Show Record - ESAN Kollossus

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Flaming June 15 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 6/6/2017
Funtime - (Puppy) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Andrew Nicholson 6/13/2017
Ballroom Graduation Ball - (Puppy) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Genevieve Cyr 6/14/2017
Send in the Hounds - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/19/2017
Birthday Blowout - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/20/2017
Halcyon June Bash - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/22/2017
afterfire All Breed 24 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 6/23/2017
HNC June Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 6/24/2017
Celebrating Service Dogs - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/25/2017
June is Bustin Out All Over 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 6/26/2017
June is Bustin Out All Over 4 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/27/2017
SilknT 36 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 6/28/2017
June Great Dane 4 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jolene Ramsey 6/28/2017
HNC June Show 2 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 6/29/2017
June Great Dane 5 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Edward Fincher 6/29/2017
June 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 6/30/2017
Halcyon 1st July Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 7/1/2017
Merry And Bright 7 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 7/2/2017
Celebrate Your Independence All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/4/2017
July Great Dane 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Mary Lewis 7/5/2017
This Is How You Zoom 13 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 7/5/2017
Life Is Grand All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/6/2017
Heaven Can Wait All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 7/7/2017
Disheveled All Breed 4 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 7/12/2017
Originality All Breed 27 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
William Jones 7/13/2017
HuntersHill 21 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 7/17/2017
SSKs All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 7/18/2017
July 2017 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show William Carr 7/19/2017
SSKs All Breed Show 1 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 7/19/2017
Brecan Summer Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 7/20/2017
Mellini North 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Earl White 7/20/2017
Fun in the Sun 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Jeanene Brown 7/21/2017
Dog Show in the Sun I - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 7/22/2017
Treun Summer Show 8 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 7/23/2017
Alchemy 34 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 7/24/2017
Beauty and the Beastly - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/25/2017
Mellini North 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Gary Rivera 7/25/2017
Sweetbrier Summer Show 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
William Hernandez 7/26/2017
GaylanStudio July 27 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 7/27/2017
Passion All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Martin Lee 7/28/2017
Harsh Beauty 33 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 7/29/2017
Time 4 A Clam Bake All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 7/30/2017
July 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 7/31/2017
Highland Games 74 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 8/1/2017
Celebrate Your Independence All Breed 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed William Jones 8/2/2017
August Beauties - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Jeanene Brown 8/3/2017
Just South Of Canada 13 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 8/4/2017
All Things Fuzzy 16 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 8/5/2017
Mellini North 4 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Wilfredo Feaster 8/5/2017
Merry And Bright 10 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 8/6/2017
Under the Southern Cross 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/7/2017
August 8th All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Debbie Vaughn 8/8/2017
Go To Ground All Breed 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 8/10/2017
Mellini North 5 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Odilia Martin 8/10/2017
Canine Ceilidh 102 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 8/11/2017
SharkWeek AB Crunch - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/12/2017
Gannon*s Gala 3 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 8/13/2017
Krieghund Summer Show 13 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/14/2017
HuntersHill 23 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller 4th in Breed William Jones 8/15/2017
Home again 1 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed Brandon Gagnon 8/16/2017
Stealing Home 30 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Randal Harris 8/17/2017
Rossett Mid Summer All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 8/18/2017
Hot August Nights 3 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 8/19/2017
Hot August Nights 4 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Lorene Moore 8/20/2017
Summer Ball 2 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 8/21/2017
August Fest - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed George Wilson 8/22/2017
Georgian All Breed 7 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 2nd in Breed Joseph Jones 8/23/2017
Hot August Nights 5 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 8/24/2017
All Breed No. 1 Summer - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/25/2017
GaylanStudio August 27 All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/27/2017
Harsh Beauty 35 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 8/28/2017
Summer Show 3 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/30/2017
August 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Randal Harris 8/31/2017
Lisboa 32 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Jeanene Brown 9/1/2017
Ballroom Summer Show 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 9/2/2017
Post Labor Day Blast - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 9/5/2017
KCGM Show Me state - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 9/6/2017
Fun in the Sun 10 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 9/8/2017
SatinSilk 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 9/9/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 53 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 9/10/2017
Sea To Shining Sea - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 9/11/2017
Just South Of Canada 15 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 9/13/2017
Just South Of Canada 16 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 9/14/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The figure 8 exercise requires the team to heel in a figure 8 pattern either on or off leash. Generally two of the ring stewards will assist the judge with this exercise by acting as "posts", standing 8 feet apart, that the team walks around to form the loops of the figure 8.