Show Record - Mystiques Midnite Backdraft

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Ozlok All Breed 2 - (Puppy) Joe Kensing Reserve Winners Bitch Odilia Martin 8/22/2017
August Festivities - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Scott Pham 8/27/2017
Alchemy 37 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Tod Brubaker Reserve Winners Bitch Martin Lee 9/14/2017
All Things Fuzzy 19 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Julie Patton Reserve Winners Bitch Scott Pham 9/19/2017
speedy 7 - (Open) Maret Gentile Reserve Winners Bitch Scott Pham 9/21/2017
Traiag All Breed 5 - (Open) Ellen Schroeder 1st in Class William Hernandez 9/22/2017
Studios All Breed Show B - (Open) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(1 pts)
Maura Ryan 9/29/2017
Stealing Home 33 - (Open) Billip Soltero Reserve Winners Bitch Odilia Martin 10/1/2017
Opportune Moment 36 - (Open) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
William Hernandez 10/2/2017
GaylanStudio October 3rd All Breed - (Open) Bob Golub Reserve Winners Bitch Joseph Jones 10/3/2017
Blaidd Drwg Caucasians All Breed 14 - (Open) Huntert Dawe Best of Opposite Sex
(5 pts)
Lorene Moore 10/4/2017
Plus Fall Show 7 - (Open) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Jolene Ramsey 10/5/2017
Blaidd Drwg Caucasians All Breed 16 - (Open) Billip Soltero Reserve Winners Bitch Odilia Martin 10/6/2017
HuntersHill 27 - (Open) Pamelan Treadwell 3rd in Breed
(4 pts)
Andrew Nicholson 10/7/2017
Rossetts Oct 8 All Breed Show - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Debbie Vaughn 10/8/2017
AbleBaker 9 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/9/2017
Whitegold All Breed 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/10/2017
Stealing Home 34 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/11/2017
FaultLine All Breed 1 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 10/12/2017
Czardas 26 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Breed Joseph Jones 10/13/2017
FaultLine All Breed 2 - (Champions) Tod Brubaker Best of Opposite Sex Wilfredo Feaster 10/14/2017
October 2017 Rottweiler Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/14/2017
Clwyds October 15 All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 10/15/2017
Dalkeiths Dust in the Wind - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/16/2017
FaultLine All Breed 4 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 10/17/2017
afterfire All Breed 29 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Breed Scott Jackson 10/18/2017
afterfire All Breed 30 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/19/2017
afterfire All Breed 31 - (Champions) Kennis Greiner 3rd in Breed Michael Craig 10/20/2017
Moving Right Along To My Song 2 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/21/2017
GaylanStudio October 22nd All Breed - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Lorene Moore 10/22/2017
Canine Ceilidh 107 - (Champions) Huntert Dawe 3rd in Breed Lorene Moore 10/23/2017
GaylanStudio October 24th All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 2nd in Breed Michael Craig 10/24/2017
Under the Southern Cross 5 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 10/25/2017
Alchemy 41 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 10/27/2017
Into The Wind X - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Jennifer Green 10/28/2017
Gymea 71 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 10/29/2017
Spooky Hounds at Halloween - (Champions) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed Jennifer Green 10/30/2017
October 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 10/31/2017
All The Chocolate 47 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/1/2017
Czardas 28 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/2/2017
This Is How You Zoom 21 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 11/3/2017
All Things Fuzzy 21 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/4/2017
Caulfeilds Time Change All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 11/5/2017
All Things Fuzzy 23 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/6/2017
Merry And Bright 17 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/7/2017
Blaidd Drwg Caucasians All Breed 17 - (Champions) Dan Adams 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 11/8/2017
FaultLine All Breed 7 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 11/9/2017
Harsh Beauty 42 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/10/2017
Eleven after Eleven - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 11/11/2017
Breacan Fall Show 4 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 2nd in Group Bruce Diaz 11/13/2017
Clwyd’s Oct 14 All Breed Show - (Champions) Huntert Dawe Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 11/14/2017
November 2017 Rottweiler Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Jennifer Green 11/14/2017
On Your Side - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show Jennifer Green 11/15/2017
All Things Pretty All Breed Show - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jennifer Green 11/16/2017
Opportune Moment 39 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Michael Craig 11/17/2017
Canine Ceilidh 108 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Bruce Diaz 11/18/2017
GaylanStudio November 19th All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 11/19/2017
Clwyds Nov 20 All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
William Hernandez 11/20/2017
Canine Ceilidh 109 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Joseph Jones 11/21/2017
Korthals 25
(Current Entries)
Veronica Sheidt Bruce Diaz 11/22/2017
In Memory of Aqua All Breed
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Jennifer Green 11/23/2017
Be Good For Goodness Sakes All Breed
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Michael Craig 11/24/2017
Cry Me A Rivertown All Breed
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Jennifer Green 11/25/2017
Winning Post All Breed
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder William Hernandez 11/26/2017
FS Fire In The Hearth All Breed
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder William Hernandez 11/27/2017
Harsh Beauty 44
(Current Entries)
Jessa McKinnley Jennifer Green 11/28/2017
Ians Coming Home All Breed
(Current Entries)
Ellen Schroeder William Hernandez 11/29/2017
November 2017 Showdog.com World Cup
(Current Entries)
Owner William Hernandez 11/30/2017
Dandy All Breed 3
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Lorene Moore 12/1/2017
December Dog Show
(Current Entries)
Annee Lino Genevieve Cyr 12/2/2017
Frijsland 26
(Current Entries)
Maret Gentile Lorene Moore 12/3/2017
December 2017 Rottweiler Nationals
(Current Entries)
Owner Martin Lee 12/14/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.