Show Record - DV Exchange Rate

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Sealy of Approval 3 - (Puppy) Owner DNP Anthony Lara 11/3/2017
HuntersHill 29 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Wilfredo Feaster 11/3/2017
Sealy of Approval 4 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Joseph Jones 11/4/2017
Just South Of Canada 21 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Debbie Vaughn 11/4/2017
Sealy of Approval 5 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Alan Magdaleno 11/5/2017
Just South Of Canada 22 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(2 pts)
William Hernandez 11/5/2017
Sealy of Approval 6 - (Puppy) Owner DNP William Hernandez 11/6/2017
This Is How You Zoom 24 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Scott Pham 11/6/2017
November 2017 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Puppy) Owner DNP William Hernandez 11/7/2017
Merry And Bright 13 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Scott Pham 11/7/2017
FallenStarz All Breed 8 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Joseph Jones 11/8/2017
Lisboa 42 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Kevin Evans 11/8/2017
Blaidd Drwg Caucasians All Breed 19 - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Joseph Jones 11/9/2017
Lisboa 43 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Kelly St Peter 11/9/2017
Lisboa 44 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Maura Ryan 11/10/2017
To Catch A Squirrell - (Puppy) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Anthony Lara 11/10/2017
Lisboa 45 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Martin Thomas 11/11/2017
TNT 92nd All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Genevieve Cyr 11/11/2017
Gymea 76 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Maura Ryan 11/12/2017
SColours 87 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Oscar West 11/12/2017
Breacan Fall Show 4 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Bruce Diaz 11/13/2017
SColours 86 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class George Wilson 11/13/2017
Sweetbrier Fall Show 9 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Anthony Lara 11/14/2017
SColours 88 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Wilfredo Feaster 11/14/2017
On Your Side - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Jennifer Green 11/15/2017
SColours 89 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Lazaro Carillo 11/15/2017
Every Little Thing All Breed Show - (Puppy) Owner Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Anthony Lara 11/16/2017
SColours 90 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Martin Lee 11/16/2017
The Kite Runners Dream - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Chad Hill 11/17/2017
AbleBaker 29 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(3 pts)
Anthony Lara 11/17/2017
Hailcore Dropping Stones All Breed - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Debbie Vaughn 11/18/2017
AbleBaker 30 - (Puppy) Owner Winners Dog
(4 pts)
Maura Ryan 11/18/2017
Whip It Good All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 11/19/2017
Kilhey 51 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Kevin Garcia 11/19/2017
November HNC Show 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 11/20/2017
Kilhey 52 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Elliott Mcclean 11/20/2017
Jester Dogs 93rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 11/21/2017
Kilhey 53 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Marion Clark 11/21/2017
Sweetbrier Fall Show 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 11/22/2017
Farewell to Gibli - (Champions) Owner DNP Rosa Collins 11/22/2017
In Memory of Aqua All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 11/23/2017
SColours 91 - (Champions) Owner DNP Randall Jackson 11/23/2017
Gymea 77 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/24/2017
SColiurs 92 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Casey Wolfe 11/24/2017
Cry Me A Rivertown All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 11/25/2017
SColiurs 93 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Stephanie Brawley 11/25/2017
Dandy All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 11/26/2017
SColours 94 - (Champions) Owner DNP Terrance Lloyd 11/26/2017
Foxhaber Herd-Fest - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 11/27/2017
SColours 95 - (Champions) Owner DNP Luella Rogers 11/27/2017
Harsh Beauty 44 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 11/28/2017
Treun Fall Show 13 - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 11/29/2017
November 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jennifer Green 11/30/2017
AbleBaker 35 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 12/1/2017
Alchemy 44 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
William Hernandez 12/1/2017
Holiday Howl Winter Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 12/2/2017
Lisboa 46 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Anthony Lara 12/2/2017
HuntersHill 34 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/3/2017
Lisboa 47 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Graeme Vance 12/3/2017
Lisboa 48 - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 12/4/2017
Sweetbrier Fall Show 11 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 12/4/2017
Count Your Blessings All Breed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/5/2017
Lisboa 49 - (Champions) Owner DNP Kelvin Walton 12/5/2017
December Days All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/6/2017
Lisboa 50 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Bruce Diaz 12/6/2017
December 2017 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Myron Carlo 12/7/2017
Starship No. 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/8/2017
Kilhey 54 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Mark Wilson 12/8/2017
GaylanStudio December 9th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/9/2017
Kilhey 55 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 12/9/2017
Frijsland 27 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/10/2017
Kalimantan Retirement Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 12/10/2017
GaylanStudio December 11th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/11/2017
SColours 96 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(3 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 12/11/2017
TJ Fall Show 9 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Jennifer Green 12/12/2017
SColours 97 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 12/12/2017
RiverSides December Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/13/2017
Clwyds December 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/14/2017
SColours 99 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 12/14/2017
Treun Fall Show 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Breed Scott Pham 12/15/2017
SColours 100 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Stephen Carpenter 12/15/2017
Zinga 32 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/16/2017
Envisage Christmas All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/17/2017
Mensa Winter Break All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/18/2017
SColours 101 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Pat Price 12/18/2017
Whitegold Hot Downunder 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/19/2017
SatinSilk 26 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Randal Harris 12/20/2017
HuntersHill 35 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/21/2017
TR Thundersnow All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
William Hernandez 12/22/2017
GaylanStudio December 23rd All Breed
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Lorene Moore 12/23/2017
Rossetts Christmas Eve All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Debbie Vaughn 12/24/2017
Christmas Cake Stakes
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Lorene Moore 12/25/2017
Naughty or Nice All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 12/26/2017
Apison Countdown to 2018 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 12/27/2017
SColours 106 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Shane Walker 12/27/2017
HNC Year End - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/28/2017
SColours 107 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Andrew Lopez 12/28/2017
December 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/31/2017
Happy 2018 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/1/2018
New Year Sealys - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 1/1/2018
Halcyon Sealy 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Kelly St Peter 1/2/2018
Lets Be Random 62 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/2/2018
Rivertown On Thin Ice All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Genevieve Cyr 1/3/2018
Halcyon Sealy 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
JT Howden 1/3/2018
Hailcore Chance of Snow All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Mary Marshall 1/4/2018
Halcyon Sealy 3 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Rogelio Overturf 1/4/2018
Frijsland 29 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/5/2018
Glittering 69 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Keven Ta 1/5/2018
CLWYDs Memory of Ch Dakkov Black Maui Gold - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/6/2018
January 2018 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/7/2018
GaylanStudio January 7th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/7/2018
Party Under The Golden Bridge 61 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/8/2018
GaylanStudio January 9th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 1/9/2018
GaylanStudio January 10th All Breed
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Lorene Moore 1/10/2018
Only In My Dreams All Breed 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 1/11/2018
Glittering 74 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Lester Fuller 1/11/2018
Over The River All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/12/2018
Glittering 80 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Stephen Carpenter 1/12/2018
Alchemy 48 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/13/2018
Lisboa 51 - (Champions) Owner DNP Angela Perez 1/13/2018
Winter Ribbons 3 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Randal Harris 1/14/2018
Lisboa 52 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 1/14/2018
Peace In The Valley All Breed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/15/2018
Lisboa 53 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Patricia Allen 1/15/2018
Into The Wind XIII - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/16/2018
Lisboa 54 - (Champions) Owner DNP Martin Lee 1/16/2018
Jumping Through Hoops - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 1/17/2018
Lisboa 55 - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 1/17/2018
Time for a Change All Breed - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 1/18/2018
SColours 110 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 1/18/2018
Jester Dogs 98th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Lorene Moore 1/19/2018
SColours 111 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maura Ryan 1/19/2018
Tail Wagging Good Time All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/20/2018
SColours 112 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Mose Spurgeon 1/20/2018
Glenfield 22 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 1/21/2018
SColours 113 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Victor Wood 1/21/2018
All Ends of the Spectrum All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/22/2018
SColours 114 - (Champions) Owner DNP Ryan Juliesen 1/22/2018
Opportune Moment 46 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/23/2018
SColours 115 - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 1/23/2018
Alchemy 49 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Group Cristi Langley 1/24/2018
Grandmas Birthday All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/25/2018
Firestoaker In The Sky All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 1/26/2018
Rivacres Winter Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 1/27/2018
Kilhey 58 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Myron Carlo 1/27/2018
Korthals 35 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley DNP Scott Jackson 1/28/2018
Glittering 81 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Lazaro Carillo 1/28/2018
Badgerhill Baby Its Cold Outside - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
William Hernandez 1/29/2018
Glittering 82 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Marion Clark 1/29/2018
A New Start All Breed - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 1/30/2018
Glittering 83 - (Champions) Owner DNP Charles Stallings 1/30/2018
This Is How You Zoom 26 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 2/1/2018
Glittering 84 - (Champions) Owner DNP Shelley Roberts 2/1/2018
All Things Fuzzy 24 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show Maura Ryan 2/2/2018
Glittering 85 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Lazaro Carillo 2/2/2018
Disco Dog Extravaganza - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 2/3/2018
SColours 116 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Maria Braun 2/3/2018
All The Chocolate 52 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 2/4/2018
SColours 117 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herman Mader 2/4/2018
This Is How You Zoom 28 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Lester Fuller 2/5/2018
SColours 118 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Steven Bolton 2/5/2018
All Things Fuzzy 26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 2/6/2018
SColours 119 - (Champions) Owner DNP Colin Lacy 2/6/2018
February 2018 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 2/7/2018
Harsh Beauty 51 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 2/7/2018
Treun Winter Show 11 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 2/8/2018
SColours 120 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Scott Pham 2/8/2018
Mustardville Brat Fest All Breed 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 2/9/2018
Sealy s R Special - (Champions) Owner DNP Sang Wolfson 2/9/2018
Winter Ribbons 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 2/10/2018
Forever Mine All Breed 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 2/11/2018
Deliverance From Fire All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 2/12/2018
Ready and Willing All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 2/13/2018
Valentines Day Special - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 2/14/2018
GaylanStudio February 15th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 2/15/2018
GaylanStudio February 16th All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Oscar West 2/16/2018

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The sit for exam is a modified version of the Stand for Exam. It is generally used in novice level classes and requires the handler to order the dog to sit and then to move away from the dog the length of the leash. The judge will then approach the dog and pet the dog's head.