Show Record - Rough Edges Into Darkness

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Into The Wind XII - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Class Oscar West 11/1/2017
ESAN All Breed Show 11/2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner DNP Chad Hill 11/2/2017
HuntersHill 29 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 11/3/2017
This Is How You Zoom 22 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Maura Ryan 11/4/2017
This Is How You Zoom 23 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Breed Martin Lee 11/5/2017
ESAN All Breed Show 6/11 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 pts)
Maura Ryan 11/6/2017
Merry And Bright 13 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile 2nd in Class Scott Pham 11/7/2017
FallenStarz All Breed 8 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Joseph Jones 11/8/2017
FaultLine All Breed 5 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Anthony Lara 11/9/2017
To Catch A Squirrell - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Anthony Lara 11/10/2017
TNT 92nd All Breed Show - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/11/2017
Bliss2 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 11/12/2017
TRS Fall Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 11/13/2017
GaylanStudio November 14th All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 11/14/2017
Beltane Celebration 59 - (Champions) Owner DNP Randal Harris 11/15/2017
Every Little Thing All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 11/16/2017
November 2017 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Jones 11/16/2017
Opportune Moment 39 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Breed Michael Craig 11/17/2017
In Memory of Marek All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/18/2017
Harsh Beauty 43 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 11/19/2017
Clwyds Nov 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
William Hernandez 11/20/2017
FallenStarz All Breed 12 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 11/21/2017
WS Sled Dog Showcase 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maura Ryan 11/22/2017
Zinga 31 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
William Hernandez 11/22/2017
Glenfield 16 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 11/23/2017
afterfire All Breed 35 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
William Hernandez 11/24/2017
Frijsland 25 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 11/25/2017
Winning Post All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group William Hernandez 11/26/2017
Creating Chaos - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 11/27/2017
Infusion Sleigh Ride All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
William Hernandez 11/28/2017
TNT 94th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 11/29/2017
November 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jennifer Green 11/30/2017
December Beauties - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 12/1/2017
Holiday Howl Winter Show - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 12/2/2017
Through The Locks All Breed 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group Scott Pham 12/3/2017
Fire In The Sky All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
William Hernandez 12/4/2017
Draig Fall Show 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 12/5/2017
Huntsmen No. 45 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group Scott Pham 12/6/2017
Longshot farewell Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Hernandez 12/7/2017
Time for a Clambake All Breed 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 12/8/2017
GaylanStudio December 9th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/9/2017
Any Dream Will Do 4 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 12/10/2017
Festives December Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Anthony Lara 12/11/2017
Rossets Getter Pointed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 12/12/2017
GaylanStudio December 13th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 12/13/2017
Sweetbrier Fall Show 12
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder William Hernandez 12/14/2017
Winter Ribbons 1
(Current Entries)
Roxanne Leatherwood Odilia Martin 12/15/2017
December 2017 Siberian Husky Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Jolene Ramsey 12/16/2017
Jester Dogs 95th All Breed Show
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder William Hernandez 12/16/2017
FX A Hunting We Will Go All Breed
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Wilfredo Feaster 12/17/2017
Harsh Beauty 46
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder Anthony Lara 12/18/2017
KrazeeFoxx Cluster III
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino Genevieve Cyr 12/19/2017
Krazeefoxx Cluster II
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt Bruce Diaz 12/20/2017
GaylanStudio December 21st All Breed
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder William Hernandez 12/21/2017
TJ Winter Show 5
(Current Entries)
Julie Patton Scott Pham 12/22/2017
WS Sled Dog Showcase 2
(Current Entries)
Owner Scott Jackson 12/22/2017
Rough Edges HoHoHo Show
(Current Entries)
Owner Odilia Martin 12/25/2017
December 2017 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner William Hernandez 12/31/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The figure 8 exercise requires the team to heel in a figure 8 pattern either on or off leash. Generally two of the ring stewards will assist the judge with this exercise by acting as "posts", standing 8 feet apart, that the team walks around to form the loops of the figure 8.