Show Record - Lisboa Windy Mountains

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Foxx Summer Fun 2 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Randal Harris 9/26/2017
Really Sealy 3 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(4 pts)
Genevieve Cyr 9/28/2017
afterfire All Breed 28 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(2 pts)
Joseph Jones 9/29/2017
Glittering 66 - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(4 pts)
Anthony Lara 9/29/2017
GaylanStudio October 1st All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed William Carr 10/1/2017
Octoberfest 6 - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 10/2/2017
SColours 76 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jolene Ramsey 10/3/2017
Bowser Blast - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 10/3/2017
Glittering 68 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Joseph Jones 10/4/2017
Jester Dogs 89th All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Debbie Vaughn 10/4/2017
Draig Fall Show 3 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 10/5/2017
Lisboa 38 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Maura Ryan 10/5/2017
ABleBaker 10 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 10/6/2017
October 6th 2017 All Breed Show - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 10/6/2017
Winters Coming - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Maura Ryan 10/7/2017
AbleBaker 11 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 10/8/2017
Gymea 68 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 10/8/2017
AbleBaker 12 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 10/9/2017
AbleBaker 9 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Lorene Moore 10/9/2017
AbleBaker 13 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 10/10/2017
Standing Arrangement - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 10/10/2017
AbleBaker 14 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/11/2017
Whitegold F All Breed 1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 10/11/2017
AbleBaker 15 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/12/2017
FaultLine All Breed 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 10/12/2017
HuntersHill 28 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 10/13/2017
SColours 77 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Oscar West 10/13/2017
Gymea 69 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 10/14/2017
Really Sealy 4 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show William Carr 10/14/2017
Clwyds October 15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 10/15/2017
Rossetts Oct 16 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 10/16/2017
Fall Ball - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 10/18/2017
afterfire All Breed 30 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/19/2017
Hot October Nights - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Paul Spencer 10/20/2017
Glenfield 12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
William Hernandez 10/24/2017
Highland Games 80 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 10/25/2017
SColours 83 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Sarah Brush 10/25/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 56 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
William Hernandez 10/26/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 57 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 10/27/2017
SColours 85 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Bruce Diaz 10/27/2017
AbleBaker 19 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Genevieve Cyr 10/28/2017
Into The Wind X - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 10/28/2017
AbleBaker 20 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 10/29/2017
Krieghund Fall Show 14 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Chad Hill 10/29/2017
Lisboa 41 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Bruce Bass 10/30/2017
Sweetbrier Fall Show 8 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 10/30/2017
October 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Oscar West 10/31/2017
All The Chocolate 47 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/1/2017
Jester Dogs 91st All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 11/2/2017
Sealy of Approval 2 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Michael Craig 11/2/2017
Just South Of Canada 20 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 11/3/2017
Sealy of Approval 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Anthony Lara 11/3/2017
Sealy of Approval 4 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Joseph Jones 11/4/2017
This Is How You Zoom 22 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 11/4/2017
All Things Fuzzy 22 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 11/5/2017
Sealy of Approval 5 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Alan Magdaleno 11/5/2017
All Things Fuzzy 23 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/6/2017
Sealy of Approval 6 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show William Hernandez 11/6/2017
Alchemy 42 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed Brandon Gagnon 11/7/2017
afterfire All Breed 32 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Maura Ryan 11/8/2017
Eleven after Eleven - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 11/11/2017
Lisboa 45 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Martin Thomas 11/11/2017
I Dont See A Possum - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 11/12/2017
SColours 87 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Oscar West 11/12/2017
Winter extravaganza - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 11/13/2017
Clwyd’s Oct 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 11/14/2017
SColours 88 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Wilfredo Feaster 11/14/2017
Czardas 29 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 11/15/2017
SColours 89 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Lazaro Carillo 11/15/2017
AbleBaker 29 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Anthony Lara 11/17/2017
Opportune Moment 39 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/17/2017
AbleBaker 30 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Maura Ryan 11/18/2017
Be Good For Goodness Sakes All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/24/2017
AbleBaker 33 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 11/28/2017
GaylanStudio November 28th All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 11/28/2017
AbleBaker 34 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 11/29/2017
Ians Coming Home All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
William Hernandez 11/29/2017
November 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jennifer Green 11/30/2017
AbleBaker 35 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Deborah Walker 12/1/2017
Dandy All Breed 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/1/2017
December Dog Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Genevieve Cyr 12/2/2017
Frijsland 26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/3/2017
Draig Fall Show 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 12/5/2017
Breezing By Farewell Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 12/6/2017
Czardas 31 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/7/2017
Kilhey 55 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Anthony Lara 12/9/2017
Princess Buttercups Parade - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/9/2017
Kalimantan Retirement Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Cristi Langley 12/10/2017
Alchemy 45 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Jennifer Green 12/10/2017
GaylanStudio December 12th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group Lorene Moore 12/12/2017
SColours 97 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Cristi Langley 12/12/2017
Flipping For Pancakes All Breed - (Champions) Tod Brubaker 3rd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 12/15/2017
SColours 100 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Stephen Carpenter 12/15/2017
Zinga 32 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Maura Ryan 12/16/2017
Envisage Christmas All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 12/17/2017
SColours 101 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Pat Price 12/18/2017
O Christmas Tree - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Scott Pham 12/18/2017
Opportune Moment 42 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 12/19/2017
SColours 102 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lucio Medrano 12/19/2017
Krazeefoxx Cluster II - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 12/20/2017
SColours 103 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
George Hunter 12/20/2017
SColours 104 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Cristi Langley 12/21/2017
We Wish You a Merry Christmas 2 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/21/2017
SColours 105 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 12/22/2017
GaylanStudio December 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed George Wilson 12/22/2017
Whitegold Headin Home for Christmas - (Champions) Tod Brubaker 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 12/23/2017
HNC Christmas Eve - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 12/24/2017
Christmas Beauties - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 12/25/2017
GaylanStudio December 26th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Martin Lee 12/26/2017
SColours 106 - (Champions) Owner DNP Shane Walker 12/27/2017
Stealing Home 40 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 12/27/2017
Moms Birthday All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Debbie Vaughn 12/28/2017
SColours 107 - (Champions) Owner DNP Andrew Lopez 12/28/2017
Harsh Beauty 47 - (Champions) Jos Harter Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 12/29/2017
SColours 108 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Martin Lee 12/29/2017
AbleBaker 36 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/30/2017
SColours 109 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
George Kennedy 12/30/2017
December 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Lorene Moore 12/31/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In the United Kingdom, the international championship show Crufts was first held in 1891.