Show Record - Rough Edges Prove My Love

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Australia Day - (Novice) Owner 1st in Class Gerry Salazar 1/26/2018
Rivacres Winter Show - (Open) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Odilia Martin 1/27/2018
Korthals 35 - (Open) Jessa McKinnley Reserve Winners Bitch Scott Jackson 1/28/2018
Arctic Chill All Breed 2 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Opposite Sex Randal Harris 1/29/2018
Angus Winter Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Oscar West 1/30/2018
This Is How You Zoom 26 - (Open) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(5 pts)
Odilia Martin 2/1/2018
All Things Fuzzy 24 - (Open) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group Maura Ryan 2/2/2018
February 2018 Belgian Sheepdog Nationals - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Class Gerry Salazar 2/3/2018
Frijsland 31 - (Open) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Genevieve Cyr 2/4/2018
GaylanStudio February 5th All Breed - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 2/5/2018
Jester Dogs 100th All Breed Show - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 2/6/2018
IceCastle Diamond Celebration - (Open) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Bitch Bruce Diaz 2/7/2018
Stonehill February 8th All Breed Show - (Open) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Joseph Jones 2/8/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 6 - (Open) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(4 pts)
Lorene Moore 2/9/2018
Winter Ribbons 4 - (Open) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(2 pts)
Lorene Moore 2/10/2018
Shaylynnes February Show 2 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Gerry Salazar 2/11/2018
Deliverance From Fire All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 2/12/2018
FS Fire In The Hearth All Breed 3 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 2/13/2018
Alchemy 51 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 2/14/2018
Vignette Middle Of February All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Breed Sarah Smith 2/15/2018
Stealing Home 44 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 2/16/2018
Krieghund Winter Show 8 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 2/17/2018
Jester Dogs 101st All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 2/18/2018
Bilzzard Time All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 2/19/2018
Back to School All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 2/20/2018
Olympic Celebration
(Current Entries)
Owner Scott Person 2/25/2018
February 2018 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Genevieve Cyr 2/28/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The first obedience title is a CD, or "Companion Dog", which is earned through competition in the Novice obedience class.