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 4/7/2018
Silknt 85 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Pamela Geist 4/8/2018
Angus all breed 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 4/9/2018
Clwyds April 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 4/10/2018
Rest In Peace All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group Edward Fincher 4/11/2018
Stealing Home 48 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 4/12/2018
BadDog Friday 13th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 4/13/2018
Kingfisher Casting Stones - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 4/14/2018
Keys To The Kingdom All Breed 4 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 4/15/2018
Gymea 116 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 4/16/2018
SatinSilk 51 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 4/17/2018
SatinSilk 52 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lazaro Carillo 4/18/2018
Festives April Show 2 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 4/19/2018
April 2018 Silky Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 4/19/2018
SatinSilk 53 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 4/20/2018
SatinSilk 54 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 4/21/2018
Alchemy 57 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 4/22/2018
SatinSilk 55 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 4/22/2018
Strikers April 23rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 4/23/2018
North By Northwest All Breed 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 4/24/2018
SatinSilk 56 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stella Worley 4/25/2018
Stealing Home 49 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 4/25/2018
SatinSilk 57 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 4/26/2018
SatinSilk 58 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 4/27/2018
SatinSilk 59 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Mitchell 4/28/2018
TNT 106th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Matthew Phillips 4/29/2018
April 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 4/30/2018
Silknt 86 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Dwight James 5/1/2018
Springfest - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 5/1/2018
Silknt 87 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Frederick Moore 5/2/2018
Vignette May 2nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 5/2/2018
Silknt 88 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Kathy Schoonover 5/3/2018
Silknt 89 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 5/4/2018
Tylers Birthday All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 5/4/2018
Rossetts Cinco De Mayo All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 5/5/2018
Silknt 90 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Ryan Juliesen 5/5/2018
Alchemee All Breed 3 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 5/7/2018
Clwyds May 8 All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 5/8/2018
Highland Games 85 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 5/9/2018
SatinSilk 61 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 5/9/2018
Harsh Beauty 59 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 5/10/2018
SatinSilk 62 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Frederica Katalin 5/10/2018
My Birthday Party All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 5/12/2018
SatinSilk 64 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeff Dunbar 5/12/2018
FJ Spring Fever All Breed 5 - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Blake Hugh 5/13/2018
SatinSilk 65 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 5/13/2018
Blackfrost Chroma Celebration 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 5/14/2018
SilknT 91 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Butler 5/14/2018
SilknT 92 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lisa Gale 5/15/2018
SilknT 93 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Jesus Russell 5/16/2018
Czardas 47 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 5/16/2018
At the Cross All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 5/17/2018
SilknT 94 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Modesto Clem 5/17/2018
SilknT 95 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Theodore Belew 5/18/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/18/2018
Harsh Beauty 60 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 5/19/2018
May 2018 Silky Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 5/19/2018
Bombyx Bash 51 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Theodore Belew 5/20/2018
Bombyx Bash 52 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorraine Horne 5/21/2018
North By Northwest All Breed 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/21/2018
Bombyx Bash 53 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Bryan Walston 5/22/2018
Deliverance From Evil All Breed 5 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 5/22/2018
Bombyx Bash 54 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 5/23/2018
Circuitry Fire In The Sky All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 5/23/2018
Bombyx Bash 55 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Ruth Langham 5/24/2018
Masterfully Planned All Breed 7 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 5/24/2018
Bombyx Bash 56 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Mendy Menzie 5/25/2018
Bombyx Bash 57 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Orval Sales 5/26/2018
Foxhaber All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 5/26/2018
Bombyx Bash 58 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stevie Davy 5/27/2018
Plus Spring Show 11 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 5/27/2018
Bombyx Bash 59 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 5/28/2018
Kianya May 28th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 5/28/2018
Bombyx Bash 60 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 5/29/2018
Vignette May 29th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 5/29/2018
Bombyx Bash 61 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Travis Hunter 5/30/2018
North by NorthCrest All Breed 3 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
James Link 5/30/2018
May 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Refugio Andrews 5/31/2018
Bombyx Bash 62 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
William Jones 6/1/2018
June Rush - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joyce Lowery 6/1/2018
Bombyx Bash 64 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Barbara Hall 6/2/2018
Bombyx Bash 65 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Ester Arriaga 6/3/2018
Bombyx Bash 66 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Thomas Olson 6/4/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 7 - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Gloria Driscoll 6/4/2018
Bombyx Bash 67 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Alisa Fillmore 6/5/2018
Bombyx Bash 68 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Aileen Ley 6/6/2018
Clwyds June 6 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 6/6/2018
Bombyx Bash 69 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Robert Conway 6/7/2018
Bombyx Bash 70 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 6/8/2018
Dust In The Wind 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 6/9/2018
SatinSilk 66 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lewis Andersen 6/9/2018
GaylanStudio June 10th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/10/2018
SatinSilk 67 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 6/10/2018
SatinSilk 68 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Terry Lopez 6/11/2018
DreamTeam Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 6/12/2018
SatinSilk 69 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Pat Price 6/12/2018
SatinSilk 70 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Willian Crutchfield 6/13/2018
Shadowrun June 13th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Young 6/13/2018
Czardas 52 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 6/14/2018
Bombyx Bash 71 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jimmy James 6/14/2018
Opportune Moment 56 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/15/2018
Bombyx Bash 72 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Germogen Dominique 6/15/2018
Alchemy 61 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 6/16/2018
Bombyx Bash 73 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Anna Gonzales 6/16/2018
Bombyx Bash 74 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Charles Stallings 6/17/2018
Highland Games 87 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/18/2018
Bombyx Bash 75 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 6/18/2018
Jester Dogs 114th All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 6/19/2018
June 2018 Silky Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 6/19/2018
Clwyds June 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Dianne Hall 6/20/2018
Bombyx Bash 76 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Gordon Teixeira 6/20/2018
Bombyx Bash 77 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 6/21/2018
Alchemy 62 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/22/2018
Bombyx Bash 78 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Alexander Crossland 6/22/2018
Bombyx Bash 79 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Amanda Brantley 6/23/2018
Bombyx Bash 80 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Casey Wolfe 6/24/2018
Bombyx Bash 81 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/25/2018
SilknT 96 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Earl White 6/26/2018
SilknT 97 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jem Eddy 6/27/2018
Remembering Smurfie All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/27/2018
SilknT 98 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Diane Garrett 6/28/2018
SilknT 99 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Peggy Thomas 6/29/2018
Winner Takes It All All Breed 10 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Cambell 6/29/2018
June 2018 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 6/30/2018
SilknT 100 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Brandon Buckner 7/1/2018
GaylanStudio July 2nd All Breed Sow - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Roy Rick 7/2/2018
SilknT 102 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Willian Crutchfield 7/8/2018
Supernatural All Breed 7 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Damon Thomason 7/8/2018
Dog Days of Summer 2018 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 7/9/2018
SilknT 103 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jimmy James 7/9/2018
Clwyds July 10 All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/10/2018
SilknT 104 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Maria Santiago 7/10/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The second obedience title is a CDX, or "Companion Dog Excellent", which is earned through competition in the Open obedience class.