Show Record - Dandy Forerunner

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Happy Day 1 - (Puppy) Jos Harter Reserve Winners Dog Martin Lee 9/15/2017
Shaylynnes Aussie Birthday Bash - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class William Hernandez 9/15/2017
This Is How You Zoom 16 - (Puppy) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Breed Jolene Ramsey 9/16/2017
Korthals 21 - (Puppy) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed
(3 pts)
Lorene Moore 9/17/2017
Happy Day 2 - (Puppy) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
Lorene Moore 9/18/2017
Merry And Bright 12 - (Puppy) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed
(2 pts)
Maura Ryan 9/19/2017
This Is How You Zoom 20 - (Puppy) Owner 1st in Class Oscar West 9/20/2017
Months Flying By - (Puppy) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Jeanene Brown 9/21/2017
Traiag All Breed 5 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
William Hernandez 9/22/2017
Mostly Autumn 7 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Glen Bowers 9/23/2017
September 2017 Australian Shepherd Nationals - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Maura Ryan 9/23/2017
All Dogs Spectacular - (Puppy) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 9/24/2017
In Memorium, Goodbye Aurora - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 9/25/2017
FallenStarz All Breed 4 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Debbie Vaughn 9/26/2017
PointyHead 44 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex Brandon Gagnon 9/27/2017
afterfire All Breed 27 - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 9/28/2017
Aussie Anniversary 10 - (Champions) Owner DNP Brandon Gagnon 9/29/2017
Grays Fall Show 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 9/29/2017
Stealing Home 33 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 10/1/2017
Opportune Moment 36 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 10/2/2017
GaylanStudio October 3rd All Breed - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 10/3/2017
Its A Ball - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/4/2017
Treun Fall Show 10 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
William Hernandez 10/5/2017
Warm Apple Cider and Doughnuts - (Champions) Owner DNP William Carr 10/6/2017
Winters Coming - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 10/7/2017
Rural Advantage - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
William Hernandez 10/9/2017
Stealing Home 34 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/11/2017
Russells Simply The Best - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Martin Lee 10/12/2017
Czardas 26 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 10/13/2017
October 2017 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner Scott Pham 10/31/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The second obedience title is a CDX, or "Companion Dog Excellent", which is earned through competition in the Open obedience class.