Show Record - ESAN Kollossus

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
afterfire All Breed 20 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class William Carr 6/2/2017
Rossett Second All Breed Show - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Dog Patricia Allen 6/4/2017
SSKs Bring Your Stars 3 - (Puppy) Kristen Gowin Reserve Winners Dog Albert Thomas 6/5/2017
Flaming June 15 - (Puppy) Yvette Glover Best of Opposite Sex
(3 pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 6/6/2017
RPKs All Breed Show 1 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class William Carr 6/7/2017
Just South Of Canada 10 - (Puppy) Stew Kellermen Reserve Winners Dog William Jones 6/8/2017
Plus Spring Show 5 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class William Carr 6/9/2017
WagNSwag - (Puppy) Veronica Sheidt Best in Breed
(4 pts)
Maria Campbell 6/10/2017
Equity Breeder Appreciation II - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Brandon Gagnon 6/10/2017
Beltane Celebration 51 - (Puppy) Julie Patton Reserve Winners Dog Glen Bowers 6/11/2017
Shaylynnes June Show - (Puppy) Owner Reserve Winners Dog William Carr 6/12/2017
Funtime - (Puppy) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(4 pts)
Andrew Nicholson 6/13/2017
Ballroom Graduation Ball - (Puppy) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(2 pts)
Genevieve Cyr 6/14/2017
June Beauties Times Three - (Puppy) Robert Pouk 2nd in Breed
(2 pts)
William Jones 6/15/2017
June Great Dane 2 - (Champions) Owner DNP Herman Mader 6/15/2017
Beltane Celebration 52 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Edward Fincher 6/16/2017
Canine Ceilidh 98 - (Champions) Owner DNP William Carr 6/17/2017
Gordons Summer Party - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley DNP William Jones 6/18/2017
June 2017 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Wilfredo Feaster 6/19/2017
Send in the Hounds - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/19/2017
Birthday Blowout - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/20/2017
Equitys Breeder Appreciation Specialty - (Champions) Owner DNP Mary Lewis 6/21/2017
Czardas 19 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 6/21/2017
Halcyon June Bash - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/22/2017
afterfire All Breed 24 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 6/23/2017
HNC June Show - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 6/24/2017
June Great Dane 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Scott Pham 6/24/2017
Celebrating Service Dogs - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/25/2017
June is Bustin Out All Over 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 6/26/2017
June is Bustin Out All Over 4 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/27/2017
SilknT 36 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 6/28/2017
June Great Dane 4 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Jolene Ramsey 6/28/2017
HNC June Show 2 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 6/29/2017
June Great Dane 5 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Edward Fincher 6/29/2017
June 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 6/30/2017
Halcyon 1st July Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 7/1/2017
July Great Dane 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Brandon Gagnon 7/1/2017
Merry And Bright 7 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 7/2/2017
Time 4 A Clam Bake All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Andrew Nicholson 7/3/2017
Celebrate Your Independence All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/4/2017
July Great Dane 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Mary Lewis 7/5/2017
This Is How You Zoom 13 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 7/5/2017
Life Is Grand All Breed - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/6/2017
Heaven Can Wait All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 7/7/2017
Off To Southern All Breed - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed William Carr 7/8/2017
Czardas 20 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen 3rd in Breed William Jones 7/9/2017
In loving memory of my sister Kim - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 7/10/2017
July Great Dane 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Albert Thomas 7/11/2017
Passion for Dogs All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Breed Jeanene Brown 7/11/2017
Disheveled All Breed 4 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 7/12/2017
Originality All Breed 27 - (Champions) Stew Kellermen Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
William Jones 7/13/2017
TNT 81st All Breed Show - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 7/14/2017
July Great Dane 4 - (Champions) Owner DNP William Hernandez 7/15/2017
Summer Holiday 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 7/16/2017
HuntersHill 21 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 7/17/2017
SSKs All Breed Show 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 7/18/2017
July 2017 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show William Carr 7/19/2017
SSKs All Breed Show 1 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Oscar West 7/19/2017
Brecan Summer Show - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 7/20/2017
Mellini North 1 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Earl White 7/20/2017
Fun in the Sun 5 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Jeanene Brown 7/21/2017
Dog Show in the Sun I - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 7/22/2017
Treun Summer Show 8 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 7/23/2017
Alchemy 34 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 7/24/2017
Beauty and the Beastly - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/25/2017
Mellini North 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Gary Rivera 7/25/2017
Sweetbrier Summer Show 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
William Hernandez 7/26/2017
GaylanStudio July 27 All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer 2nd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 7/27/2017
Passion All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Martin Lee 7/28/2017
Harsh Beauty 33 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 7/29/2017
Its All A Dream Farewell Specialty - (Champions) Owner DNP Odilia Martin 7/29/2017
Time 4 A Clam Bake All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 7/30/2017
Mellini North 3 - (Champions) Owner DNP Timothy Rodriguez 7/30/2017
July 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 7/31/2017
Highland Games 74 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 8/1/2017
Celebrate Your Independence All Breed 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley 4th in Breed William Jones 8/2/2017
August Beauties - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Jeanene Brown 8/3/2017
Just South Of Canada 13 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(4 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 8/4/2017
All Things Fuzzy 16 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 8/5/2017
Mellini North 4 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Wilfredo Feaster 8/5/2017
Merry And Bright 10 - (Champions) Yvette Glover Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 8/6/2017
Under the Southern Cross 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/7/2017
August 8th All Breed - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Debbie Vaughn 8/8/2017
Go To Ground All Breed 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 8/10/2017
Mellini North 5 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Specialty Show Odilia Martin 8/10/2017
Canine Ceilidh 102 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 8/11/2017
SharkWeek AB Crunch - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/12/2017
Gannon*s Gala 3 - (Champions) Joe Kensing 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 8/13/2017
Great Dane Delight 64 - (Champions) Owner DNP Victor Wood 8/13/2017
Krieghund Summer Show 13 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/14/2017
HuntersHill 23 - (Champions) Rogane Tuller 4th in Breed William Jones 8/15/2017
Great Dane Delight 65 - (Champions) Owner DNP Maria Mohr 8/15/2017
Home again 1 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed Brandon Gagnon 8/16/2017
Stealing Home 30 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed Randal Harris 8/17/2017
Rossett Mid Summer All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 8/18/2017
August 2017 Great Dane Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP William Hernandez 8/19/2017
Hot August Nights 3 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 8/19/2017
Hot August Nights 4 - (Champions) Jene Moak 2nd in Breed Lorene Moore 8/20/2017
Summer Ball 2 - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Randal Harris 8/21/2017
August Fest - (Champions) Owner 4th in Breed George Wilson 8/22/2017
Georgian All Breed 7 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin 2nd in Breed Joseph Jones 8/23/2017
Love The Danes - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 8/24/2017
Hot August Nights 5 - (Champions) Kristen Gowin Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Joseph Jones 8/24/2017
All Breed No. 1 Summer - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/25/2017
Plus Summer Show 7 - (Champions) Aly Dimaggio DNP Lorene Moore 8/26/2017
GaylanStudio August 27 All Breed - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/27/2017
Harsh Beauty 35 - (Champions) Robert Pouk Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 8/28/2017
Memory of Danes Past - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 8/28/2017
Australis All Breed 13 - (Champions) Owner DNP George Wilson 8/29/2017
Summer Show 3 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 8/30/2017
August 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Randal Harris 8/31/2017
Lisboa 32 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Jeanene Brown 9/1/2017
September Great Dane 01 - (Champions) Owner DNP Paul Spencer 9/1/2017
Ballroom Summer Show 2 - (Champions) Jessa McKinnley Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Debbie Vaughn 9/2/2017
Post Labor Day Blast - (Champions) Justin Moyer 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Danial Mcdevitt 9/5/2017
September Great Dane 02 - (Champions) Owner DNP Stella Worley 9/5/2017
KCGM Show Me state - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best of Opposite Sex
(3 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 9/6/2017
BarbieDreams Danes - (Champions) Bob Golub DNP Joseph Jones 9/8/2017
Fun in the Sun 10 - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 9/8/2017
SatinSilk 6 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 9/9/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 53 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 9/10/2017
Sea To Shining Sea - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 9/11/2017
Just South Of Canada 15 - (Champions) Jene Moak Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 9/13/2017
September Great Dane 04 - (Champions) Owner DNP Joseph Jones 9/13/2017
Just South Of Canada 16 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 9/14/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The largest and most prestigious dog show in America is the Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show, was established in 1877 and is held annually at Madison Square Garden in New York City.