Show Record - Kalyndas Circle Back to Arial

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Merry And Bright 11 - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class Randal Harris 9/18/2017
Monday Funday III - (Puppy) Owner DNP Wilfredo Feaster 9/18/2017
Fall Leaves 74 - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Lorene Moore 9/19/2017
End of Summer Ball - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Chad Hill 9/20/2017
Fall Leaves 75 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Andrew Nicholson 9/21/2017
Harsh Beauty 38 - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog Chad Hill 9/28/2017
Awesome Autumn II - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Gregg Merrill 9/29/2017
Czardas 25 - (Puppy) Maret Gentile Reserve Winners Dog Scott Pham 9/29/2017
GaylanStudio October 1st All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
William Carr 10/1/2017
Autumn Ball - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(3 pts)
Oscar West 10/2/2017
Awesome Autumn III - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Pamela Banks 10/2/2017
Awesome Autumn IV - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Mickey Bysshe 10/3/2017
TJ Fall Show 8 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group William Carr 10/3/2017
Blaidd Drwg Caucasians All Breed 14 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/4/2017
Plus Fall Show 7 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 10/5/2017
Warm Apple Cider and Doughnuts - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
William Carr 10/6/2017
Autumn Beauties - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Chad Hill 10/7/2017
Zinga 18 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 10/8/2017
Canadian Thanksgiving - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Gregory Phillips 10/9/2017
The Sad Legend of Solimar - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 10/9/2017
Whitegold All Breed 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/10/2017
GaylanStudio October 11th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/11/2017
October 2017 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Jolene Ramsey 10/12/2017
Whitegold Sussex All Breed 1 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/12/2017
Happy Birthday To Me 2017 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group Andrew Nicholson 10/13/2017
Canine Ceilidh 106 - (Champions) Owner Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Randal Harris 10/14/2017
Opportune Moment 37 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 10/15/2017
FaultLine All Breed 3 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/16/2017
Standards on Parade 1 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Angel Yeung 10/16/2017
GaylanStudio October 17th All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/17/2017
Alchemy 40 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 10/18/2017
afterfire All Breed 30 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/19/2017
afterfire All Breed 31 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/20/2017
Standards on Parade 2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 10/20/2017
TNT 90th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 10/21/2017
Czardas 27 - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 10/22/2017
What Goes Up - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group Oscar West 10/23/2017
Standards on Parade 3 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 10/24/2017
GaylanStudio October 24th All Breed - (Champions) June Dixon Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/24/2017
Highland Games 80 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Oscar West 10/25/2017
Beltane Celebration 57 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group William Carr 10/26/2017
Treun Fall Show 11 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Michael Craig 10/27/2017
Standards on Parade 4 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/28/2017
Beltane Celebration 58 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
William Carr 10/28/2017
Gymea 71 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Group
(1 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 10/29/2017
TNT 91st All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 10/30/2017
October 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 10/31/2017
Standards on Parade 5 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 11/1/2017
Czardas 28 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/2/2017
Frijsland 24 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed George Wilson 11/3/2017
All Things Fuzzy 21 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/4/2017
Standards on Parade 6 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Lorene Moore 11/5/2017
This Is How You Zoom 23 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 11/5/2017
All Things Fuzzy 23 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/6/2017
Merry And Bright 17 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/7/2017
Blaidd Drwg Caucasians All Breed 18 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 11/8/2017
afterfire All Breed 33 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/9/2017
Standards on Parade 7 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Blake Hepler 11/9/2017
Harsh Beauty 42 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/10/2017
TNT 92nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/11/2017
November 2017 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 11/12/2017
I Dont See A Possum - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 11/12/2017
If It Takes Forever - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 11/13/2017
GaylanStudio November 14th All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 11/14/2017
Standards on Parade 8 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Jacob Dews 11/15/2017
Czardas 29 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 11/15/2017
Flapjacks for Breakfast All Breed - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
George Wilson 11/16/2017
My Time Poodles 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Charles Wilson 11/16/2017
Opportune Moment 39 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/17/2017
In Memory of Marek All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/18/2017
GaylanStudio November 19th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/19/2017
My Time Poodles 3 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Crystal Ramsey 11/19/2017
Standards on Parade 9 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Aileen Ley 11/20/2017
TNT 93rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 11/20/2017
Jester Dogs 93rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 11/21/2017
Zinga 31 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
William Hernandez 11/22/2017
My Time Poodles 4 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Randal Harris 11/22/2017
Shaylynnes Thanksgiving All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 11/23/2017
Gymea 77 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 11/24/2017
My Time Poodles 5 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Stevie Davy 11/24/2017
Standards on Parade 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Brandon Gagnon 11/25/2017
FaultLine All Breed 8 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Thomas Bartley 11/25/2017
HuntersHill 19 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 11/26/2017
Into the Wild - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Martin Lee 11/27/2017
My Time Poodles 6 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Randal Harris 11/27/2017
Holiday in Mustardville 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 11/28/2017
TNT 94th All Breed Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 11/29/2017
November 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Jennifer Green 11/30/2017
December Beauties - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 12/1/2017
December Dog Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 12/2/2017
My Time Poodles 8 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Debbie Vaughn 12/2/2017
Frijsland 26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/3/2017
Jester Dogs 94th All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 12/4/2017
My Time Poodles 9 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Oscar West 12/4/2017
Count Your Blessings All Breed 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/5/2017
December Days All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/6/2017
My Time Poodles 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Jennifer Green 12/6/2017
Czardas 31 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/7/2017
Starship No. 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 12/8/2017
Princess Buttercups Parade - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(1 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/9/2017
Frijsland 27 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/10/2017
Jingle Bells I - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Mary Marshall 12/10/2017
Grays Fall Show 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/11/2017
December 2017 Standard Poodle Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Genevieve Cyr 12/12/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 60 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 12/12/2017
GaylanStudio December 13th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 12/13/2017
HNC December Show 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 12/14/2017
Treun Fall Show 14 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Scott Pham 12/15/2017
Gymea 79 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/16/2017
Czardas 32 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Lorene Moore 12/17/2017
O Christmas Tree - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 12/18/2017
Whitegold Hot Downunder 1 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/19/2017
WH The Watching All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/20/2017
AQ Fill My Stocking All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 12/21/2017
Winter Wonderland I - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Joseph Jones 12/21/2017
TJ Winter Show 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 12/22/2017
SP Holiday Ball 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Mary Marshall 12/22/2017
Whitegold Headin Home for Christmas - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 12/23/2017
HNC Christmas Eve - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 12/24/2017
Senkrahs Xmas show - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Jackson 12/24/2017
Celebrating Merry Christmas - (Champions) Owner DNP Marjorie Moore 12/25/2017
Gymea Christmas - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group Scott Jackson 12/25/2017
GaylanStudio December 26th All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Martin Lee 12/26/2017
Boxing Day Standard Speciality - (Champions) Owner DNP Gerry Salazar 12/26/2017
Stormcrest December 27th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Cristi Langley 12/27/2017
SP Holiday Ball 4 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Oscar West 12/27/2017
Circle Backs Retirement Party - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Genevieve Cyr 12/28/2017
Moms Birthday All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 12/28/2017
December 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 12/31/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
Since its centenary year in 1991, Crufts has officially been recognised as the world's largest and most prestigious dog show by the Guinness Book of Records, with a total of 22,973 dogs being exhibited that year.