Show Record - Rough Edges Forever Today

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Forged in Fire AB - (Open) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed
(5 pts)
Scott Pham 7/17/2017
SSKs All Breed Show 2 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 4th in Breed
(4 pts)
Oscar West 7/18/2017
Windgate Gives Back - (Open) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Brandon Gagnon 7/20/2017
Send in the Hounds 2 - (Open) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex Scott Jackson 7/21/2017
Tx2Step - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 pts)
Oscar West 7/22/2017
Opportune Moment 33 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 7/23/2017
Take Down 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex Scott Pham 7/24/2017
Summer show time - (Champions) Jos Harter Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 7/25/2017
Rossett Birthday Bash All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Breed Crystal Ramsey 7/26/2017
HuntersHill 22 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Scott Pham 7/27/2017
Siberian Summer 8 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 7/28/2017
PP All Breed II - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 7/29/2017
GaylanStudio July 30 All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 7/30/2017
Texas Two Step - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 8/1/2017
Wuppets Top Dog - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 8/2/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 47 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 8/3/2017
Russells The Best - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 8/4/2017
Eye of the Storm All Breed 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 8/5/2017
Bright Eyes and Bushy Tails All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Maura Ryan 8/6/2017
Chattanooga Choo Choo All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 8/7/2017
August 8th All Breed - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Breed Debbie Vaughn 8/8/2017
Siberian Summer 9 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 8/8/2017
PointyHead 41 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Scott Pham 8/9/2017
Go To Ground All Breed 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group
(1 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 8/10/2017
Siberian Summer 10 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 8/10/2017
Treun Summer Show 10 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Group Mary Lewis 8/17/2017
All The Chocolate 44 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 8/19/2017
Hot August Nights 4 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(2 GC pts)
Lorene Moore 8/20/2017
Summer Holiday 4 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Hernandez 8/21/2017
Jester Dogs 86th All Breed Show - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 8/22/2017
All Breed Bonanza 1 - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 8/23/2017
All Breed No. 1 Summer - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/25/2017
Shaylynnes August Show - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Crystal Ramsey 8/26/2017
August 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 8/31/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
A conformation dog show is not a comparison of one dog to another but a comparison of each dog to a judge's mental image of the ideal breed type as outlined in the individual breed's breed standard.