Show Record - Rough Edges Smoke and Mirrors

Dog Info Page | Conformation Shows | Obedience Trials | Enter in Shows

Show Handler Placing Judge
Date
Harsh Beauty 25 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner 4th in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 5/2/2017
RPKs All Star Show 2 - (1 to 1 1/2 Months) Owner Best in Breed
(1 pts)
Tammy Cavanaugh 5/3/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 32 - (Open) Tod Brubaker Reserve Winners Bitch Wilfredo Feaster 5/4/2017
Party Under The Golden Bridge 33 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Class Oscar West 5/5/2017
Fun in May 1 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Oscar West 5/6/2017
Harsh Beauty 26 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 3rd in Class Oscar West 5/7/2017
Stealing Home 24 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Reserve Winners Bitch Randal Harris 5/8/2017
Sweetbrier Spring Show 7 - (Open) Annee Lino Best in Breed
(3 pts)
Genevieve Cyr 5/9/2017
Lets Be Random 48 - (Open) Joe Kensing Best of Winners
(1 pts)
Jolene Ramsey 5/10/2017
TJ Spring Show 2 - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner 4th in Breed
(2 pts)
Crystal Ramsey 5/11/2017
Lets Be Random 50 - (Open) Annee Lino 2nd in Breed
(1 pts)
Deloris Carter 5/12/2017
Grave All Breed 3 - (Open) Yvette Glover Reserve Winners Bitch Albert Thomas 5/13/2017
May Show 1 - (Open) Greg Alexander Best of Opposite Sex
(1 pts)
Scott Jackson 5/14/2017
Rough and Tumble V - (Bred by Exhibitor) Owner Best of Winners
(5 pts)
Maria Hopkins 5/15/2017
Merry And Bright 4 - (Open) Joe Kensing 2nd in Breed Odilia Martin 5/15/2017
May 2017 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner DNP Patricia Stevens 5/16/2017
Fun in May 3 - (Open) Bob Golub 3rd in Breed
(1 pts)
Crystal Ramsey 5/16/2017
Mid All Breed XV - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Anthony Lara 5/27/2017
Disheveled All Breed 1 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 5/28/2017
Treun Spring Show 9 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Oscar West 5/29/2017
Originality All Breed 22 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Mary Lewis 5/30/2017
Halcyon June Bash - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt DNP Albert Thomas 6/22/2017
Stealing Home 27 - (Champions) Veronica Sheidt 3rd in Breed Timothy Rodriguez 6/23/2017
Alchemy 33 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best of Opposite Sex Jeanene Brown 6/24/2017
June Palooza 1 - (Champions) Joe Kensing Best of Opposite Sex
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 6/25/2017
June Palooza 3 - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
William Carr 6/29/2017
Happy Half-Year Gone - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 7/1/2017
July All-Breed - (Champions) Greg Alexander Best in Breed
(3 GC pts)
Brandon Gagnon 7/2/2017
Time 4 A Clam Bake All Breed - (Champions) Justin Moyer Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Andrew Nicholson 7/3/2017
July Beauties - (Champions) Maret Gentile 4th in Group
(3 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 7/4/2017
Lost in Ireland All Breed - (Champions) Annee Lino 3rd in Group
(4 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 7/5/2017
Merry And Bright 8 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 7/6/2017
Jester Dogs 82nd All Breed Show - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
William Hernandez 7/7/2017
Harsh Beauty 31 - (Champions) Ellen Schroeder Best of Opposite Sex
(2 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 7/8/2017
Run Rabbit Run All Breed 56 - (Champions) Maret Gentile Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Wilfredo Feaster 7/9/2017
TJ Summer Show - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood 3rd in Group
(3 GC pts)
Odilia Martin 7/10/2017
afterfire All Breed 25 - (Champions) Bob Golub Best in Breed
(5 GC pts)
Timothy Rodriguez 7/11/2017
Originality All Breed 26 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 7/12/2017
Opportune Moment 32 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Breed
(4 GC pts)
Jolene Ramsey 7/13/2017
Siberian Husky Show off - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Deborah Walker 7/13/2017
Bastille Day - (Champions) Annee Lino 2nd in Group
(5 GC pts)
Genevieve Cyr 7/14/2017
Canine Ceilidh 100 - (Champions) Greg Alexander 2nd in Show
(5 GC pts)
Scott Jackson 7/15/2017
July 2017 Siberian Husky Nationals - (Champions) Owner Best of Opposite Sex
(5 GC pts)
Martin Lee 7/16/2017
Summer Holiday 1 - (Champions) Julie Patton 4th in Group
(2 GC pts)
Scott Pham 7/16/2017
speedy 5 - (Champions) Roxanne Leatherwood Best in Show
(3 GC pts)
Patricia Allen 7/17/2017
July 2017 Showdog.com World Cup - (Champions) Owner 2nd in Breed Chad Hill 7/31/2017

Entries that resulted in less than Best in Breed are deleted after two months.

**Show dates for entries are updated once per hour.  If the dates for some of your entries show up as N/A please check back in an hour or two.



Did you know?
The third obedience title is a UD, or "Utility Dog", which is earned through competition in the Utility obedience class