Show Record - Kohl HighAboveThisHauntedCity

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
MDz 2nd Feel the Bern Special - (Puppy) Owner 4th in Class William Jones 4/9/2017
SColours 54 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Reserve Winners Dog Jolene Ramsey 4/11/2017
Monarchs April Show 2 - (Puppy) Claire McAllister 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Albert Thomas 4/12/2017
Ballroom Spring Show 2 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Oscar West 4/13/2017
Shaylynnes April Show - (Puppy) Jene Moak Reserve Winners Dog Glen Bowers 4/14/2017
Enchanteds 3rd AH Special - (Puppy) Owner 3rd in Class Oscar West 4/15/2017
Glittering 44 - (Puppy) Owner 2nd in Class Randal Harris 4/15/2017
Zinga 11 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Jolene Ramsey 4/16/2017
SilknT 31 - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
William Hernandez 4/17/2017
Stormwynd All Breed 1 - (Puppy) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex Mary Lewis 4/18/2017
Jester Dogs 76th All Breed Show - (Puppy) Roxanne Leatherwood Best of Opposite Sex Odilia Martin 4/19/2017
Glittering 47 - (Puppy) Justin Moyer Best in Group
(5 pts)
Glen Bowers 4/20/2017
PointyHead 39 - (Puppy) Bob Golub 3rd in Show
(5 pts)
Albert Thomas 4/21/2017
Enchanteds 4th AH Special - (Champions) Owner DNP Edward Fincher 4/22/2017
Brissy All Breeds April Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Breed Andrew Nicholson 4/22/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 30 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 4/23/2017
TNT 73rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 4/24/2017
Merry And Bright 1 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 4/25/2017
Afghans On Show in May - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Casey Wolfe 4/25/2017
This Is How You Zoom 2 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 4/26/2017
Dondaig Showers Special - (Champions) Yvette Glover 3rd in Breed Odilia Martin 4/27/2017
Afghans On Show in April - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Randal Harris 4/28/2017
Steinhaus Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 2nd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 4/28/2017
Grave Afghans 1 - (Champions) Owner DNP Andrew Nicholson 4/29/2017
Blaidd Drwg Caucasians All Breed 2 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 4/29/2017
April 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Oscar West 4/30/2017
May Flowers 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 5/1/2017
Lisboa 30 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 5/2/2017
SSKs Bring Your Stars 2 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 4th in Breed Debbie Vaughn 5/3/2017
May 2017 Afghan Hound Nationals - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Patricia Allen 5/4/2017
This Is How You Zoom 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Martin Lee 5/4/2017
Las Vegas Bright Lights All Breed Show 1 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker 3rd in Breed Debbie Vaughn 5/5/2017
Grays Spring Show 6 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed Crystal Ramsey 5/6/2017
May on the Ranch 1 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group Albert Thomas 5/7/2017
Plus Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(5 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 5/8/2017
Afghans of Elegance Specialty - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 5/8/2017
Temora 30 - (Champions) Flozell Tucker Best of Opposite Sex Debbie Vaughn 5/9/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 34 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 5/10/2017
TJ Spring Show 2 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best of Opposite Sex Crystal Ramsey 5/11/2017
Halcyon May Show 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 5/12/2017
Grave All Breed 3 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 5/13/2017
All Things Fuzzy 8 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Show
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 5/14/2017
Grays Spring Show 7 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Jolene Ramsey 5/15/2017
Draig Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Deloris Carter 5/16/2017
RiverSides May Show - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 5/17/2017
Afghans On Show in May V2 - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 5/17/2017
Glittering 49 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 5/18/2017
Beltane Celebration 48 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 5/19/2017
May 20 Extravaganza - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Jolene Ramsey 5/20/2017
Into The Wind I - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 5/21/2017
All The Chocolate 43 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 5/22/2017
Beltane Celebration 49 - (Champions) Jos Harter 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 5/24/2017
Just South Of Canada 9 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 5/25/2017
This Is How You Zoom 9 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 5/26/2017
Danger Zone All Breed 8 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 5/27/2017
Disheveled All Breed 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 5/28/2017
Run Rabbit Run All Breed 50 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Show
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 5/29/2017
Kohl Queen Of Lower Chelsea Retirement Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 5/29/2017
Opportune Moment 31 - (Champions) Julie Patton 3rd in Show
(4 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 5/30/2017
May 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed William Carr 5/31/2017
Originality All Breed 23 - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 6/1/2017
afterfire All Breed 20 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 6/2/2017
Disheveled All Breed 2 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 6/3/2017
Disheveled All Breed 3 - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Glen Bowers 6/4/2017
June 2017 Afghan Hound Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Wilfredo Feaster 6/4/2017
Midsummer Show 1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 6/5/2017
Kalumets All Breed Show 1 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex Jolene Ramsey 6/7/2017
Stealing Home 26 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(1 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 6/8/2017
Crosscroft Show I - (Champions) Grasslans 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 6/10/2017
Beltane Celebration 51 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Group
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 6/11/2017
Steinhaus Spring Show 4 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 6/12/2017
Krieghund Spring show 11 - (Champions) Tod Brubaker 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 6/13/2017
TNT 78th All Breed Show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Glen Bowers 6/14/2017
Flag Day Afghan Hound Show - (Champions) Temora Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 6/14/2017
My Happy Birthday - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 6/15/2017
Krieghund Spring show 13 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Breed Jolene Ramsey 6/16/2017
Senkrah anniversary show - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Glen Bowers 6/17/2017
Afghans of Elegance Vol 2 - (Champions) Temora 3rd in Specialty Show Grady Aristophanes 6/17/2017
Sweetbrier Spring Show 11 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 6/18/2017
Breacan Spring Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 6/19/2017
Birthday Blowout - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 6/20/2017
Czardas 19 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 6/21/2017
Harsh Beauty 30 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 6/22/2017
Go To Ground All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 6/23/2017
Alchemy 33 - (Champions) Julie Patton 2nd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Jeanene Brown 6/24/2017
Jester Dogs 81st All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 6/25/2017
Rossetts All Breed Show - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 6/27/2017
SilknT 36 - (Champions) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Breed Mary Lewis 6/28/2017
June Palooza 3 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 6/29/2017
June 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 6/30/2017
All Things Fuzzy 12 - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Bruce Bass 7/1/2017
TNT 80th All Breed Show - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/2/2017
Time 4 A Clam Bake All Breed - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex Andrew Nicholson 7/3/2017
July 2017 Afghan Hound Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Scott Pham 7/4/2017
Celebrate Your Independence All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/4/2017
Run Rabbit Run All Breed 52 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 7/5/2017
Life Is Grand All Breed - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/6/2017
Run Rabbit Run All Breed 54 - (Champions) Jos Harter 2nd in Breed Martin Lee 7/7/2017
Merry And Bright 9 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/8/2017
Krieghund Summer Vacation - (Champions) Maret Gentile 2nd in Breed Jeanene Brown 7/9/2017
In loving memory of my sister Kim - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/10/2017
Treun Summer Show 6 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 7/11/2017
Sweetbrier Summer Show 11 - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 7/12/2017
Opportune Moment 32 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 7/13/2017
Senkrah Summer show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Glen Bowers 7/15/2017
Mustardville Brat-fest All Breed - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 7/16/2017
HuntersHill 21 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/17/2017
Gannon*s Gala 2 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(4 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/18/2017
Jester Dogs 83rd All Breed Show - (Champions) Julie Patton Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 7/19/2017
Fun in the Sun 4 - (Champions) Owner 4th in Show
(5 GC pts)
Randal Harris 7/20/2017
Krieghund Summer Show 12 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 7/21/2017
Dog Show in the Sun I - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Albert Thomas 7/22/2017
Nachtlied Hounds - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Specialty Show Mendy Menzie 7/22/2017
Opportune Moment 33 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Show
(2 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 7/23/2017
Kohl HighAboveThisHauntedCity Retirement Show - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
William Jones 7/23/2017
July 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner DNP Chad Hill 7/31/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The two largest American dog shows after Westminster are the National Dog Show (which is televised on Thanksgiving Day by NBC, usually after the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade) and the AKC/Eukanuba National Championship.