Show Record - Agamede Remus

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Whatadogz Paws-atively PawSome - (Open) Reberol Pattison 2nd in Group
(5 pts)
Eileen Miller 5/17/2017
Jester Dogs 78th All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 5/18/2017
May Show 2 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 5/19/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 40 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 5/23/2017
Lets Be Random 52 - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 5/24/2017
Stealing Home 25 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 5/25/2017
Mid All Breed XV - (Champions) Annee Lino Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 5/27/2017
Merry And Bright 6 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(2 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 5/28/2017
SilknT 34 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 5/29/2017
May 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 5/31/2017
Czardas 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 6/1/2017
afterfire All Breed 20 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 6/2/2017
Flaming June 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 6/6/2017
TJ Spring Show 3 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 6/9/2017
Shaylynnes June Show - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 6/12/2017
Grays Spring Show 8 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 2nd in Group
(2 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 6/14/2017
Rough and Tumble VI - (Champions) Owner Best in Specialty Show
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 6/15/2017
June 2017 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Albert Thomas 6/16/2017
afterfire All Breed 24 - (Champions) Annee Lino 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 6/23/2017
Blaidd Drwg Caucasians All Breed 7 - (Champions) Bob Golub 3rd in Group
(1 GC pts)
Sandra Conway 6/24/2017
Celebrating Service Dogs - (Champions) Bob Golub 4th in Group
(5 GC pts)
Albert Thomas 6/25/2017
Eye of the Storm All Breed - (Champions) Bob Golub 2nd in Breed Patricia Allen 6/26/2017
June Palooza 2 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 6/27/2017
June All-Breed 2 - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed Edward Fincher 6/28/2017
June Palooza 3 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 6/29/2017
June 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 3rd in Breed Genevieve Cyr 6/30/2017
Halcyon 1st July Show - (Champions) Owner Best in Breed
(1 GC pts)
Oscar West 7/1/2017
This Is How You Zoom 11 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 7/2/2017
All Things Fuzzy 14 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(5 GC pts)
Edward Fincher 7/3/2017
Merry And Bright 9 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Randal Harris 7/8/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 44 - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Oscar West 7/11/2017
Siberian Husky Show off - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Specialty Show Deborah Walker 7/13/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
In multi-breed and all-breed shows, the winners of all breeds within the kennel club's breed Groups then compete for Group placements.