Show Record - Glitter Pietys

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Plus Summer Show 3 - (Puppy) Bob Golub Best of Winners Timothy Rodriguez 7/19/2017
Running Sealyhams July 21st - (Puppy) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Chad Hill 7/21/2017
Running Sealyhams July 27th - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 pts)
Debbie Vaughn 7/27/2017
All Breed No. summer - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 2nd in Breed
(4 pts)
William Carr 7/27/2017
GaylanStudio July 29 All Breed - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 pts)
Maura Ryan 7/29/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 46 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 7/30/2017
Steinhaus Summer Show 3 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 8/1/2017
Wuppets Top Dog - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 8/2/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 47 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 8/3/2017
Running Sealyhams August 3rd - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Angela Perez 8/3/2017
Russells The Best - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 8/4/2017
Running Sealyhams August 5th - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
George Wallace 8/5/2017
This Is How You Zoom 14 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 8/5/2017
Glittering 50 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 8/6/2017
Bright Eyes and Bushy Tails All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 8/6/2017
Ranchstar Rally 28 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 8/7/2017
Glittering 51 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 8/8/2017
August 8th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 8/8/2017
Running Sealyhams August 9th - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 8/9/2017
Glamour Paws 51 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Maura Ryan 8/9/2017
Glittering 52 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 8/10/2017
GaylanStudio August 10 All Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 8/10/2017
Fun in the Fens 2 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 8/11/2017
Running Sealyhams August 11th - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 8/11/2017
Glittering 53 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 8/12/2017
Beltane Celebration 53 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 8/12/2017
Glittering 54 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Genevieve Cyr 8/13/2017
Sun Dale Extravaganza 1 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 8/13/2017
Glittering 55 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 8/14/2017
Total Eclipse AB Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Genevieve Cyr 8/14/2017
RunningSSealyhams August 15th - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Judy Weaver 8/15/2017
Beauty and the Beast II - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 8/15/2017
Running Sealyhams August 16th - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
William Hernandez 8/16/2017
Home again 1 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Show
(2 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 8/16/2017
Kilhey 40 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 8/17/2017
Frijsland 17 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 8/17/2017
Running Sealyhams August 18th - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 8/18/2017
Plus Summer Show 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 8/18/2017
Kilhey 41 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Russell Le 8/19/2017
Sing For Me - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 8/19/2017
Running Sealyhams August 20th - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 8/20/2017
Hot August Nights 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 8/20/2017
Angels Amazing Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 8/21/2017
KIlhey 42 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Ursula Chavez 8/21/2017
Running Sealyhams August 22nd - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 8/22/2017
Jester Dogs 86th All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 8/22/2017
KIlhey 43 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Donna Fox 8/23/2017
Ranchstar Rally 29 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 8/23/2017
Aardvark says goodbye - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 8/24/2017
Hot August Nights 5 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 8/24/2017
SColours 69 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Graeme Vance 8/25/2017
All Breed No. 1 Summer - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Jeanene Brown 8/25/2017
SColours 70 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Kerrie Orval 8/26/2017
HuntersHill 24 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 8/26/2017
August Festivities - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Scott Pham 8/27/2017
GaylanStudio August 28 All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 8/28/2017
Kilhey 44 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 8/28/2017
Kilhey 45 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 8/29/2017
speedy 6 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 8/29/2017
Korthals 22 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 8/30/2017
August 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 8/31/2017
Rossetts Sept 1 All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 9/1/2017
Glittering 56 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Elizabeth Looney 9/1/2017
Glittering 58 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 9/2/2017
Stealing Home 31 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 9/2/2017
Australis All Breed 14 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 9/3/2017
Glittering 59 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Patricia Stevens 9/3/2017
Glittering 60 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 9/4/2017
Fun in the Fens 3 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 9/4/2017
Glittering 61 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Amanda Mclean 9/5/2017
Ranchstar Rally 30 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 9/5/2017
Lisboa 33 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 9/6/2017
Jester Dogs 87th All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 9/6/2017
September 2017 Sealyham Terrier Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 9/7/2017
Opportune Moment 35 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Martin Lee 9/7/2017
Lisboa 34 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 9/8/2017
Fun in the Sun 10 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 9/8/2017
Lisboa 35 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 9/9/2017
Harsh Beauty 36 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 9/9/2017
Really Sealy 1 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Scott Pham 9/10/2017
HuntersHill 25 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 3rd in Breed Andrew Nicholson 9/10/2017
SColours 71 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 9/11/2017
Into The Wind VI - (Champions) Yvette Glover 4th in Breed Joseph Jones 9/11/2017
SColours 72 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 9/12/2017
Sun Dale Extravaganza 2 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 9/12/2017
SColours 73 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 9/13/2017
GaylanStudio September 13 All Breed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 9/13/2017
Lets Be Random 56 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 9/14/2017
SColours 74 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 9/14/2017
SColours 75 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 9/15/2017
AbleBaker 7 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 9/15/2017
SilknT 43 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 9/16/2017
Grays Summer Show 16 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 9/17/2017
Glitering 57 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 9/17/2017
This Is How You Zoom 18 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 9/18/2017
All Things Fuzzy 20 - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 9/20/2017
Jester Dogs 88th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Maura Ryan 9/21/2017
Glittering 62 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 9/21/2017
Steinhaus Fall Begins - (Champions) Jene Moak 4th in Breed Maura Ryan 9/22/2017
Glittering 63 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 9/22/2017
Glittering 64 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 9/23/2017
Studios All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 9/23/2017
Glittering 65 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 9/24/2017
All Dogs Spectacular - (Champions) Tod Brubaker 4th in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 9/24/2017
In Memorium, Goodbye Aurora - (Champions) Tod Brubaker 4th in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 9/25/2017
HuntersHill 26 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 9/26/2017
AbleBaker 8 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Randal Harris 9/27/2017
Really Sealy 3 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Genevieve Cyr 9/28/2017
Foxx Summer Fun 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 9/28/2017
Grays Fall Show 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 9/29/2017
September 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 9/30/2017
Glittering 67 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Genevieve Cyr 10/1/2017
TNT 88th All Breed Show - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/1/2017
Octoberfest 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 10/2/2017
Shrove and Sumatran Retirement Couch Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Odilia Martin 10/2/2017
SColours 76 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Jolene Ramsey 10/3/2017
GaylanStudio October 3rd All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 10/3/2017
Blaidd Drwg Caucasians All Breed 14 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Breed Lorene Moore 10/4/2017
Glittering 68 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 10/4/2017
Lisboa 38 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Maura Ryan 10/5/2017
PointyHead 45 - (Champions) Jene Moak 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/5/2017
ABleBaker 10 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Wilfredo Feaster 10/6/2017
Alchemy 39 - (Champions) Jos Harter 3rd in Breed Martin Lee 10/6/2017
Super Expo - (Champions) Greg Alexander 4th in Show
(2 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 10/7/2017
AbleBaker 11 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Scott Jackson 10/8/2017
Bliss 1 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Wilfredo Feaster 10/8/2017
Fall Finale All Breed Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 10/9/2017
AbleBaker 13 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 10/10/2017
Love Love Love It - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Patrick Tatum 10/10/2017
AbleBaker 14 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Scott Pham 10/11/2017
GaylanStudio October 11th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/11/2017
AbleBaker 15 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Scott Pham 10/12/2017
Whitegold Sussex All Breed 1 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/12/2017
HuntersHill 28 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 10/13/2017
SColours 77 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 10/13/2017
FaultLine All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 10/14/2017
Really Sealy 5 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show William Carr 10/15/2017
Ballroom Fall Show 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 10/15/2017
Dalkeiths Dust in the Wind - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 10/16/2017
Really Sealy 6 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Scott Pham 10/16/2017
Dalkeiths The Eagle Has Landed - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 10/17/2017
Really Sealy 7 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 10/17/2017
SColours 78 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/18/2017
GaylanStudio October 18th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 10/18/2017
SColours 79 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 10/19/2017
Up Up N Away - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 10/19/2017
afterfire All Breed 31 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Michael Craig 10/20/2017
SColours 80 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Elvin Galan 10/20/2017
Dalkeiths The Kings Speech - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 10/21/2017
Lisboa 39 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Jennifer Green 10/21/2017
October 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Oscar West 10/31/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.